2013年12月27日星期五

Juniper JN0-531認定試験の例題を体験しよう

JPexamを選択したら100%試験に合格することができます。試験科目の変化によって、最新の試験の内容も更新いたします。JPexamのインターネットであなたに年24時間のオンライン顧客サービスを無料で提供して、もしあなたはJPexamに失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。

IT認定試験に関連する資料を提供するプロなウェブサイトとして、JPexamはずっと受験生に優秀な試験参考書を提供し、数え切れない人を助けました。JPexamのJN0-531問題集はあなたに試験に合格する自信を与えて、楽に試験を受けさせます。このJN0-531問題集を利用して短時間の準備だけで試験に合格することができますよ。不思議でしょう。しかし、これは本当なことです。この問題集を利用する限り、JPexamは奇跡を見せることができます。

JN0-531認定試験の準備を完了したのですか。試験を目前に控え、自信満々と受験することができますか。もしまだ試験に合格する自信を持っていないなら、ここで最高の試験参考書を推奨します。ただ短時間の勉強で試験に合格できる最新のJN0-531問題集が登場しました。この素晴らしい問題集はJPexamによって提供されます。

試験番号:JN0-531問題集
試験科目:FWV, Specailist(JNCIS-FWV)
最近更新時間:2013-12-27
問題と解答:全145問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamの専門家チームがJuniperのJN0-531認定試験に彼らの自分の経験と知識を利用して絶えなく研究し続けています。JPexamが提供したJuniperのJN0-531試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。

現在のこの社会の中で、優秀な人材が揃って、IT人材も多く、競争もとてもはげしくて、だから多くのIT者はIT認証試験に参加してIT業界での地位のために奮闘して、JN0-531試験はJuniperの一つ重要な認証試験で、多くの人がJuniper認証されたくて試験に合格しなければなりません。

IT領域で仕事しているあなたは、きっとIT認定試験を通して自分の能力を証明したいでしょう。それに、JN0-531認証資格を持っている同僚や知人などますます多くなっているでしょう。そのような状況で、もし一つの資格を持っていないなら他の人に追及できないですから。では、どんな試験を受けるのかは決めましたか。Juniperの試験はどうですか。JN0-531認定試験のようなものはどうでしょうか。これは非常に価値がある試験なのですから、きっとあなたが念願を達成するのを助けられます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/JN0-531_exam.html

NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, the hub and spoke VPN uses route-based VPNs and has intra-zone blocking enabled on
the Evil zone.
What is the minimum number of policy rules required to establish full, bi-directional communications
between all locations?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531認定試験   JN0-531認証試験

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, the route-based VPN on the SSG 5 needs to configured to allow access only from your PC
to Server G. The SSG 550 is configured with a policy-based VPN from Server G to your PC's host
address.
Assume the gateways are static.
Which proxy-id must be configured?
A. Local: 10.0.0.5/24Remote: 20.0.0.5/24
B. Local: 10.0.0.5/32Remote: 20.0.0.5/32
C. Local: 1.1.1.250/32Remote: 4.4.4.250/32
D. Local: 1.1.1.250/24Remote: 4.4.4.250/24
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531認定証   JN0-531参考書   JN0-531認定試験

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what is the source IP address of the multicast traffic?
A. 236.1.1.1
B. 10.10.10.1
C. 20.20.20.10
D. 20.20.20.200
Answer: B

Juniper参考書   JN0-531参考書   JN0-531   JN0-531認定試験   JN0-531問題集

NO.4 You have created a VPN to a dynamic peer.
Which two configured parameters must match? (Choose two.)
A. static side peer-id
B. dynamic side local-id
C. static side IP address
D. dynamic side IP address
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531参考書   JN0-531過去問

NO.5 Which two statements are true regarding the use of dialup VPNs? (Choose two.)
A. They are initiated only by the remote host PC.
B. They can only be connected to the trust zone on a ScreenOS device.
C. They are configured so that the first IKE message will always have the SA proposal list.
D. They can be used as an alternative to connect remote users when a ScreenOS device has reached the
maximum number of LAN-to-LAN tunnels.
Answer: AC

Juniper   JN0-531過去問   JN0-531参考書   JN0-531   JN0-531問題集

NO.6 What should you configure to insure an HA cable failure does not result in both devices attempting to
become master?
A. failover count
B. secondary path
C. monitor threshold
D. heartbeat threshold
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-531認定資格   JN0-531認定資格   JN0-531

NO.7 Which two statements are correct regarding NHTB? (Choose two.)
A. The NHTB table can be viewed with the command get nhtb.
B. The NHTB table can be viewed with the command get interface <tunnel interface>.
C. The NHTB table can be viewed with the command get interface <physical interface>.
D. NHTB is enabled automatically when multiple VPNs are bound to a single tunnel interface.
Answer: BD

Juniper   JN0-531認定資格   JN0-531認定証   JN0-531問題集   JN0-531認定証

NO.8 Which three items do you need to download and install on your ScreenOS device for IKE gateways to
be able to use digital certificates without OCSP? (Choose three.)
A. the CRL list
B. the SCEP list
C. a local certificate
D. the CA public key certificate
E. the CA private key certificate
Answer: ACD

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.9 Which two statements regarding NHTB are correct? (Choose two.)
A. If the spoke device is not a ScreenOS device, manual configuration of NHTB is required on the hub.
B. If the spoke device is not a ScreenOS device, manual configuration of NHTB is required on the spoke.
C. When configuring routing on a spoke device with one tunnel interface the route to the tunnel interface
does not require a routing gateway address.
D. When configuring routing on a hub device with one tunnel interface terminating multiple VPN spokes,
the route to the tunnel interface does not require a routing gateway address.
Answer: AC

Juniper認定資格   JN0-531   JN0-531参考書   JN0-531認定資格

NO.10 Which CLI command identifies the multicast sources visible to your ScreenOS device?
A. get route pim
B. get igmp source all
C. exec pim interface all query
D. get vrouter trust-vr protocol pim
Answer: D

Juniper問題集   JN0-531認定証   JN0-531認定証

NO.11 Which item in a virtual system is shared by default?
A. trust zone in the trust-vr
B. trust zone in the untrust-vr
C. untrust zone in the trust-vr
D. untrust zone in the untrust-vr
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.12 A VPN tunnel that uses a CA certificate has failed Phase 1 negotiations. The peer's certificate has
been rejected.
What would be causing this problem?
A. The CA certificate has been revoked.
B. One of the peering devices are not synced with the NTP server.
C. The device certificates were generated before the CRL was downloaded thus making them invalid.
D. The CRL has been downloaded, but the certificates have a CDP extension thus making them invalid.
Answer: B

Juniper認定証   JN0-531認証試験   JN0-531   JN0-531練習問題

NO.13 You have configured the following on your device.
The VPN is not working properly. What is the problem?
A. The policy needs to have the action tunnel.
B. The VPN needs to be bound to the tunnel interface.
C. The tunnel interface needs to be placed in the trust zone.
D. The tunnel interface needs to be associated with the interface in the untrust zone.
Answer: B

Juniper認定資格   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.14 How many tunnels would need to be created to build a full mesh between 10 VPN devices?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 45
D. 100
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-531認定資格   JN0-531

NO.15 During main mode negations a failure has occurred while using IKE certificates.
Which message pair would you review to troubleshoot this failure?
A. messages 1 & 2
B. messages 2 & 3
C. messages 3 & 4
D. messages 5 & 6
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-531認証試験   JN0-531

NO.16 Which command is used to verify that IGMP is running correctly?
A. get route igmp
B. get igmp query
C. set igmp query interface e0/1
D. exec igmp interface e0/1 query
Answer: D

Juniper認証試験   JN0-531   JN0-531過去問   JN0-531認証試験   JN0-531

NO.17 To which three ScreenOS components can a policy-based routing policy be bound? (Choose three.)
A. zone
B. policy
C. interface
D. virtual router
E. virtual system
Answer: ACD

Juniper問題集   JN0-531過去問   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.18 Your ScreenOS device has come under a SYN flood attack. In the logs, which severity level would you
search to see this event?
A. Alert
B. Critical
C. Warning
D. Emergency
Answer: D

Juniper問題集   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531認定証

NO.19 A VPN tunnel that uses a CA certificate will not become active.
What would be causing this problem?
A. The CA certificate has been revoked.
B. The devices are not synced with the NTP server.
C. The device certificates were generated before the CRL was downloaded thus making them invalid.
D. The CRL has been downloaded, but the certificates have a CDP extension thus making them invalid.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531練習問題

NO.20 What will happen if you type the command unset protocol vrouter trust-vr protocol ospf?
A. OSPF stops running, but the OSPF configuration is left intact.
B. All OSPF configuration parameters are removed from the vrouter only.
C. All OSPF configuration parameters are removed from all interfaces in the vrouter.
D. All OSPF configuration parameters are removed from the vrouter and from all interfaces in the vrouter.
Answer: D

Juniper認定試験   JN0-531   JN0-531練習問題   JN0-531練習問題   JN0-531

NO.21 You create a policy-based VPN, and select an address group for the source address.
What will be the source component of the proxy-id seen by the remote security gateway?
A. the default 0.0.0.0/0
B. the last member of the address group
C. the first member of the address group
D. the subnet that contains all addresses in the address group
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531認証試験   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.22 You have implemented a hub and spoke VPN. On the hub, there are two tunnel interfaces, one to
each spoke. Both tunnel interfaces are in the same zone.
Which two configuration options will control traffic between the spokes? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the common zone to block inter-zone traffic.
B. Configure the common zone to block intra-zone traffic.
C. Configure each tunnel interface to block intra-zone traffic.
D. Configure one of the tunnel interfaces in a different zone a set policies.
Answer: BD

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531過去問   JN0-531認定証   JN0-531問題集

NO.23 Which ScreenOS CLI command is necessary for configuring IGMP on interface ethernet0/1?
A. set igmp interface ethernet0/1
B. set multicast interface ethernet0/1
C. set interface ethernet0/1 igmp router
D. set igmp interface ethernet0/1 enable
Answer: C

Juniper問題集   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.24 What must be enabled to protect Phase 2 key exchanges?
A. Phase 1 PFS
B. Phase 2 SHA
C. Phase 2 3-DES
D. Phase 2 DH key exchange
Answer: D

Juniper参考書   JN0-531認証試験   JN0-531   JN0-531練習問題   JN0-531練習問題   JN0-531

NO.25 What do you need to change in your VPN configuration to use certificates for authentication?
A. Replace the preshared key with the certificate name.
B. Select PFS in Phase 2, then select the certificate to be used.
C. Use a custom set of Phase 1 proposals, all beginning with rsa-.
D. Use a custom set of Phase 2 proposals, all beginning with rsa-.
Answer: C

Juniper認定試験   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.26 Which three statements are true regarding IKE Phase 1? (Choose three.)
A. Placing the SA proposal list in message 1 is an option.
B. The digital certificate is used to decrypt the session key.
C. The DH key exchange is used to validate the session key.
D. The DH key exchange and digital certificates are both optional.
E. The proxy-id is used to determine which SA is referenced for the VPN.
Answer: ABC

Juniper認定資格   JN0-531参考書   JN0-531練習問題   JN0-531

NO.27 Which two item pairs are exchanged during Phase 2 negotiations? (Choose two.)
A. proxy-id, SA proposal list
B. IKE cookie, SA proposal list
C. hash [ID + Key], DH key exchange
D. SA proposal list, optional DH key exchange
Answer: AD

Juniper   JN0-531認証試験   JN0-531

NO.28 Which command will show address translation for sessions that have ended?
A. snoop
B. get session
C. get log traffic
D. get dbuf stream
Answer: C

Juniper参考書   JN0-531認定資格   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531参考書

NO.29 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, the hub and spoke VPN uses route-based VPNs.
What is the minimum number of policy rules required to establish full, bi-directional communications
between all locations?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531問題集   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.30 What must be configured differently for a route-based VPN and a policy-based VPN?
A. proxy-id
B. proposals
C. remote gateway type
D. binding the tunnel interface
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531

JPexamは最新のLOT-927問題集と高品質のMB6-870問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-123 VCEテストエンジンとM70-301試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のPMI-100 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/JN0-531_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论