2013年12月26日星期四

信じられないほど的中率が高いHP HP2-061試験問題集

あなたはいまHPのHP2-061認定試験にどうやって合格できるかということで首を傾けているのですか。HPのHP2-061認定試験は現在のいろいろなIT認定試験における最も価値のある資格の一つです。ここ数十年間では、インターネット・テクノロジーは世界中の人々の注目を集めているのです。それがもう現代生活の不可欠な一部となりました。その中で、HPの認証資格は広範な国際的な認可を得ました。ですから、IT業界で仕事している皆さんはHPの認定試験を受験して資格を取得することを通して、彼らの知識やスキルを向上させます。HP2-061認定試験はHPの最も重要な試験の一つです。この資格は皆さんに大きな利益をもたらすことができます。

HPのHP2-061試験にもっと首尾よく合格したいのですか。そうしたら速くJPexamを選びましょう。JPexamは様々なIT認証試験を受ける人々に正確な試験資料を提供するサイトです。JPexamはIT職員としてのあなたに昇進するチャンスを与えられます。JPexam が提供したHPのHP2-061試験に関する一部の無料の問題と解答を利用してみることができます。そうすると、我々の信頼性をテストできます。

JPexamにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってHP HP2-061認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。君が後悔しないようにもっと少ないお金を使って大きな良い成果を取得するためにJPexamを選択してください。JPexamはまた一年間に無料なサービスを更新いたします。

HPのHP2-061認定試験を受けることを決めたら、JPexamがそばにいて差し上げますよ。JPexamはあなたが自分の目標を達成することにヘルプを差し上げられます。あなたがHPのHP2-061認定試験に合格する需要を我々はよく知っていますから、あなたに高品質の問題集と科学的なテストを提供して、あなたが気楽に認定試験に受かることにヘルプを提供するのは我々の約束です。

試験番号:HP2-061問題集
試験科目:HP ProLiant Server Maintenance
最近更新時間:2013-12-26
問題と解答:全365問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamのHPのHP2-061試験トレーニング資料は受験生が模擬試験場で勉強させます。受験生は問題を選べ、テストの時間もコントロールできます。JPexamというサイトで、あなたはストレスと不安なく試験の準備をすることができますから、一般的な間違いを避けられます。そうしたら、あなたは自信を得ることができて、実際の試験で経験を活かして気楽に合格します。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-061_exam.html

NO.1 What is the only RAID level that can sustain two simultaneous drive failures?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 0+1
C. RAID 4
D. RAID 6
Answer: D

HP過去問   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061問題集

NO.2 In direct attached mode, what is the maximum number of servers that can be connected to
the MSA500?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
E. 8
Answer: C

HP練習問題   HP2-061認定証   HP2-061参考書   HP2-061認定証

NO.3 Which statements are true regarding PCI-X technology?Select TWO.
A. In a PCI-X system the speed is determined by the fastest device.
B. Conventional PCI adapters can operate in PCI-X systems and vice versa.
C. A PCI-X adapter placed on a conventional PCI bus is not limited to conventional PCI
speeds.
D. PCI-X is forward and backward compatible with PCI 2.2 systems at the system,
device driver and adapter levels.
Answer: A, B

HP   HP2-061練習問題   HP2-061   HP2-061認定試験

NO.4 Whatare features of HP Systems Insight Manager? Select FOUR.
A. device discovery
B. extended integration
C. fundamental integration
D. easy and rapid installation
E. secure remote management
F. web browser and command-line interface
Answer: A, B, D, E

HP認証試験   HP2-061練習問題   HP2-061認定証   HP2-061

NO.5 What are properties of Advanced Data Guarding? Select TWO.
A. It is recommended for up to 14 drives.
B. It protects against a ROM failure or corruption.
C. It protects against two simultaneous drive failures.
D. It allocates two sets of parity data across the drives and allows simultaneous write
operations.
E. It allocates half of the drive to data and the other half to mirrored data, providing two
copies of every file.
Answer: C, D

HP   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.6 Which iLO capabilities are enabled with the iLO Advanced Pack? Select THREE.
A. Virtual Media
B. Virtual Power
C. Active Directory Integration
D. iLO Online Firmware Update
E. Terminal Services Pass-through
F. Virtual Graphical Remote Console
G. HP Systems Insight Manager Integration
Answer: A, B, F

HP   HP2-061認定資格   HP2-061   HP2-061練習問題   HP2-061

NO.7 You are troubleshooting data corruption issues on two HP ProLiant servers connected to
the same MSA1500. You suspect it is because both servers are trying to mount and use
the same LUNS (logical units). In the MSA1500, whichfeature can you enable and use to
ensure each server gets only the storage intended for it?
A. Secure Path Manager (SPM)
B. Advanced Data Guarding (ADG)
C. Selective Storage Presentation (SSP)
D. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays (ORCA )
Answer: C

HP   HP2-061認定試験   HP2-061   HP2-061認定資格

NO.8 Wherecan youfind the latest ProLiant Support Pack (PSP)? Select TWO.
A. the latest SmartStart CD
B. the latest Firmware Maintenance CD
C. from www.hp.com drivers and updates
D. the latest HP ProLiant Systems Management CD
Answer: A, C

HP参考書   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.9 Why are blanking kits in an HP rack important?
A. to improve cooling
B. to improve rack stability
C. to improve appearances
D. to improve bottom-to-top airflow
Answer: D

HP認定資格   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061認定証   HP2-061参考書

NO.10 A customer would liketo move four 73GB universal SCSI drives from their DL380 to
their MSA1500. Whichdrive shelf must be used to support the four 73GB drives on the
MSA1500?
A. MSA20
B. MSA30
C. MSA50
D. MSA500
Answer: A

HP   HP2-061認定資格   HP2-061   HP2-061参考書

NO.11 What is the maximum number of P-class Blade Server Enclosures supported by one
Scalable Bus Bar?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: D

HP過去問   HP2-061   HP2-061問題集   HP2-061

NO.12 You install a second processor in your DL380G4 but then the system does not power on
self test (POST) as expected. What is the first thing you should do?
A. Boot to the RBSU and run the server diagnostics to determine the issue.
B. Remove the second processor and upgrade the system ROM to the latest version.
C. Create a ROM diskette from ROM Based Setup Utility (RBSU) and flash the system
ROM.
D. Put the new processor into the primary socket and flash the system ROM to the latest
version.
Answer: D

HP認証試験   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.13 Which item is required to troubleshoot a single p-Class blade server that has been
removed from its enclosure?
A. network interconnect adapter
B. diagnostic adapter and station
C. server blade management module
D. Integrated Lights-Out remote console
Answer: B

HP認定資格   HP2-061練習問題   HP2-061   HP2-061参考書

NO.14 Which Remote Management offering allows graphic and text virtual console?
A. iLO 2
B. RILOE II
C. iLO Advanced
D. Lights-Out 100
Answer: B

HP参考書   HP2-061   HP2-061認定試験

NO.15 DRAG DROP
Match the term with the definition.
Answer:

NO.16 How do you migrate a four disk RAID 0+1 volume on a SmartArray controller to RAID
5?
A. Use the Windows Disk Management applet.
B. In Windows, run the Array Configuration Utility (ACU).
C. Boot the system and press F9 to access the ROM Based Setup Utility (RBSU).
D. Boot the system and press F8 to access the Online ROM Configuration for Arrays
(ORCA) utility.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.17 Which HP utilityis usedto set cache read/write ratios for tuning performance?
A. Array Diagnostics Utility
B. Array Configuration Utility
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays
Answer: B

HP   HP2-061認定資格   HP2-061練習問題   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.18 On which server family is the iLO Advanced Pack enabled by default?
A. BL servers
B. CL servers
C. DL servers
D. ML servers
Answer: A

HP   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061認定試験   HP2-061過去問   HP2-061参考書

NO.19 What advantage does Direct Attached Storage (DAS) have over a Storage Area Network
(SAN)?
A. easy deployment
B. sufficient use of resources
C. server based management model
D. easily shared resources across multiple servers
Answer: A

HP   HP2-061認証試験   HP2-061   HP2-061認証試験   HP2-061練習問題

NO.20 WhichHP reference tool is available for each ProLiant product and includes information
on features, standard parts and options, models, service offerings, storage capacity,
component layout (high level), memory upgrade information, and specifications?
A. Quickspecs
B. Illustrated Parts Catalog
C. Setup and Installation Guide
D. ProLiant Servers Troubleshooting Guide
Answer: A

HP   HP2-061過去問   HP2-061   HP2-061認証試験

NO.21 WhichHP ProLiant Server feature communicates regularly with the HP Server Health
Driver to provide automatic restarting after a processor failure?
A. Embedded HP Diagnostic Utility
B. RBSU - Rom Based Server Utility
C. ASR - Automatic Server Recovery
D. HP Systems Management Homepage
Answer: C

HP   HP2-061認定資格   HP2-061認定証

NO.22 WhichHP web offering provides an easy way to get the most up to date parts information
without detailed instructions?
A. HP Part Surfer
B. HP SIM Homepage
C. HP Parts Exchange
D. HP Onsite Agent's Reference (OARS)
Answer: D

HP参考書   HP2-061過去問   HP2-061認定資格   HP2-061参考書   HP2-061認証試験

NO.23 Our customer reports that theHPuninterruptiblepower supply (UPS) repeatedly makes a
clicking sound. What is happening?
A. The clicking sound is a warning that the batteries are about to fail.
B. The batteries in the UPS have failed and are disconnecting themselves.
C. The UPS is regulating the power through the 'buck/double boost' feature.
D. The batteries have entered the 'intelligent charging' state and the sound will stop once
the batteries have rapid charged to 90%.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061認証試験

NO.24 Whatare benefits of Serial ATA (SATA) drives? Select TWO.
A. highest reliability
B. highest capacity
C. lowest price per GB
D. highest performance
E. medium to heavy read/write operations
Answer: C, D

HP認定試験   HP2-061練習問題   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.25 Whatare special requirements for Online Spare Memory? Select TWO.
A. The second populated bank is used as the spare memory bank.
B. Online spare memory must be configured in the ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU).
C. The DIMMs in the spare bank must be the same size or larger than those in the other
banks.
D. When online spare memory is present, the spare memory bank is counted during the
power-on self-test (POST) and is added to the system memory count reported to the
operating system.
Answer: B, C

HP参考書   HP2-061   HP2-061認定試験   HP2-061認定資格

NO.26 WhichHP CD/DVD set provides HP service and technical support information and
includes advisories, release notes, as well as, product documentation?
A. HP Services Media Library
B. HP Part Surfer Reference Set
C. HP Maintenance and Service Guide
D. Onsite Agent's Reference Set (OARS)
Answer: D

HP認定試験   HP2-061認定試験   HP2-061過去問   HP2-061

NO.27 What are the two essential building blocks of modular PDUs? Select TWO.
A. control unit
B. extension bars
C. SNMP/serial card
D. extended runtime module
E. 1U/0U mounting brackets
Answer: C, E

HP過去問   HP2-061参考書   HP2-061参考書

NO.28 What is the minimum number of drivesneeded in RAID ADG?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: A

HP   HP2-061参考書   HP2-061過去問   HP2-061認定試験

NO.29 Whichstatementdescribes the ProLiant BL series servers?
A. ultra-dense and power-efficient
B. offers maximum internal expansion
C. self-contained, ready-to-go clustering solution
D. density optimized for rack-mounting environments
Answer: A

HP練習問題   HP2-061認定資格   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.30 Which processor currentlyuses64-bit x86-based architecture?
A. Itanium
B. Pentium IV
C. AMD Opteron
D. Pentium III Xeon
Answer: A

HP   HP2-061過去問   HP2-061   HP2-061参考書

JPexamは最新のC_TFIN52_64問題集と高品質のNS0-156問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-274 VCEテストエンジンと70-415試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のBAS-004 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-061_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论