We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Adobe 9A0-064 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Adobe 9A0-064 materials of IT-Tests.com offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. IT-Tests.com is best website that providing Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of IT-Tests.com, you can through Adobe 9A0-064 exam the first time.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Adobe certification 9A0-064 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam. IT-Tests's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam. IT-Tests's training program will be your best choice.
The certification of Adobe 9A0-064 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the IT-Tests.com are the best training materials for the candidates. With IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Adobe 9A0-064 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Adobe 9A0-064 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
Exam Code: 9A0-064
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Flash Lite 2.0 Mobile Developer Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01
You have seen IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that IT-Tests.com can bring you infinite interests. Only IT-Tests.com can guarantee you 100% success. IT-Tests.com allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 9A0-064 exam is a very important Adobe's certification exam. But if you want to get a Adobe certification, you must pass the exam.
9A0-064 (Adobe Flash Lite 2.0 Mobile Developer Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-064.html
NO.1 Which version of Flash Lite best supports right to left rendering of text, in Text fields using languages
such as Arabic and Hebrew?
A. Flash Lite 1.1
B. Flash Lite 2.0
C. Flash Lite 2.1
D. Text Fields in Flash Lite do NOT support right to left rendering of text
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-064 exam dumps 9A0-064 9A0-064
NO.2 After creating a custom button named "mybutton" on the Stage, a yellow outline around the button
appears when it is selected. How can this be disabled?
A. _focusrect = false;
B. _focus = false;
C. focusrect = false;
D. mybutton._focusrect = false;
E. mybutton.focusrect = false;
F. fscommand( "setFocusRect", "false" );
G. fscommand2( "setFocusRect", "false" );
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-064 9A0-064 test questions
NO.3 Examine the following code: var keyListener:Object = new Object(); keyListener.onKeyDown =
function():Void {
// code runs if any hotspot is pressed
trace("A hotspot was pressed!"); } Key.addListener(keyListener); In the code above, what would be
known as the broadcaster?
A. Key
B. keyListener
C. onKeyDown
D. None of the above
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-064 study guide 9A0-064 pdf 9A0-064 9A0-064
NO.4 Which sound features are supported for creating wallpapers in Flash Lite 2?
A. All of the above
B. The sound object
C. None of the above
D. Timeline based Sound
Answer: C
Adobe dumps 9A0-064 exam dumps 9A0-064 9A0-064 demo 9A0-064 braindump
NO.5 Which method creates a MovieClip with the instance name of myMovie?
A. myMovie = new MovieClip (my_mc, 1);
B. this.attachMovie(my_mc, myMovie, 1)
C. myMovie.duplicateMovieClip(my_mc, 1);
D. myMovie.createEmptyMovieClip(my_mc, 1)
Answer: B
Adobe braindump 9A0-064 9A0-064 questions 9A0-064 exam prep
NO.6 When a button receives focus, how is the outline surrounding the button defined?
A. bounding box of the button's visible keyframes
B. exact shape of the contents in the "hit" keyframe
C. exact shape of the contents in the "up" keyframe
D. bounding box of the contents in the "hit" keyframe
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-064 9A0-064
NO.7 Which two does the Sound object allow on a mobile device? (Choose two.)
A. Control the volume of a sound
B. Delete portions of a sound clip.
C. Control the envelope of a sound
D. Alter the sampling rate of a sound
E. Set the left right balance of a sound
Answer:AE
Adobe 9A0-064 9A0-064 test questions 9A0-064 certification 9A0-064
NO.8 What is the best and most efficient way to flip content 90 degrees and provide a landscape mode for an
application?
A. _root._rotate = 90;
B. _root.rotation = 90;
C. tellTarget( " " ) { _rotation = 90; }
D. fscommand2( "setDisplayMode", "portrait" );
E. fscommand2( "setDisplayMode", "landscape", 90 );
F. enclose everything in a movieclip and then apply _rotation = 90;
Answer: F
Adobe study guide 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064
NO.9 What assigns the my_mc MovieClipss height to the value of 100 if the variable myProperty = _height?
A. my_mc.myProperty = 100;
B. my_mc[myProperty] = 100;
C. my_mc.myProperty = 100;
D. my_mc[myProperty] = 100;
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064 certification
NO.10 When sending an MMS message from Flash Lite how is an image attached?
A. Using the Image class
B. Using the getURL() method
C. Using the loadMovie() method
D. The user must attach the image manually
Answer: D
Adobe exam 9A0-064 9A0-064 exam 9A0-064 9A0-064 practice test 9A0-064 demo
NO.11 An XMLSocket() would be BEST suited for
A. An application where the data source rarely changes.
B. A low latency, near continuous communication application
C. A game that only needed name value pairs for high scores.
D. A high latency application that deals with large amounts of data.
Answer: B
Adobe test 9A0-064 9A0-064 pdf 9A0-064 original questions
NO.12 In order to target as many devices as possible, for example, one device supports MIDI and another
includes MFI, what is the BEST way to include multiple sound formats in a Flash Lite SWF?
A. Use the sound bundler
B. Export all sound as MP3
C. Export all sound as ADPCM
D. Import all sounds and use the System.capabilities object to test
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-064 9A0-064 dumps
NO.13 The childNodes property of the XMLNode object is what type of Object
A. XML
B. Array C. String
D. Object
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-064 certification training 9A0-064 questions 9A0-064 exam simulations
NO.14 In what form are the types of video (VideoMimeTypes) a device supports returned?
A. As a String
B. As an Array
C. As an Object
D. As a numeric code
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-064 9A0-064 exam dumps
NO.15 Where are variables that are loaded via a LoadVars object referenced?
A. within an Array
B. directly in a text field
C. on the timeline where they are loaded
D. in the properties of the LoadVars object where they are loaded
Answer: D
Adobe pdf 9A0-064 demo 9A0-064 9A0-064 exam
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.16 What method of code looping offers the best performance for Flash Lite?
A. a 'for' loop
B. a 'while' loop
C. a 'for...in' loop
D. a 'timeline' loop
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-064 test questions 9A0-064 exam simulations 9A0-064 test questions 9A0-064 questions
NO.17 What is true when using the duplicateMovieClip method?
A. The _visible property is set to true upon duplication
B. A duplicated MovieClip can have a different parent than the source clip
C. Two movie clips can exist at the same depth provided they have different instance names.
D. A MovieClip that has a depth of 4 will appear to be in front (or on top) of a clip with a depth of 7
Answer:A
Adobe pdf 9A0-064 9A0-064 exam 9A0-064 pdf
NO.18 What are device fonts? (Choose two.)
A. arial
B. _arial
C. sans
D. _times
E. _tahoma
F. _typewriter
G. sans
Answer: CF
Adobe exam 9A0-064 9A0-064
NO.19 What is the correct ActionScript syntax for animating a MovieClip instance, my_mc, horizontally
across the stage?
A. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _y <= Stage.width{_y+1};
B. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{_x+1};
C. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{this._x++};
D. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{this._y++};
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-064 study guide 9A0-064 braindump 9A0-064 9A0-064 study guide 9A0-064 exam prep
NO.20 On the BREW platform, Flash Lite is able to access the SMS system of the phone. How is the message
sent?
A. The SMS message is sent as an email message.
B. Flash Lite is not able to send SMS messages from BREW.
C. The SMS system is started and prefilled but the user must still click send.
D. The SMS message is sent silently from the Flash Lite player, without any additional user interaction.
Answer: D
Adobe exam 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064 exam 9A0-064 9A0-064
IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-889 Questions & Answers and high-quality LOT-927 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-623 VCE testing engine and MB3-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-064.html
没有评论:
发表评论