2013年11月2日星期六

VMware certification VCP-410-JP best exam questions and answers 「VCP-410日本語版」

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the IT-Tests.com VMware VCP-410-JP exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new IT-Tests.com VMware VCP-410-JP exam training materials early.

VMware certification VCP-410-JP exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing VMware certification VCP-410-JP exam can improve your IT skills. Our IT-Tests.com provide you practice questions about VMware certification VCP-410-JP exam. IT-Tests's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. IT-Tests.com have the best quality and the latest VMware certification VCP-410-JP exam training materials and they can help you pass the VMware certification VCP-410-JP exam successfully.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass VMware VCP-410-JP certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We IT-Tests.com VMware VCP-410-JP exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. IT-Tests.com website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through VMware VCP-410-JP certification exam, add the IT-Tests.com VMware VCP-410-JP exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

Exam Code: VCP-410-JP
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4 (VCP-410日本語版))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 320 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

IT-Tests.com is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the IT-Tests.com. IT-Tests.com have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . IT-Tests.com's VMware VCP-410-JP exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

VMware certification VCP-410-JP exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, VCP-410-JP is a very important certified exam of VMware. But VCP-410-JP exam is not so simple.

VCP-410-JP (VMware Certified Professional on VI4 (VCP-410日本語版)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/VCP-410-JP.html

NO.1 管理者は物理サ ーバーに ESX 4.x を゗ンストールしています。
正常な゗ンストールをサポートするために、 次のコンポーネントのどれが変更されるま たは
交換される必要があるでしょうか。
A. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
B. SATA disk controller
C. 1GB RAM
D. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
Answer: C

VMware exam dumps   VCP-410-JP test questions   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP original questions   VCP-410-JP

NO.2 管理者は、 サー ビスコンソールのメモリ要件を増加させる ESX 4.x ホスト上でサポート
される追加コンポーネントを゗ンストールする予定です。
この゗ンストールを実行することについて次のどれが本当ですか(二つ選んでください) 。
A.ESX ホストのメモリには、 CLI を使用して調整する必要があり、 再起動の必要がありません。
B.vmkcore パーテゖションは、追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
C. ホストのメモリは、vSphere Client または CLI を使用して調整する必要があるでしょう。そ
して、ESX ホストは再起動する必要があります。
D. スワップパーテゖションが追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
Answer: C,D

VMware answers real questions   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP

NO.3 次のタスクのど れが ESXi ホストのホーム· ページから選択することができますか (三つ
選んでください)??。
A. このホストの゗ンベントリのデータストゕを閲覧します。
B. vSphere 4 のドキュ メントを表示します
C. VMware vCenter Server をダウンロードします
D. VMware Web Access Client をダウンロード します。
E. このホストの゗ンベントリ内の仮想マシンを閲覧します。
Answer: A,B,C

VMware dumps   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP test answers

NO.4 次の機能のうち どれが vSphere Advanced Edition の一部ではな いのですか。
A. VMware High Availability
B. VMware Fault Tolerance
C. VMware DRS
D. VMware vShield Zones
Answer: C

VMware test answers   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP test questions

NO.5 vCenter Server 4.x を゗ンストールする場合、 ラ゗センスはどこで維持されますか (二つ
選んでください) 。
A. ESXi ホ スト上
B. ラ゗センスサーバ ー内
C. vCenter Server デー タベースで
D. vCenter Server マシ ンのラ゗センスフゔ゗ル内
Answer: A,C

VMware   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP braindump   VCP-410-JP

NO.6 次のストレージ· リソースのどれが ESX 4.x の゗ンストール時のみに作成されています
か(二つ選んでください) 。
A. vmkcore
B. swap
C. VMFS datastore
D. scratch
Answer: A,B

VMware exam prep   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP exam simulations   VCP-410-JP exam dumps   VCP-410-JP practice test   VCP-410-JP certification training

NO.7 ESXi 4.x のデフォルト? スワップパーテゖションのサ゗ズは、次のどれですか。
A. 544MB
B. 4GB
C. 600MB
D. 1.6GB
Answer: B

VMware exam dumps   VCP-410-JP study guide   VCP-410-JP exam prep

NO.8 ESX 4.x の゗ンストールを実行するときは、 サービス? コンソール? フゔ゗ル? システ ムの
有効な場所は次のどれですか(二つ選んでください)?? 。
A. 共有 VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖスク内。
B. SAN デゖスク上の ESX ホストのみにマスクされた VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デ
ゖスク内。
C. ローカルストレー ジにある ext3 フゔ゗ルシステム内。
D. ローカルストレー ジ上の VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖ スク内。
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP-410-JP demo   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP

NO.9 管理者は、 SAN から起動する 10 台の ESX 4.x ホストのために、 VMFS および vmkcore パ
ーテゖションを提供する単一の SAN ボリュームを設定しています。
vmkcore パーテゖションが 10 台のホストを サポートするために、このボリューム上に存在
する必要がある最小サ゗ズはどのくらいですか。
A. vmkcore パーテゖシ ョンは、ローカルストレージに格納する必要があります
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 500MB
Answer: B

VMware demo   VCP-410-JP questions   VCP-410-JP exam prep

NO.10 ゕドバンスラ゗ センスで使用できるソケットあたりのコゕの最大数は何ですか。
A. 6
B. 12
C. 16
D. 8
Answer: B

VMware exam simulations   VCP-410-JP test answers   VCP-410-JP   VCP-410-JP questions   VCP-410-JP

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-807 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-N42 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-274 VCE testing engine and 70-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-596 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/VCP-410-JP.html

没有评论:

发表评论