Although there are other online Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam training resources on the market, but the IT-Tests.com's Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam training materials to you. In addition, IT-Tests.com's Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam training materials.
IT-Tests.com is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that IT-Tests.com provide excellent Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Zend-Technologies 100-500 certification exam, so you have to have IT-Tests.com Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
Exam Code: 100-500
Exam Name: Zend-Technologies (Zend Framework Certification Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 202 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23
IT-Tests.com's Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In IT-Tests.com you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but IT-Tests.com can help you to pass the exam easily. IT-Tests.com's Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam.
IT-Tests.com has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Zend-Technologies 100-500 Exam 100-500 study guide, 100-500 exam, 100-500 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Zend-Technologies's 100-500 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Zend-Technologies 100-500 certification exam is carefully crafted by our IT-Tests.com IT experts. With the IT-Tests.com of Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
There are many ways to help you pass Zend-Technologies certification 100-500 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. IT-Tests.com can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Zend-Technologies certification 100-500 exam. IT-Tests's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Zend-Technologies certification 100-500 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by IT-Tests.com can definitely do our best to help you pass Zend-Technologies certification 100-500 exam. IT-Tests.com will continue to update the information about Zend-Technologies certification 100-500 exam to meet your need.
100-500 (Zend Framework Certification Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/100-500.html
NO.1 Which of the following functions can be used as a countermeasure to a Shell Injection attack?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. mysql_real_escape_string()
B. escapeshellcmd()
C. regenerateid()
D. escapeshellarg()
Answer: B,D
Zend-Technologies test questions 100-500 100-500 exam dumps 100-500 100-500
NO.2 You want to retrieve all the data from any given table. You also want to ensure that no
duplicate values are displayed. Which of the following SQL statements will you use to accomplish
the task?
A. SELECT...TOP
B. SELECT...WHERE
C. SELECT...DISTINCT
D. SELECT...ALL
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies 100-500 100-500 100-500
NO.3 Which of the following code snippets will you use to instantiate Zend_XmlRpc_Server?
A. $server = Zend_Xml::Zend_XmlRpc_Server()
B. $server = new Zend_Xml();
C. $server = new Zend_XmlRpc_Server();
D. $server = create_new_Zend_XmlRpc_Server()
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies 100-500 100-500 practice test 100-500 100-500 dumps 100-500 dumps
NO.4 Which of the following are the configuration files that are used in Zend_Config?
A. Zend_Config_Server
B. Zend_Config_Xml
C. Zend_Config_Db
D. Zend_Config_Ini
Answer: B,D
Zend-Technologies 100-500 100-500 exam prep 100-500 100-500 100-500
NO.5 Which of the following functions sets up start and end element handlers?
A. xml_parse_into_struct()
B. xml_parser_create_ns()
C. xml_set_object()
D. xml_set_element_handler()
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies demo 100-500 100-500 100-500 answers real questions 100-500 braindump 100-500
NO.6 You want a formatted date for an RSS feed. Which of the following code syntaxes will you use
to accomplish the task?
A. Zend_Date::RSSFEED
B. Zend_Date::RSS
C. $RSS= new Zend_RSS_Date()
D. Zend_Date->RSS
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies study guide 100-500 100-500 100-500 test
NO.7 Fill in the blank with the appropriate method name.
The__________ method is used to send an email in the HTML format.
Answer: setBodyHTML()
NO.8 You have a table created as follows:
create table foo (c1 int, c2 char(30), c3 int, c4 char(10)) If column c1 is unique, which of the
following indexes would optimize the statement given below?
Select distinct (c1), c3 from foo where c1=10
A. create unique index foox on foo (c1) include (c3)
B. create index foox on foo (c1)
C. create index foox on foo (c1,c3)
D. create unique index foox on foo (c1,c3)
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies 100-500 pdf 100-500 exam simulations
NO.9 Which of the following methods will you use to retain the identity across requests according to
the PHP session configuration?
A. isValid()
B. getIdentity()
C. Zend_Auth::authenticate()
D. getCode()
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies 100-500 certification 100-500 test answers
NO.10 Which of the following actions may fail if you have exceeded your quota limit?
A. addTo()
B. send()
C. addBcc()
D. appendMessage()
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies 100-500 test questions 100-500
NO.11 Celina works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses an Oracle
database. The database contains a table named Employees. Following is the structure of the table:
EmpID NUMBER (5) PRIMARY KEY
EmpName VARCHAR2 (35) NOT NULL
Salary NUMBER (9, 2) NOT NULL
Commission NUMBER (4, 2)
ManagerName VARCHAR2 (25)
ManagerID NUMBER (5)
Celina wants to display the names of employees and their managers, using a self join. Which of the
following SQL statements will she use to accomplish this?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName FROM Employees e, Employeesm WHERE e.EmpID =
m.ManagerID;
B. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName FROM Employees e INNER JOIN Employeesm ON e.EmpID
= m.ManagerID;
C. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName FROM Employees e LEFT OUTER JOIN Employees m ON
e.EmpID = m.ManagerID;
D. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName FROM Employees e SELF JOIN Employeesm ON e.EmpID =
m.ManagerID;
Answer: A,B
Zend-Technologies dumps 100-500 100-500 test questions
NO.12 Which of the following methods in Zend_Controller_Action can be used for resetting the state
when multiple controllers use the same helper in the chained actions?
A. preDispatch()
B. setActionController()
C. postDispatch()
D. init()
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies 100-500 100-500 test answers
NO.13 You want to set the form method in post and action to /uc/zend.php when you are using the
Zend_Form class. Which of the following code snippets will you use to accomplish the task?
A. <?php
$form->setAction('/uc/zend.php')
->setMethod('post');
B. <?php
echo "<form action=\"/uc/zend.php \" method=POST>";
C. <?php
$form->('/uc/zend.php')
->('post');
D. <?php
$form->Zend::setAction('/uc/zend.php')
->Zend::setMethod('post');
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies braindump 100-500 original questions 100-500 dumps 100-500 100-500 test questions
NO.14 Which of the following is used to create a new Memory Manager?
A. Zend_Memory::factory()
B. Zend_Memory->NewMemoryManager()
C. Zend_Memory->factory()
D. Zend_Memory::NewMemoryManager()
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies braindump 100-500 exam dumps 100-500 100-500 questions
NO.15 In which of the following situations will you use the set_exception_handler() function?
A. When you want to restore a previously defined exception handler function.
B. When the try/catch block is unable to catch an exception.
C. When you want to set a user-defined function to handle errors.
D. When you want to generate a user-level error/warning/notice message.
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies 100-500 test answers 100-500
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-959 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-783 PDF Practice Test. Our MB5-705 VCE testing engine and CAT-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 98-372 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/100-500.html
没有评论:
发表评论