IT-Tests.com is a website for Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Altiris 60-DSFA680 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Altiris 60-DSFA680 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
IT-Tests.com Altiris 60-DSFA680 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Altiris 60-DSFA680 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of IT-Tests.com's Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam training materials, and passed the Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam. IT-Tests.com Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy IT-Tests.com's Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
Please select our IT-Tests.com to achieve good results in order to pass Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our IT-Tests.com can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
Exam Code: 60-DSFA680
Exam Name: Altiris (Altiris Deployment Solution Foundation 6.8)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23
60-DSFA680 (Altiris Deployment Solution Foundation 6.8) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/60-DSFA680.html
NO.1 AClient (on a managed computer) has been configured to use a multicast packet to locate the
Deployment Server.
Which statement is now true?
A. moving this computer to a different Deployment System requires the AClient agent be reconfigured
B. images can be sent using unicast packets or multicast packets
C. this setting configures images to be sent to the computer using multicasting technology
D. the Deployment Server must be configured to obtain its IP address from a DHCP server
Answer: B
Altiris 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680
NO.2 Which required symbol identifies the opening and closing of a Deployment token?
A. %
B. #
C. $
D. *
Answer: A
Altiris 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 exam dumps
NO.3 Deployment Solution's Simple Install Helper will check for and install which required third-party
software? (Choose two.)
A. Java
B. DirectX
C. ActiveX
D. .NET framework
E. Pre-boot automation operating systems
F. SQL
Answer: DF
Altiris 60-DSFA680 study guide 60-DSFA680 certification training 60-DSFA680
NO.4 When using the DOS operating system, image files with an .EXE file extension _____?
A. cannot be deployed using a Deployment job
B. must be converted to .IMG before they can be deployed with a Deployment job
C. cannot be converted to .IMG files
D. can be deployed without using additional Altiris imaging software
Answer: D
Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam simulations 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 test questions
NO.5 Which statement about deploying computer image files is true?
A. The RDeploy switch used to preserve existing partitions is enabled by default.
B. Aborting the deployment process (after imaging as started) corrupts the destination computer's hard
drive.
C. The maximum space required on the destination hard drive is equal to the size of the image file.
D. The imaging process is non-destructive, and adds data to what is already stored on an existing hard
drive partition.
Answer: B
Altiris 60-DSFA680 test answers 60-DSFA680 pdf 60-DSFA680
NO.6 How does a Deployment Solution job let you work with software virtualization layers? (Choose two.)
A. layers can be imported to a managed computer
B. layers can be created
C. the state of a layer can be managed (activated, deactivated, and so forth)
D. the content of a layer can be modified
Answer: AC
Altiris exam 60-DSFA680 original questions 60-DSFA680 original questions
NO.7 AClient has been installed on your Windows XP managed computers.
Which three methods can be used to change the settings AClient is currently using? (Choose three.)
A. from the Deployment Console, right-click on the computer and select Change Agent Settings
B. from the Deployment Console, select Tools > AClient > Configurations
C. from the managed computer, select Start > All Programs > Altiris > AClient > Configuration
D. from the managed computer, double-click the AClient icon located in the system tray and select
Properties
E. from the Deployment Console, double-click on a computer and edit the client properties
F. use the Deployment Console to reinstall AClient with the desired settings
Answer: ADF
Altiris practice test 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680
NO.8 You have deployed a hardware independent image to an ACPI Uniprocessor computer and now the
computer will not start.
What is the probable cause?
A. the wrong hardware abstraction layer (HAL) was deployed
B. Sysprep was not run on the source computer
C. the ACPI Uniprocessor computer does not support hardware independent images
D. a clean Windows installation was not performed on the source computer before creating the hardware
independent image.
Answer: A
Altiris dumps 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 certification 60-DSFA680 pdf
NO.9 Deployment Agents (such as AClient) can be installed on remote computers using the Remote Agent
Installer, but only when the remote computers are running which four operating systems? (Choose four.)
A. Windows 2000
B. Windows 95
C. Windows NT
D. Windows XP
E. Windows 2003
F. Linux
G. Windows 98
Answer: ACDE
Altiris test questions 60-DSFA680 exam 60-DSFA680 exam 60-DSFA680
NO.10 Which utility removes the security ID (SID) before making an image of a computer?
A. SIDgenerator
B. SetupCapture
C. Sysprep
D. ImageExplorer
E. SIDconfig
Answer: C
Altiris pdf 60-DSFA680 dumps 60-DSFA680 certification 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 exam
NO.11 When capturing a computer's personality, the application settings used for this process are located in
which file type?
A. .INI
B. .A2I
C. .ASI
D. .PBT
Answer: B
Altiris 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 braindump
NO.12 While imaging computers, Deployment Solution supports the use of UNDI drivers.
Which UNDI driver statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. UNDI drivers are written specifically to work with the Altiris automation process.
B. UNDI drivers must be downloaded and installed from Intel's Web site before they can be used.
C. UNDI drivers let you image computers without obtaining a specific manufacturer's network driver for
each network card.
D. UNDI drivers do not support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
E. UNDI drivers support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
Answer: CD
Altiris 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680
NO.13 Which program lets you edit image files after they have been created?
A. ImgViewer
B. ImageExplorer
C. ImageEditor
D. ImageManager
E. ImgManager
Answer: B
Altiris exam simulations 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 questions 60-DSFA680
NO.14 You are using the Deployment Console's New Job Wizard to migrate a computer's personality from
one computer to different computer.
What happens to the names of these two computers during this process?
A. The destination computer is automatically given a new unique name.
B. The source computer is automatically renamed and the destination computer gets the original name of
the source computer.
C. The two computers will end up with identical names, therefore you must rename one of the computers
manually.
Answer: B
Altiris 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 study guide 60-DSFA680 answers real questions
NO.15 You can use _____ to ensure that your PXE servers are servicing the correct managed computers.
A. IP blocking
B. Conditions
C. MAC filtering
D. NetBIOS name recognition
Answer: C
Altiris certification training 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 exam 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 dumps
NO.16 When using Altiris PXE servers in a Deployment System, which PXE statement is true?
A. Multiple PXE servers can only be installed if a router separates them.
B. If a PXE server is configured to delay its response, it will respond only if no other PXE server responds
immediately.
C. A managed computer only uses the first PXE server it hears from.
D. Configuring multiple PXE servers to respond immediately causes errors on the managed computers.
Answer: C
Altiris exam simulations 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 braindump
NO.17 Which Deployment Console method lets you work with software virtualization layers?
A. using a Deployment job
B. selecting Tools > Software Virtualization
C. right-clicking on a computer and selecting Software Virtualization > Manage Layers
Answer: A
Altiris 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680
NO.18 Which Altiris utility creates the necessary media to run the Initial Deployment job from a CD?
A. ImageExplorer
B. RapiDeploy
C. PXE Configuration Utility
D. Initial Deployment Configuration Utility
E. Boot Disk Creator
Answer: E
Altiris exam dumps 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 exam dumps 60-DSFA680 pdf 60-DSFA680 test answers 60-DSFA680
NO.19 AClient has not been password protected.
Which three tasks can be performed after right-clicking on the AClient icon from a managed computer?
(Choose three.)
A. initiate Microsoft's Sysprep Utility in preparation for imaging
B. view the AClient log file when log files have been enabled
C. change the name of the managed computer as it appears in the Deployment Console
D. change the NetBIOS name of the managed computer
E. monitor AClient's communication with the Deployment Server
F. reinstall AClient
G. edit the AClient template file
Answer: BCE
Altiris test 60-DSFA680 certification 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680
NO.20 Which Deployment Solution component stores the main Deployment System program files?
A. Deployment Server
B. Deployment Database
C. Deployment Share
D. Microsoft DHCP Server
E. Deployment PXE Server
F. Deployment Console
Answer: C
Altiris questions 60-DSFA680 demo 60-DSFA680 dumps 60-DSFA680 practice test 60-DSFA680 answers real questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_TFIN52_66 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP0-J65 PDF Practice Test. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A26 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/60-DSFA680.html
没有评论:
发表评论