IT-Tests.com is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about HP certification HP2-T16 exam. Using The information provided by IT-Tests.com to pass HP certification HP2-T16 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
Are you still upset about how to pass HP certification HP2-T16 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about HP certification HP2-T16 exam? IT-Tests.com has come up with the latest training material about HP certification HP2-T16 exam. Do you want to pass HP certification HP2-T16 exam easily? Please add IT-Tests's HP certification HP2-T16 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! IT-Tests.com has provided part of HP certification HP2-T16 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.IT-Tests.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used IT-Tests's latest HP certification HP2-T16 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.
IT-Tests.com have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the HP HP2-T16 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the HP certification HP2-T16 exam. Safely use the questions provided by IT-Tests's products. Selecting the IT-Tests.com is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
HP certification HP2-T16 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing HP certification HP2-T16 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. IT-Tests.com can help you pass HP certification HP2-T16 exam successfully.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-T16 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the HP HP2-T16 will be solved. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-T16 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the HP HP2-T16 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T16 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of IT-Tests.com website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the HP HP2-T16 exam, you'd better to buy IT-Tests.com's exam training materials quickly.
Exam Code: HP2-T16
Exam Name: HP (Industry Standard Architecture and Technology)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01
HP2-T16 (Industry Standard Architecture and Technology) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T16.html
NO.1 Which major challenges of I/O virtualization do Virtual Machine Managers need to address? (Select
two)
A. WWN virtualization
B. DMA virtualization
C. IRQ virtualization
D. port virtualization
E. MAC virtualization
Answer: AE
HP HP2-T16 pdf HP2-T16 answers real questions HP2-T16 answers real questions
NO.2 What happens when you install a 66Mhz, 32-bit PCI card in a 33MHz, 64-bit PCI slot?
A. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 33MHz in 64-bit mode.
B. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 66MHz in 32-bit mode.
C. All 33MHz, 64-bit cards on the PCI bus operate like 33MHz, 32-bit cards.
D. The 66MHz card operates at 33MHz.
Answer: D
HP questions HP2-T16 HP2-T16 HP2-T16 dumps
NO.3 Your RAID 5 array on a Smart Array sustains a drive failure. A host spare replaces the failed drive
and rebuilds successfully. After replacing the failed drive with a new drive, what happens next?
A. The spare drive replicates its data to the new drive and both work as a mirror until you evict the spare
drive.
B. The new drive stays offline until you assign it to the array, at which point it automatically takes the place
of the spare drive.
C. The new drive re-assumes its place in the RAID set and after data rebuild is complete, the drive that
was the spare once again becomes a hot spare drive.
D. The new drive becomes a spare drive and you must go to the ACU to remove the old spare drive and
then re-add the new drive to the array.
Answer: C
HP HP2-T16 questions HP2-T16 HP2-T16
NO.4 Which Network Operating System (NOS) filesystem allows you to set security on invididual files?
A. FAT32
B. FAT
C. NTFS
D. CDFS
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP2-T16 HP2-T16 dumps
NO.5 What must you check prior to adding another processor to an existing system? (Select Three)
A. amount of memory in the system
B. compatibility of the new processor with existing processors
C. firmware requirements for the new processor
D. number of users currently logged into the system
E. number of processors the operating system supports
F. weight of the new processor
Answer: BCE
HP HP2-T16 HP2-T16 exam simulations HP2-T16 pdf HP2-T16 HP2-T16
NO.6 Which statements are true about AMD 2P or 4P system architecture? (Select three)
A. Requests for memory access are handle by the Northbridge ASIC.
B. Memory must be installed in banks corresponding to the installed processors.
C. Each processor has its own memory controller
D. The maximum amount of memory can be installed, regardless of the number of installed processors.
E. Requests for memory access are handle directly by the corresponding processor and relayed through
the HyperTransport link.
F. Communications between CPU and memory is handle through the QuickPath Interconnect.
Answer: BCE
HP pdf HP2-T16 HP2-T16 HP2-T16 HP2-T16 HP2-T16 certification
NO.7 What does a system require to achieve PCI Hot Plug capability? (Select three)
A. hot-plug fans
B. hog-plug operating systems
C. hot-plug adapter drivers
D. hot-plug memory
E. hot-plug system tray
F. hot-plug platform
Answer: BCF
HP HP2-T16 HP2-T16 original questions HP2-T16 HP2-T16 pdf
NO.8 Into which range do reserved TCP/IP server ports generally fall?
A. 0-1023
B. 1-512
C. 21-80
D. 1024-8080
Answer: A
HP HP2-T16 HP2-T16 HP2-T16
NO.9 Which port type does a host server use when connected to an FC-SAN?
A. N_Port
B. E_Port
C. G_Port
D. F_Port
Answer: A
HP demo HP2-T16 HP2-T16
NO.10 Which technology should you implement for disk redundancy?
A. SATA
B. NTFS
C. RAID
D. SCSI
Answer: C
HP HP2-T16 certification HP2-T16 HP2-T16 HP2-T16 certification training HP2-T16
NO.11 Which Network Operating System (NOS) security practices are commonly used when planning server
management? (Select three)
A. disable FTP and SSH
B. install hardware and software firewalls
C. disable unused TCP/IP service ports
D. use easy to remember password
E. enforce regular password changes
Answer: BCE
HP HP2-T16 HP2-T16 test
NO.12 A customer is running a single-threaded application and experiences performance problems connected
with the processor subsystem. How would you solve this issue?
A. Change processor affinity to enable splitting single threads into multiple threads
B. Add additional processors
C. Upgrade the processor with a higher frequency processor.
D. Replace the processor with a higher stepping processor
E. Upgrade the processor with a multi-core processor.
F. Enable the integrated memory controller of the process at the BIOS.
Answer: C
HP HP2-T16 HP2-T16 certification HP2-T16
NO.13 How does single-mode fiber compare with multimode fiber?
A. Single mode fiber has a higher bandwidth and lower loss.
B. Multimode fiber has a higher bandwidth and lower loss.
C. Multimode fiber is more often used for long-distance telecommunications.
D. Single-mode fiber has higher loss and lower bandwidth.
Answer: A
HP test HP2-T16 study guide HP2-T16 certification training
NO.14 What can you do to optimize memory performance?
A. Enable Advanced Memory Buffer.
B. Rearrange existing memory to allow interleaving.
C. Implement memory caching
D. Configure processor interleaving.
Answer: B
HP practice test HP2-T16 HP2-T16 test questions HP2-T16 exam simulations
NO.15 Which command can be used to verify connectivity to a client machine?
A. ping
B. nslookup
C. nbstat
D. ipconfig
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP2-T16 certification training HP2-T16 dumps HP2-T16 original questions
NO.16 What must you check prior to adding another processor to an existing system.? (Select Three)
A. amount of memory in the system
B. compatibility of the new processor with existing processors
C. firmware requirements for the new processor
D. number of users currently logged into the system
E. number of processors the operating system supports
F. weight of the new processor
Answer: BCE
HP practice test HP2-T16 pdf HP2-T16 HP2-T16 demo HP2-T16 test
NO.17 You are comparing similar versions of Intel Xeon and AMD Opteron processors. Which statements are
true about these processors? (Select two)
A. Opteron processors use a Northbridge that operates at core bus speed.
B. AMD Opteron processors are optimized for virtualization and AMD-V technology.
C. An Intel Xeon processor uses HyperTransport link to access its memory.
D. Intel Xeon processors are optimized for virtualization with Intel VT technology.
E. An AMD Opteron processors uses QuickPath Interconnect to access its memory.
Answer: BD
HP HP2-T16 questions HP2-T16 study guide HP2-T16
NO.18 Which server filters outgoing network requests?
A. FTP
B. Proxy
C. DNS
D. WINS
Answer: B
HP HP2-T16 HP2-T16 exam prep HP2-T16 HP2-T16 braindump HP2-T16
NO.19 What is the virtual machine instance commonly called?
A. guest
B. host
C. partition
D. hypervisor
Answer: A
HP HP2-T16 HP2-T16
NO.20 Why should server firmware be updated to the most recent version? (Select two)
A. to maintain a valid warranty
B. to fix problems from earlier versions
C. to support new features
D. to refresh changes that a user has edited in the existing firmware
E. to support leagcy features
Answer: BC
HP certification training HP2-T16 HP2-T16 HP2-T16 exam HP2-T16
IT-Tests.com offer the latest NS0-504 Questions & Answers and high-quality CAT-380 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-321 VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCPC510 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T16.html
没有评论:
发表评论