2013年12月24日星期二

IBMのLOT-805 LOT-804 LOT-802 LOT-702 000-670認定試験の復習問題集

LOT-805 LOT-804 LOT-802 LOT-702 000-670試験はIBMのひとつの認証試験でIT業界でとても歓迎があって、ますます多くの人がLOT-805 LOT-804 LOT-802 LOT-702 000-670認証試験に申し込んですがその認証試験が簡単に合格できません。準備することが時間と労力がかかります。でも、JPexamは君の多くの貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することを助けることができます。

あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。機会が一回だけありますよ。いまIBMLOT-805 LOT-804 LOT-802 LOT-702 000-670試験問題のフルバージョンを取ることができます。JPexamというサイトをクッリクしたらあなたの願いを果たせます。あなたが最も良いIBMLOT-805 LOT-804 LOT-802 LOT-702 000-670試験トレーニング資料を見つけましたから、JPexamの問題と解答を安心に利用してください。きっと試験に合格しますよ。

JPexamはIT認定試験のLOT-805 LOT-804 LOT-802 LOT-702 000-670問題集を提供して皆さんを助けるウエブサイトです。JPexamは先輩の経験を生かして暦年の試験の材料を編集することを通して、最高のLOT-805 LOT-804 LOT-802 LOT-702 000-670問題集を作成しました。問題集に含まれているものは実際試験の問題を全部カバーすることができますから、あなたが一回で成功することを保証できます。

JPexamはあなたの100パーセントの合格率を保証します。例外がないです。いまJPexamを選んで、あなたが始めたいトレーニングを選んで、しかも次のテストに受かったら、最も良いソース及び市場適合性と信頼性を得ることができます。JPexamのIBMLOT-805 LOT-804 LOT-802 LOT-702 000-670問題集と解答はLOT-805 LOT-804 LOT-802 LOT-702 000-670認定試験に一番向いているソフトです。

IT認証資料を提供したほかのサイトより、JPexamのプロかつ高品質の製品は最高のものです。JPexamを選んだら成功を選んだということです。JPexamのIBMのLOT-805 LOT-804 LOT-802 LOT-702 000-670試験トレーニング資料はあなたが成功への保証です。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはきっと高い点数を取ることができ、あなたの理想なところへと進むことができます。

試験番号:LOT-805問題集
試験科目:Using Web Services in IBM Lotus Domino 8 pplications
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全96問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:LOT-804問題集
試験科目:Using JavaScript in IBM Lotus Domino 8 Applications
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全88問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:LOT-802問題集
試験科目:IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Administration Update
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全128問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:LOT-702問題集
試験科目:IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 System Administration Update
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全90問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:000-670問題集
試験科目:IBM Systems Networking Technical Support V1
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全139問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/LOT-802_exam.html

NO.1 .The Marble Corporation has chosen to allow users the ability to initiate Eclipse updates. In which
of the following locations do they enable this ability?
A. The server document
B. The security policy document
C. The server configuration document and the client notes.ini
D. The desktop policy document and the plugin_customization.ini file
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-802認証試験   LOT-802参考書   LOT-802

NO.2 .Each time David restarts the agent manager, certain agents that should run only once are
running unscheduled. Which of the following steps may he perform to alleviate the issue
while still allowing the agents to run as required?
A. Set the agents to run on server restart only
B. Remove the server name from the agent security tab
C. Set the agent manager not to start by removing it from the notes.ini server tasks line
D. Make copies of the necessary agents into a new database and move that database out of the
data directory until necessary
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-802参考書   LOT-802   LOT-802参考書

NO.3 .Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory must
be used only for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A. This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains
B. This avoidsNAMELookups to reduce the number of ambiguous Name dialog boxes
C. Thishelp you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests
D. This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that
is configured in directory assistance
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-802認定資格   LOT-802   LOT-802

NO.4 .Which of the following type of permanent failure response is sent when you enable the
Domino server to reject ambiguous names through directory lookups against the primary
Domino directory?
A. Mailbox unavailable
B. The recipient is unknown
C. The mail server is unavailable
D. The recipient is rejected for policy reasons
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-802   LOT-802認定試験   LOT-802練習問題   LOT-802練習問題

NO.5 .Martin has been directed to configure Sametime integration for Domino Web Access
(DWA) on the Domino 8 server. Which of the following is required in the server document for
Sametime to function correctly inside of DWA?
A. JavaServlet Manager
B. HTTPServlet Manager
C. DominoServlet Manager
D. Sametime Servlet Manager
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-802   LOT-802参考書

NO.6 .In general, how much space will a DB2 enabled Notes database utilize as compared to a
replica in the standard NSF format?
A. Equal size
B. Half the size
C. Two times more
D. Four times more
Answer: D

IBM認証試験   LOT-802   LOT-802

NO.7 .You have elected to create a marker so clients can update their reference to a database called
MARKETING.NSF. You did not select a designated destination server. Which of the following is
the result of this action?
A. The client will remove the bookmark reference for the database
B. The client will search all servers in the domain for a replica of the database and modify the
bookmark
C. The client will search all known cluster servers only for a replica of the database and
modify the bookmark
D. The client will prompt the user to specify servers to search for a replica of the database
and modify the bookmark
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-802   LOT-802   LOT-802   LOT-802   LOT-802参考書

NO.8 .Troy, the Domino administrator, needs to update the Lotus Notes Standard 8.x users with a Lotus
Notes maintenance release and a new shelf application. Which of the following is
needed to perform this update?
A. Smart Update
B. Siteupdate.nsf
C. Site Upgrade and Lotus Links
D. Smart Upgrade and Siteupdate.nsf
Answer: D

IBM認定証   LOT-802   LOT-802   LOT-802過去問   LOT-802認証試験

NO.9 .An organization has sent you a copy of their update site database for you to import.
However, all of the features that are embedded point to their server over HTTP. Your
company will not allow the Notes client to access that server. Which of the following
describes the best solution?
A. Rebuild the application to point to an alternate update site
B. Use the Composite Applications Editor to specify your update site for feature
requirements
C. Extract all of the features and site.xml in the provided site update database and import the
features back into your update site
D. Delete the features from the provided site update database and import your features into the
provided database and point users to the remote HTTP server
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-802   LOT-802問題集   LOT-802認証試験

NO.10 Which of the following is required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer: B

IBM認定資格   LOT-802認証試験   LOT-802   LOT-802問題集

NO.11 .Denny, a Notes user, maintains a large amount of mail in his inbox. The administrator has
designated that Inbox Cleanup will occur on mail older than 14 days. Which of the
following is the result of the administrator enabling this feature?
A. All mail older than 14 days will be removed from the inbox
B. All mail older than 14 days will be deleted from themailfile
C. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to a new folder titled "expired"
D. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to the trash folder and must be restored by the user
Answer: A

IBM参考書   LOT-802   LOT-802過去問   LOT-802過去問

NO.12 .The DB2 Access server facilitates your use of the Lotus Domino Designer view functions
for DB2. Which of the following are enabled by installing the DB2 Access server?
A. Replication
B. DB2 group locking
C. ACLs and reader lists
D. DB2 container storage
Answer: C

IBM過去問   LOT-802   LOT-802   LOT-802   LOT-802

NO.13 .Satchel, the Domino administrator, is attempting to implement design note compression on the
resource database. He is unable, though, to see the property selection to enable this
feature. Which of the following is preventing him from seeing this selection in the database
properties box?
A. He is not manager of the database
B. He has not deferred index creation
C. He has not enabled the new Domino 8 ODS
D. He does not have the designer client installed on his workstation
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-802認定資格   LOT-802認定資格   LOT-802認定資格   LOT-802過去問

NO.14 .The Lotus Notes 8 and integrated Sametime client may access the provisioning server
through which of the following methods?
A. SSL only
B. HTTP only
C. HTTP and NRPC
D. SSL and SSO only
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-802   LOT-802認定資格   LOT-802練習問題

NO.15 .The user name that creates the original DB2 database must be a member of which of the
following groups?
A. SYSADM
B. MANAGERS
C. DB2ADMIN
D. ADMINISTRATORS
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-802練習問題   LOT-802練習問題

NO.16 .Which of the following mail features are not available in the basic version of the Lotus
Notes client?
A. Message recall
B. Attention indicators
C. Choice of preview pane location
D. Reply to all without attachments
Answer: C

IBM過去問   LOT-802認証試験   LOT-802

NO.17 .Which of the following is required on the WebSphere server for Lotus Notes users who use
composite applications that contain portlet elements?
A. A Lotus Notes 8 client
B. Server client installer
C. The user's Lotus Notes id file
D. A Domino 8 server installation
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-802   LOT-802認定証

NO.18 .Which of the following determines which features are available during Lotus Notes install, update,
and remove functions?
A. Site.xml
B. Smart upgrade
C. Desktop policy
D. Install manifest
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-802練習問題   LOT-802   LOT-802   LOT-802問題集

NO.19 .You want to restrict simple search to enhance server performance by preventing users from
searching databases on a server that do not have full-text search enabled. In which of the
following locations is this configured?
A. The server document
B. The server notes.ini
C. The server configuration document
D. The advanced properties of each database
Answer: D

IBM過去問   LOT-802   LOT-802認定試験   LOT-802問題集   LOT-802

NO.20 .You are enabling a policy for the Productivity Tools. Which of the following is NOT
available to configure in this policy?
A. The ability to open SmartSuite files
B. The ability to allow the user to run macros
C. The ability to allow the use of Productivity Tools
D. The ability to restrict attaching Productivity Tool documents
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-802認定資格   LOT-802練習問題   LOT-802練習問題   LOT-802

没有评论:

发表评论