現在の社会で人材があちこちいます。IT領域でも同じです。コンピュータの普及につれて、パソコンを使えない人がほとんどいなくなります。ですから、IT業界で勤めているあなたはプレッシャーを感じていませんか。学歴はどんなに高くてもあなたの実力を代表できません。学歴はただ踏み台だけで、あなたの地位を確保できる礎は実力です。IT職員としているあなたがどうやって自分自身の実力を養うのですか。IT認定試験を受験するのは一つの良い方法です。000-105 000-979 000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106試験を通して、あなたは新しいスキルをマスターすることができるだけでなく、000-105 000-979 000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106認証資格を取得して自分の高い能力を証明することもできます。最近、IBM 000-105 000-979 000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106試験の認証資格がとても人気があるようになりましたが、受験したいですか。
000-105 000-979 000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106認定試験と言ったら、信頼できるのを無視することは難しい。JPexam の000-105 000-979 000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106試験トレーニング資料は特別にデザインしてできるだけあなたの仕事の効率を改善するのソフトです。JPexamは世界的にこの試験の合格率を最大限に高めることに力を尽くしています。
試験番号:000-105問題集
試験科目:Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX Sales - v1
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全105問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:000-979問題集
試験科目:Power Systems with POWER7 and IBM i Technical Sales Skills - v1
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全124問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:000-978問題集
試験科目:Power Systems with POWER7 & IBM i Sales Skills - V1
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全114問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:000-977問題集
試験科目:Power Systems with POWER7 Common Sales Skills - v1
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全116問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:000-107問題集
試験科目:Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX Technical Sales Skills - v1
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全108問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:000-106問題集
試験科目:Power Systems with POWER7 Common Technical Sales Skills - v1
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全115問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
成功した方法を見つけるだけで、失敗の言い訳をしないでください。IBMの000-105 000-979 000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106試験に受かるのは実際にそんなに難しいことではないです。大切なのはあなたがどんな方法を使うかということです。JPexamのIBMの000-105 000-979 000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106試験トレーニング資料はよい選択で、あなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。これも成功へのショートカットです。誰もが成功する可能性があって、大切なのは選択することです。
あなたはその他のIBM 000-105 000-979 000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106認証試験に関するツールサイトでも見るかも知れませんが、弊社はIT業界の中で重要な地位があって、JPexamの問題集は君に100%で合格させることと君のキャリアに変らせることだけでなく一年間中で無料でサービスを提供することもできます。
多くのIBMの000-105 000-979 000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106認定試験を準備している受験生がいろいろな000-105 000-979 000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106認証試験についてサービスを提供するサイトオンラインがみつけたがJPexamはIT業界トップの専門家が研究した参考材料で権威性が高く、品質の高い教育資料で、一回に参加する受験者も合格するのを確保いたします。
難しい000-105 000-979 000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106認定試験に合格したいなら、試験の準備をするときに関連する参考書を使わないとダメです。自分に合っている優秀な参考資料がほしいとしたら、一番来るべき場所はJPexamです。JPexamの知名度が高くて、IT認定試験に関連するいろいろな優秀な問題集を持っています。それに、すべての000-105 000-979 000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106試験問題集に対する無料なdemoがあります。JPexamの000-105 000-979 000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106問題集があなたに適するかどうかを確認したいなら、まず問題集のデモをダウンロードして体験してください。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/000-105_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is the correct description of Active Memory Sharing (AMS)?
A. Enables memory to be installed and allocated dynamically
B. Spreads available memory across all partitions on the system
C. Allows partitions to simultaneously share the same physical memory
D. Permits partitions to borrow memory capacity from underutilized partitions
Answer: D
IBM 000-105認証試験 000-105練習問題 000-105認定証
NO.2 A company plans to add servers and applications to support a new service offering. They are interested
in IBM and would like to attend a Power Systems briefing. In order to properly qualify this opportunity,
what question should be asked first?
A. What are the names and versions of the new applications?
B. How much floor space and energy capacity will be available?
C. Who are the people that are expected to attend the briefing?
D. Does the IT staff have adequate skill to support Power Systems servers?
Answer: A
IBM認定試験 000-105 000-105 000-105 000-105
NO.3 A customer is unhappy with the scalability of their OLTP solution, which uses Oracle RAC software.
Which Power Systems solution will provide a more scalable environment for the customer?
A. AIX and DB2 pureScale
B. Red Hat Linux and DB2 pureScale
C. AIX and the IBM Smart Analytics System
D. Red Hat Linux and the IBM Smart Analytics System
Answer: A
IBM問題集 000-105 000-105認定資格 000-105認定証 000-105認定証
NO.4 Which of the following describes a characteristic of AIX Express Edition?
A. Offers improved administration for Blade environments
B. Delivers enterprise class workload management on small servers
C. Enables consolidation of many small workloads on larger servers
D. Promotes the use of Live Application Mobility on POWER6 and POWER7 servers
Answer: C
IBM認定証 000-105 000-105 000-105 000-105 000-105
NO.5 Which of the following is the correct business intelligence solution to present when competing against
Oracle Exadata?
A. IBM Cloudburst
B. IBM DB2 pureScale
C. IBM Smart Analytics
D. IBM Business Analytics
Answer: C
IBM問題集 000-105 000-105認定試験
NO.6 What is a key function of Workload Partition Manager?
A. Replication of AIX and Linux partitions
B. Movement of WPARs across multiple systems
C. Live migrations of AIX and Linux partitions
D. Installation of virtual images from a centralized library
Answer: B
IBM過去問 000-105 000-105 000-105 000-105認定証
NO.7 Which of the following describes a Workload Partition (WPAR) capability?
A. They enable application load balancing within an LPAR.
B. They permit AIX upgrades without shutting down the application.
C. They allow multiple operating system images to run in the same LPAR.
D. They permit multiple applications to run in a single instance of AIX.
Answer: D
IBM問題集 000-105認定証 000-105 000-105認証試験
NO.8 A construction company is trying to decide whether to purchase Power Systems servers or large x86
servers for several new SAP applications. Which of the following will offer more efficient resource
utilization and make the Power Systems proposal more competitive?
A. Active Memory Expansion can dynamically allocate more memory from available CoD memory
resources.
B. Shared Memory Pools improve overall physical memory utilization between multiple dedicated
partitions.
C. Active Memory Sharing can be used to decrease the amount of system memory required to support
multiple partitions.
D. Memory Protection Key technology provides maximum performance and availability when used in multi
user ERP environments.
Answer: A
IBM認証試験 000-105認定試験 000-105 000-105 000-105 000-105認証試験
NO.9 A customer wants to consolidate x86 Linux applications onto an IBM Power Systems server. Which of
the following Linux distributions are supported?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux SUSE
B. Yellowdog Red Hat Enterprise Linux SUSE
C. Ubuntu Centos Red Hat Enterprise Linux SUSE
D. Oracle Enterprise Linux Red Hat Enterprise Linux SUSE
Answer: A
IBM 000-105練習問題 000-105認定資格 000-105参考書 000-105 000-105
NO.10 What extra benefit does AIX Enterprise Edition offer customers who are interested in Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager and Tivoli Monitoring?
A. Facilitates rapid deployment of new workloads to meet changing business demands
B. Automates complex processes to ensure server operations fit within policies and compliance
C. Includes integration between the products which is not available in the standalone products
D. Minimizes training requirements by automating tasks through a simple command line interface
Answer: A
IBM 000-105 000-105 000-105認定試験 000-105認定試験
NO.11 The Power 750 servers used by a customer to run WebSphere are operating under PowerVM
Enterprise Edition. They are experiencing a bottleneck in memory, but have no budget to purchase
additional memory. Which of the following memory technologies should be considered?
A. Active Memory Sharing Active Memory Expansion
B. Memory Capacity On Demand Active Memory Sharing
C. Active Memory Expansion Active Memory Virtualization
D. Active Memory Virtualization Memory Capacity On Demand
Answer: A
IBM 000-105 000-105認定資格 000-105認証試験
NO.12 A customer is experiencing intermittent software outages in an application and has asked if AIX has a
feature which may address this issue. Which of the following AIX features can help resolve the customer
problem and why?
A. Storage Keys, since it detects memory errors usually caused by intermittent program errors.
B. Security Expert, since it can recover applications which are defined under a security profile.
C. Alternate Processor Recovery, since it recovers from programming errors which normally occurs on
cores.
D. Live Application Mobility, since it can move applications to alternate POWER7 systems and recover
from the error condition.
Answer: A
IBM 000-105認定試験 000-105 000-105問題集 000-105認定証 000-105
NO.13 A prospective customer states that they dislike having to reboot their x86 systems after every
operating system patch they install. How should the Power Systems sales person address this issue?
A. PowerVM enables changes to AIX without requiring a reboot.
B. AIX 6.1 allows concurrent maintenance without requiring a reboot.
C. The service processor applies AIX updates without requiring a reboot.
D. AIX 5.3 and 6.1 allow kernel changes to be activated without requiring a reboot.
Answer: B
IBM 000-105 000-105 000-105
NO.14 A customer needs to be able to move WPARs between servers without user disruption. Which of the
following AIX Editions will support the customer requirement at least cost.?
A. AIX Basic
B. AIX Express
C. AIX Standard
D. AIX Enterprise
Answer: D
IBM 000-105認証試験 000-105過去問 000-105認証試験
NO.15 Which of the following describes the options available to support opensource applications and Linux
running on Power Systems servers?
A. Linux and opensource applications are only supported by community support websites.
B. IBM Support Line supports both the opensource application code and Linux on Power distributions.
C. Opensource applications are supported by the opensource community and Linux is supported by IBM
or the distributor.
D. The Open Source Foundation supports the opensource applications and IBM Support Line supports
the Linux distribution.
Answer: C
IBM 000-105認定資格 000-105 000-105
没有评论:
发表评论