FCGIT certification exam is a very import component ISEB certification exam. But passing ISEB certification FCGIT exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the FCGIT certification exam, IT-Tests.com specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from IT-Tests.com to pass the exam.
You can now get ISEB FCGIT exam certification our IT-Tests.com have the full version of ISEB FCGIT exam. You do not need to look around for the latest ISEB FCGIT training materials, because you have to find the best ISEB FCGIT training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the ISEB FCGIT certification exam.
You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about ISEB certification FCGIT exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your ISEB certification FCGIT exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.
If you want to buy ISEB FCGIT exam study guide online services, then we IT-Tests.com is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
If you're still studying hard to pass the ISEB FCGIT exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best ISEB FCGIT exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than ISEB FCGIT tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the ISEB FCGIT exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. IT-Tests.com is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. IT-Tests.com's ISEB FCGIT exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. IT-Tests.com's ISEB FCGIT exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
Exam Code: FCGIT
Exam Name: ISEB (Foundation Certificate in Green IT)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13
FCGIT (Foundation Certificate in Green IT) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/FCGIT.html
NO.1 What is the first step that an organisation should take to improve its Green IT credentials?
A. Rationalise its Data Centre.
B. Review competitors' green policies.
C. Establish its Green IT policy.
D. Replace its old PCs.
Answer: C
ISEB study guide FCGIT FCGIT exam
NO.2 How can you use a Continual Service Improvement Model as part of your green IT programme?
A. To ensure on-going monitoring and feedback through the programme lifecycle.
B. To ensure adequate technical support throughout the programme lifecycle.
C. To ensure agile application development to support the programme lifecycle.
D. To ensure senior management commitment throughout the programme lifecycle.
Answer: A
ISEB certification FCGIT exam prep FCGIT FCGIT test
NO.3 You are monitoring energy usage in the data centre. Which of the following techniques can you use?
a) Data aggregating.
b) Thermal profiling.
c) CPU throttling.
d) Server metering.
A. a and c only.
B. b and d only.
C. b and c only.
D. a and d only.
Answer: B
ISEB original questions FCGIT certification FCGIT FCGIT FCGIT
NO.4 Which of the following is a Framework that can be used to implement Green IT systems?
A. The IT Infrastructure Library.
B. The Environmental Systems Method.
C. The Green Data Centre Toolkit.
D. The Custom Development Framework.
Answer: A
ISEB FCGIT test FCGIT FCGIT FCGIT questions
NO.5 Which of the following describes Carbon Neutrality?
A. Eliminating CO2 emissions from product manufacture.
B. Maintaining CO2 emissions at a pre-defined agreed level.
C. Balancing CO2 emissions with an equivalent offset amount.
D. Matching CO2 emissions between defined business areas.
Answer: C
ISEB certification training FCGIT certification FCGIT FCGIT FCGIT study guide FCGIT
NO.6 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C
ISEB test answers FCGIT FCGIT demo FCGIT FCGIT pdf
NO.7 What action can you take to reduce the power consumption of your data centre?
A. Shut down servers out of business hours.
B. Replace small servers with larger ones.
C. Reallocate under-used servers to run active services.
D. Upgrade servers to always run the latest software.
Answer: C
ISEB pdf FCGIT FCGIT dumps FCGIT practice test
NO.8 How much energy is used by monitor when displaying a PC screen saver?
A. The same as a standard office application.
B. Half the power of a standard office application.
C. One third the power of a standard office application.
D. Twice the power of a standard office application.
Answer: A
ISEB certification training FCGIT exam FCGIT braindump FCGIT
NO.9 Which document should be created to ensure the implementation of your Green IT policy?
A. The green development plan.
B. The green procurement policy.
C. The green IT action plan.
D. The green building plan.
Answer: C
ISEB questions FCGIT FCGIT practice test FCGIT
NO.10 Which of the following actions make a PC more energy efficient?
A. Disabling stand-by settings.
B. Enabling active power management.
C. Enabling active screen savers.
D. Disabling CPU throttling features.
Answer: B
ISEB test FCGIT test FCGIT FCGIT
NO.11 In which units are the results of a Carbon Footprint Calculation displayed?
A. Dollars.
B. Kilowatts.
C. Tonnes.
D. Litres.
Answer: C
ISEB questions FCGIT FCGIT pdf FCGIT practice test
NO.12 What should be achieved when setting the scope of an organisation's Green IT Policy.?
A. A definition of what goals are required for the project.
B. A definition of what resources are required for the project.
C. A definition of what people are required for the project.
D. A definition of what activities are required for the project.
Answer: A
ISEB FCGIT FCGIT questions FCGIT pdf
NO.13 A Green IT policy should be aligned to which other organizational policy?
a) Performance Management Policy.
b) Sustainability Policy.
c) Equal Opportunities Policy.
d) Environmental Policy.
A. b and d only.
B. a, b and d only.
C. b and c only.
D. b, c and d only.
Answer: A
ISEB FCGIT FCGIT
NO.14 The Carbon Footprint comprises of both direct and indirect emissions.
Which of the following is an indirect emission?
A. Travelling to the office.
B. Opening a spreadsheet.
C. Disposing of a server.
D. Printing out a report.
Answer: C
ISEB exam prep FCGIT exam dumps FCGIT
NO.15 Which of the following is a Framework that can be used to implement Green IT systems?
A. The IT Infrastructure Library.
B. The Environmental Systems Method.
C. The Green Data Centre Toolkit.
D. The Custom Development Framework.
Answer: A
ISEB FCGIT FCGIT FCGIT
NO.16 Which of the following are reasons that Home Working can reduce your carbon footprint?
a) It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
b) It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
c) It reduces the space needed within the office.
d) It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
A. b and c only.
B. a and d only.
C. a and c only.
D. c and d only.
Answer: B
ISEB FCGIT FCGIT study guide FCGIT
NO.17 Which of the following must be measured when calculating the annual energy consumption of a
server?
A. How long the server takes to shut down and reboot.
B. The amount of times the system is upgrading in a year.
C. The energy consumed in different modes of operation.
D. The operating temperature of the server during peak loads.
Answer: C
ISEB test FCGIT test FCGIT FCGIT
NO.18 Which of these is NOT an example of a Carbon Offsetting scheme?
A. Supplying new solar cookers in Indonesia.
B. Providing new for old car tyres in the United Kingdom.
C. Generating hydropower without dams in Fiji.
D. Making electricity from landfill in South Africa.
Answer: B
ISEB exam FCGIT FCGIT questions FCGIT original questions
NO.19 Which of the following is the greatest business challenge facing data centres?
A. The shortened technology refresh cycles of suppliers.
B. The cost of next generation blade servers.
C. The ability to manage all data centres centrally.
D. The increase in data storage requirements.
Answer: D
ISEB FCGIT FCGIT exam simulations
NO.20 Which of the following is part of an organisation's direct Carbon Footprint?
A. Financial services.
B. Office refurbishment.
C. Corporate entertaining.
D. Business travel.
Answer: D
ISEB certification FCGIT questions FCGIT FCGIT
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-623 Questions & Answers and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAW510 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/FCGIT.html
没有评论:
发表评论