2013年11月4日星期一

3I0-012 exam dumps

All the IT professionals are familiar with the ACI 3I0-012 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With IT-Tests.com's ACI 3I0-012 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

With IT-Tests's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of ACI 3I0-012 exam is developed by IT-Tests's research of previous real exams. IT-Tests's ACI 3I0-012 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

IT-Tests.com's ACI 3I0-012 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the IT-Tests.com's ACI 3I0-012 exam training materials. If you also use IT-Tests.com's ACI 3I0-012 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, IT-Tests.com is absolutely trustworthy.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com. All ACI exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com ? Because the IT-Tests.com exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With IT-Tests.com ACI 3I0-012 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

ACI 3I0-012 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 3I0-012 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

Exam Code: 3I0-012
Exam Name: ACI (ACI Dealing Certificate)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 740 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although ACI 3I0-012 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's ACI 3I0-012 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's ACI 3I0-012 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the ACI 3I0-012 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. IT-Tests.com ACI 3I0-012 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of IT-Tests.com website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the ACI 3I0-012 exam, you'd better to buy IT-Tests.com's exam training materials quickly.

3I0-012 (ACI Dealing Certificate) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/3I0-012.html

NO.1 Which party usually takes an initial margin in a classic repo?
A. The buyer
B. The seller
C. Neither
D. Both
Answer: A

ACI questions   3I0-012   3I0-012 test answers

NO.2 In GBP/CHF, you are quoted the following prices by four different banks. You are a buyer of
CHF. Which is the best quote for you?
A. 1.4340
B. 1.4343
C. 1.4337
D. 1.4335
Answer: B

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012 test questions   3I0-012 original questions

NO.3 Are the forward points significantly affected by changes in the spot rate?
A. Never
B. For very large movements and longer terms
C. Always
D. Spot is the principal influence
Answer: B

ACI original questions   3I0-012   3I0-012 test questions   3I0-012

NO.4 As far as fineness and weight are concerned, what are the London Bullion Market Association
(LBMA) requirements for a "good delivery bar"?
A. at least 995 /1000 pure gold; weight between 350 and 430 fine ounces
B. minimum 999.9/1000 pure gold; weight between 350 and 430 fine ounces
C. at least 995 /1000 pure gold; weight of 400 fine ounces
D. minimum 995 /1000 pure gold; weight of 400 fine ounces
Answer: A

ACI test answers   3I0-012   3I0-012 study guide   3I0-012 certification training   3I0-012 exam dumps   3I0-012 test answers

NO.5 Today's spot value date is the 30th of June. What is the maturity date of a 2-month EUR
deposit deal today? Assume no bank holidays.
A. 27th August
B. 30th August
C. 31st August
D. 1 September
Answer: C

ACI exam simulations   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 braindump

NO.6 A 7% CD was issued at par, which you now purchase at 6.75%. You would expect to pay:
A. The face value of the CD
B. More than the face value
C. Less than the face value
D. Too little information to decide
Answer: B

ACI exam   3I0-012 demo   3I0-012 study guide   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.7 Voice-brokers in spot FX act as:
A. Proprietary traders
B. Market-makers
C. Matched principals
D. Agents
Answer: D

ACI test questions   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.8 Which of the following is not a negotiable instrument?
A. CD
B. FRA
C. BA
D. ECP
Answer: B

ACI answers real questions   3I0-012 dumps   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.9 (123-day) GBP deposits 0.65% 5M (153-day) GBP deposits 0.70% 6M (184-day) GBP deposits
0.75%
Calculate the 3x4 forward-forward rate.
A. 0.60%
B. 0.949%
C. 1.074%
D. 0.933%
Answer: D

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012 original questions   3I0-012
4. A 12-month EUR/USD swap is quoted at 41 / 44. EUR interest rates are expected to fall, with
USD interest rates remaining stable.
Assuming no change in the spot rate what effect would you expect on the forward points?
A. Unchanged
B. Move towards 28 / 31
C. Move towards 5 7 / 60
D. Insufficient information
Answer: C

ACI exam simulations   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.10 You have quoted spot USD/CHF at 0.9423-26. Your customer says "I take 5". What does he
mean?
A. He buys CHF 5,000,000.00 at 0.9423
B. He buys CHF 5,000,000.00 at 0.9426
C. He buys USD 5,000,000.00 at 0.9423
D. He buys USD 5,000,000.00 at 0.9426
Answer: D

ACI braindump   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 certification   3I0-012

NO.11 Clients of a voice-broker quote EUR/USD at 1.3556-61, 1.3559-62, 1.3557-63 and 1.3555-59.
What will be the broker's price?
A. 1.3559 choice
B. 1.3555-63
C. 1.3559-62
D. 1.3556-59
Answer: A

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.12 From the following GBP deposit rates:
1. (30-day) GBP deposits 0.45% 2M (60-day) GBP deposits 0.50% 3M (91-day) GBP deposits 0.55%

NO.13 A "time option" is an outright forward FX transaction where the customer:
A. has the option to fulfill the outright forward or not at maturity
B. may freely choose the maturity, given a 24-hour notice to the bank
C. can choose any maturity within a previously fixed period
D. may decide to deal at the regular maturity or on either the business day before or after
Answer: C

ACI exam   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 exam prep   3I0-012

NO.14 Which of the following CHF/JPY quotes that you have received is the best rate for you to buy
CHF?
A. 105.80
B. 105.75
C. 105.70
D. 105.85
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012 test   3I0-012   3I0-012 practice test

NO.15 Which of the following is a Eurocurrency deposit?
A. A 3-month deposit of USD 10,000,000.00 offered by a US bank in New York
B. A 3-month deposit of USD 10,000,000.00 offered by the US branch of a UK bank in New York
C. A 3-month deposit of USD 10,000,000.00 offered by a US bank in London
D. A 3-month deposit of GBP 10,000,000.00 offered by the UK branch of a US bank in London
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012 answers real questions   3I0-012   3I0-012 braindump

NO.16 If EUR/USD is quoted to you as 1.3050-53, does this price represent?
A. The number of EUR per USD
B. The number of USD per EUR
C. Depends on whether the price is being quoted in Europe or the US
D. Depends on whether the price is being quoted interbank or to a customer
Answer: B

ACI questions   3I0-012   3I0-012 demo

NO.17 Assuming a flat yield curve in both currencies, when quoting a 1- to 2-month forward FX time
option price in a currency pair trading at a discount to a customer:
A. you would take as bid rate the bid side of the 2-month forward and as offered rate the offered
side of the 1-month forward
B. you would take as bid rate the offered side of the 2-month forward and as offered rate the bid
side of the 1-month forward
C. you would take as bid rate the offered side of the 1-month forward and as offered rate the
offered side of the 2-month forward
D. you would take as bid rate the bid side of the 1-month forward and as offered rate the bid side of
the 2-month forward
Answer: A

ACI certification training   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.18 The tom/next GC repo rate for German government bonds is quoted to you at 1.75-80%. As
collateral, you sell EUR 10,000,000.00 million nominal of the 5.25% Bund July 2012, which is worth
EUR 11,260,000.00. If you have to give an initial margin of 2%, the Repurchase Price is:
A. EUR 11,035,336.41
B. EUR 11,035,351.74
C. EUR 11,039,752.32
D. EUR 11,039,767.65
Answer: D

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.19 The tom/next GC repo rate for German government bonds is quoted to you at 1.75-80%. As
collateral, you sell EUR 10,000,000.00 nominal of the 5.25% Bund July 2012, which is worth EUR
11,260,000.00, with no initial margin. The Repurchase Price is:
A. EUR 10,000,500.00
B. EUR 10,000,486.11
C. EUR 11,260,563.00
D. EUR 11,260,547.36
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012 demo   3I0-012   3I0-012 exam simulations

NO.20 What is the maximum maturity of an unsecured USCP?
A. One year
B. 270 days
C. 183 days
D. 5 years
Answer: B

ACI braindump   3I0-012 exam simulations   3I0-012 answers real questions   3I0-012

NO.21 What is the amount of the principal plus interest due at maturity on a 1-month (32-day)
deposit of USD 50,000,000.00 placed at 0.37%?
A. EUR 50,015,416.67
B. EUR 50,016,219.18
C. EUR 50,016,444.44
D. EUR 50,016,958.33
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012 test   3I0-012   3I0-012 test questions   3I0-012

NO.22 A bond is trading 50 basis points special for 1 week, while the 1-week GC repo rate is 3.25%. If
you held GBP 10,500,000.00 of this bond, what would be the cost of borrowing against it in the repo
market?
A. GBP 7,551.37
B. GBP 6,544.52
C. GBP 5,537.67
D. GBP 1,006.85
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012 exam   3I0-012   3I0-012 study guide   3I0-012 pdf   3I0-012 exam

NO.23 A CD with a face value of EUR 10,000,000.00 and a coupon of 3% was issued at par for 182
days and is now trading at 3.10% with 120 days remaining to maturity. What has been the capital
gain or loss since issue?
A. -EUR 52,161.00
B. -t-EUR 47,839.00
C. -EUR 3,827.67
D. Nil
Answer: C

ACI original questions   3I0-012 dumps   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 answers real questions

NO.24 Which of the following currencies is quoted on an ACT/ 360 basis in the money market?
A. SGD
B. PLN
C. GBP
D. NZD
Answer: D

ACI   3I0-012 exam prep   3I0-012 demo   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.25 You have taken 3-month (92 days) deposits of CAD 12,000,000.00 at 1.10% and CAD
6,000,000.00 at 1.04%. Minutes later, you quote 3-month CAD 1.09-14% to another bank. The other
dealer takes the CAD 18,000,000.00 at your quoted price. What is your profit or loss on this deal?
A. CAD 2,722.19
B. CAD 460.00
C. CAD 3,220.00
D. CAD 2,760.00
Answer: D

ACI   3I0-012 exam simulations   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.26 The seller of a EUR/RUB NDF could be:
A. a potential buyer of EUR against RUB
B. speculating on an appreciation of the Russian Rouble
C. expecting rising EUR/RUB exchange rates
D. a seller of Russian Rouble
Answer: B

ACI test   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 certification training

NO.27 What happens when a coupon is paid on bond collateral during the term of a classic repo?
A. Nothing
B. A margin call is triggered on the seller
C. A manufactured payment is made to the seller
D. Equivalent value plus reinvestment income is deducted from the repurchase price
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012 certification training   3I0-012 exam dumps   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.28 What are the primary reasons for taking an initial margin in a classic repo?
A. Counterparty risk and operational risk
B. Counterparty risk and legal risk
C. Collateral illiquidity and counterparty risk
D. Collateral illiquidity and legal risk
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012 exam simulations   3I0-012

NO.29 How many GBP would you have to invest at 0.55% to be repaid GBP 2,000,000.00 (principal
plus interest) in 90 days?
A. GBP 1,997,253.78
B. GBP 1,997,291.34
C. GBP 1,997,287.67
D. GBP 1,997,250.00
Answer: B

ACI test questions   3I0-012   3I0-012 certification

NO.30 What is EONIA?
A. Volume-weighted average overnight EUR deposit rate
B. Volume-weighted average overnight EUR LIBOR
C. Arithmetic average overnight EUR deposit rate
D. ECB overnight lending rate
Answer: A

ACI exam prep   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 200-120 Questions & Answers and high-quality C_TERP10_65 PDF Practice Test. Our 1z0-559 VCE testing engine and HP2-H28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-807 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/3I0-012.html

没有评论:

发表评论