IT-Tests.com provides a clear and superior solutions for each SCO 090-554 exam candidates. We provide you with the SCO 090-554 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of IT-Tests.com is highest in the worldwide.
SCO 090-554 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. SCO 090-554 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. IT-Tests.com's SCO 090-554 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com's SCO 090-554 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The SCO 090-554 materials of IT-Tests.com offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. IT-Tests.com is best website that providing SCO 090-554 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of IT-Tests.com, you can through SCO 090-554 exam the first time.
Exam Code: 090-554
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION V30A1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15
Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the SCO 090-554 exam easily. Why? Because you have IT-Tests.com's SCO 090-554 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com's SCO 090-554 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
090-554 (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION V30A1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/090-554.html
NO.1 How many octets are reserved for the HOST portion of a Class A IP address (with no subnets)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C
SCO 090-554 090-554 test answers 090-554
NO.2 Which statement about the POP3 protocol is TRUE?
A. The POP3 daemon is started by default by inetd.
B. POP3 allows you to send and receive SCO OpenServer e-mail from a Windows client.
C. With POP3, mail messages are always removed from the server after they are read.
D. POP3 allows you to save e-mail to folders on the SCO OpenServer server.
Answer: A
SCO 090-554 090-554 original questions 090-554 demo
NO.3 Which method CANNOT display a GUI interface for configuring the Netscape web servers on
the
SCO OpenServer system called webserver?
A. Enter the SCO OpenServer /usr/internet/ns_httpd/start-admin command
B. Select Netscape Server Admin from SCOadmin
C. From the system webserver, run Netscape Navigator, and go to the URL http://webserver:620
D. From an authorized system on your network, run a web browser, and go to the URL
http://webserver:620
Answer: A
SCO 090-554 questions 090-554 090-554 certification
NO.4 Which program or protocol CANNOT be used to allow Windows users to execute SCO
OpenServer applications?
A. TermLite
B. XVision
C. VisionFS
D. TermVision
Answer: C
SCO questions 090-554 090-554 braindump
NO.5 Which statement describes the effect of having the following .forward file in the home
directory of
the user cindy on the SCO OpenServer system fiji.xyz.org?
A. mail addressed to alison@guam.xyz.org will be forwarded to cindy@fiji.xyz.org
B. mail addressed to cindy@figi.xyz.org will be forwarded to alison@guam.xyz.org
C. mail addressed to alison@guam.xyz.org will be copied to cindy@fiji.xyz.org
D. mail addressed to cindy@figi.xyz.org will be copied to alison@guam.xyz.org
Answer: B
SCO 090-554 090-554
NO.6 Which command, if run on an SCO OpenServer system with an IP address of 192.168.11.11,
would send packets onto the network?
A. ping 127.0.0.1
B. ping localhost
C. ping 192.168.11.11
D. None of these commands would send packets onto the network.
Answer: D
SCO 090-554 practice test 090-554 questions 090-554
NO.7 Which statement regarding Ethernet addresses is true?
A. The address is a unique 48-bit value.
B. The address value is configured in the /etc/hosts file.
C. A host discovers its own Ethernet address with the RARP protocol.
D. A host's Ethernet address does not change when it gets a new network interface card.
Answer: A
SCO 090-554 test answers 090-554 090-554 study guide 090-554
NO.8 Which file is used to configure outbound Morning Star PPP connections?
A. /usr/lib/mstppp/Autostart
B. /etc/hosts
C. /usr/lib/mstppp/ppphosts
D. /usr/lib/ppp/hosts
Answer: A
SCO 090-554 090-554 dumps 090-554
NO.9 Your company has a Class C network address. Because of geographical considerations, you
want
to set up seven (7) subnets. What is the minimum number of subnet bits that will allow you to
have these seven (7) subnets?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C
SCO 090-554 090-554
NO.10 A Class B network has been subnetted so that it uses an 8-bit subnet address and an 8-bit host
address. Which of these netmask values is a correct choice for this network?
A. 0.0.255.255
B. 0.0.0.255
C. 255.255.0.0
D. 255.255.255.0
Answer: D
SCO pdf 090-554 090-554 test questions 090-554
IT-Tests.com offer the latest BAS-004 Questions & Answers and high-quality FCNSP.v5 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/090-554.html
没有评论:
发表评论