2013年11月1日星期五

The latest HP certification HP2-E17 exam practice questions and answers

The quality of IT-Tests.com product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass HP certification HP2-E17 exam successfully.

We all well know the status of HP certification HP2-E17 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get HP HP2-E17 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first HP certification HP2-E17 exam.

Exam Code: HP2-E17
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essential of HP Enterprise Products)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

IT-Tests.com not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose IT-Tests, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. IT-Tests.com also provide you with a free update service for one year.

HP HP2-E17 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the HP HP2-E17 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. IT-Tests.com of HP HP2-E17 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E17 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of IT-Tests.com are currently the most popular materials on the internet. HP2-E17 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

IT-Tests.com provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of IT-Tests's providing practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP2-E17 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

When you try our part of HP certification HP2-E17 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass HP certification HP2-E17 exam is IT-Tests.

HP2-E17 (Technical Essential of HP Enterprise Products) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E17.html

NO.1 Which feature would a customer use to activate or deactivate processors as required by their workload
without 30-day licenses?
A. Instant Capacity (iCAP)
B. Global Instant Capacity (GiCAP)
C. Temporary Instant Capacity (TiCAP)
D. Pay-Per-Use CPU Activation (PPU)
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP2-E17 certification   HP2-E17 questions   HP2-E17 braindump

NO.2 Which ProLiant DL series iLO 2 features require an Advanced Pack licence? (Select two) A. SSH
B. Virtual Media
C. Virtual Power Button
D. Power Regulator for ProLiant
E. Virtual Graphical Remote Console
Answer: B,E

HP original questions   HP2-E17 exam   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 questions

NO.3 Which networking technology can conserve bandwidth, improve security, and enhance manageability
within a multiple network segment environment?
A. VLAN
B. WLAN
C. Trunking
D. PortChannel
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

NO.4 Which legacy UNIX platform can be directly migrated to the EPIC. based processor platform by
replacing the cell board?
A. Alpha
B. PA. RISC
C. PowerPC
D. UltraSPARC
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

NO.5 What is the purpose of the HP UPS Six Port Option card? A. It connects more than one server to a UPS
B. It manages the connected HP-UX servers.
C. It connects more servers than load segments.
D. It prioritizes shutdowns even if the network is down
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 exam prep   HP2-E17

NO.6 A customer needs to solve processing bottlenecks in an HP Integrity mid-range server during peak
times. They are looking for a flexible demand-based program that will allow them turn CPUs on or off as
needed with a simple renew structure.
Which program should you introduce? A. instant-On
B. Instant-Off
C. Temporary iCAP
D. Capacity on Request
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E17 test   HP2-E17 study guide   HP2-E17 exam simulations   HP2-E17 exam

NO.7 Which disk array family supports both FICON and ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. EVA
C. VLS
D. MSA
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 demo   HP2-E17 pdf

NO.8 What are benefits of implementing a SAN storage solution? (Select two.) A. online expansion
B. static storage allocation
C. centralized management
D. decentralized management access
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 original questions   HP2-E17

NO.9 What is a key feature of HP Modular Cooling System? A. It comes in multiple rack sizes
B. It can be split into individual servers.
C. It supports over 30kW load in one rack
D. It provides heating in over-cooled racks.
Answer: C

HP test   HP2-E17 test questions   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 certification   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 exam dumps

NO.10 Which tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations? (Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SLR
C. LTO
D. SDLT
Answer: C,D

HP practice test   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 practice test   HP2-E17

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-Y46 Questions & Answers and high-quality FCNSP.v5 PDF Practice Test. Our 1z0-599 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-478 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E17.html

没有评论:

发表评论