From IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of IT-Tests's latest Symantec certification ST0-079 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. IT-Tests.com latest Symantec certification ST0-079 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source IT-Tests.com of you carefully compare. The IT-Tests.com provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by IT-Tests.com team of experts to come up against Symantec certification ST0-079 exam.
IT-Tests.com is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Symantec certification ST0-079 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Symantec certification ST0-079 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Symantec ST0-079 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. IT-Tests.com is also recognized and relied by many people. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose IT-Tests, but you do not successfully pass the examination, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.
The exam questions and answers of general Symantec certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. IT-Tests.com just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our IT-Tests's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of IT-Tests.com you can easily obtain Symantec certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
What is IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Symantec ST0-079 exam training resources. But IT-Tests.com provide you the most actual information. IT-Tests.com have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Symantec ST0-079 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Symantec ST0-079 examination, please Login IT-Tests.com website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
IT-Tests.com is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass ST0-079 exam,too. IT-Tests.com provide exam materials about ST0-079 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. IT-Tests.com will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in ST0-079 certification exam.
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Symantec ST0-079 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
Exam Code: ST0-079
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 (STS))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
IT-Tests.com has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of IT-Tests, therefore IT-Tests's Symantec ST0-079 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. IT-Tests.com can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add IT-Tests's products to your shopping cart. With IT-Tests.com your dreams can be achieved immediately.
ST0-079 (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 (STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-079.html
NO.1 True file typing is a feature used to combat which behavior?
A.spamming
B.renaming
C.phishing
D.spimming
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079 demo
NO.2 Which MTA operation is used if incoming messages need to be stopped while waiting for new virus
definitions?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: B
Symantec demo ST0-079 certification training ST0-079
NO.3 Which two tasks are performed by the SMTP session component of the MTA? (Select two.)
A.It verifies the IP address reputation with the BMServer.
B.It performs aliasing/masquerading for messages.
C.It reports the message as spam.
D.It applies the specified queue thresholds.
E.It interacts with the BMServer to access the filtering modules.
ANSWER: BD
Symantec ST0-079 pdf ST0-079 answers real questions ST0-079 certification ST0-079 exam
NO.4 An administrator has navigated through Status -> LDAP Synchronization.
Which tab will display details about an LDAP Synchronization?
A.LDAP to Scanners
B.LDAP to CC
C.LDAP Status
D.CC to LDAP
ANSWER: B
Symantec exam ST0-079 demo ST0-079 pdf ST0-079 test answers
NO.5 A client needs to import structured customer data.
Which resource is used for this requirement?
A.records
B.dictionaries
C.regular expressions
D.patterns
ANSWER: A
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.6 In addition to storing messages for Spam Quarantine and Suspect Virus Quarantine, which type of
messages can the Control Center store?
A.notification messages
B.compliance triggered messages
C.delivered messages
D.deleted messages
ANSWER: B
Symantec practice test ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.7 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: C
Symantec test answers ST0-079 exam ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.8 Which feature of Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 detects Non-Delivery Reports (NDR) created by an
attacker?
A.Directory Harvest Attack
B.Anti-Phishing Filter
C.Bounce Attack Prevention
D.Symantec Probe Network
ANSWER: C
Symantec study guide ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.9 Spam Rule sets are automatically downloaded from Symantec on a regular basis.
How often are these rule sets refreshed?
A.every 5 to 10 minutes
B.every 30 to 60 minutes
C.every 3 to 5 hours
D.every day
ANSWER: A
Symantec original questions ST0-079 ST0-079 demo
NO.10 What are two parts of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.Message Store
B.LDAP Sync Service
C.Brightmail Engine
D.LiveUpdate Conduit
E.Suspect Virus Quarantine
ANSWER: BE
Symantec ST0-079 questions ST0-079 exam prep ST0-079
NO.11 What is the recommended hard-drive size for a scanner-only virtual machine?
A.60GB
B.80GB
C.100GB
D.160GB
ANSWER: A
Symantec certification training ST0-079 questions ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.12 Which two email authentication technologies are included in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0?
(Select two.)
A.Sender ID
B.POP before SMTP
C.Domain Keys Identified Mail (DKIM)
D.Certified Email
E.Sender Policy Framework (SPF)
ANSWER: AE
Symantec exam dumps ST0-079 ST0-079 certification ST0-079 practice test ST0-079
NO.13 What is the minimum required memory size for virtual machine deployments?
A.1GB
B.2GB
C.4GB
D.6GB
ANSWER: B
Symantec questions ST0-079 ST0-079 exam dumps ST0-079 demo ST0-079
NO.14 Which service retrieves new and updated email filters from Symantec Security Response through
HTTPS file transfer?
A.LiveUpdate
B.Conduit
C.Brightmail Engine
D.MTA
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-079 questions ST0-079 ST0-079 test ST0-079 questions ST0-079 answers real questions
NO.15 What happens to a message that is forwarded to the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
A.It is automatically deleted after one week.
B.It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C.It is placed in the administrator's queue for review.
D.It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
ANSWER: B
Symantec exam ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079 study guide
NO.16 What does the Fastpass feature do?
A.skips virus scanning for known viruses
B.skips resource intensive spam scanning steps
C.passes incoming mail directly to the downstream MTA
D.bypasses scanning on outgoing mail
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.17 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.It provides message management services.
B.It routes messages for delivery.
C.It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D.It downloads virus definitions.
E.It runs filters.
ANSWER: AC
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079 answers real questions
NO.18 What is the Heuristic Detection (Bloodhound) feature designed to detect?
A.unknown viruses
B.fuzzy matches against compliance rules
C.regex matches
D.Denial of Service (DoS) attacks
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-079 test answers ST0-079 study guide ST0-079
NO.19 To reach Message Audit logs, which tab should be selected in the Brightmail Control Center?
A.Status
B.Administration
C.Reports
D.Compliance
ANSWER: A
Symantec braindump ST0-079 ST0-079 exam simulations ST0-079 exam
NO.20 Which feature requires Invalid Recipient Handling to be enabled?
A.Bounce Attack Prevention
B.Directory Harvest Attack recognition
C.Reputation Lookup
D.Fastpass
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-079 dumps ST0-079 test answers ST0-079 ST0-079
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-283 Questions & Answers and high-quality 700-501 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-W100 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-404 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-079.html
没有评论:
发表评论