2013年12月14日星期六

HP HP2-E53 the latest exam questions and answers free download

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E53 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose a success.

To help you prepare for HP2-E53 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by IT-Tests.com can help you easily pass the exam. The IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E53 practice including HP2-E53 exam questions and answers, HP2-E53 test, HP2-E53 books, HP2-E53 study guide.

Exam Code: HP2-E53
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 185 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14

IT-Tests.com provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get HP certification HP2-E53 exam certificate? Hurry to add IT-Tests.com to your Shopping Cart. IT-Tests.com will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using IT-Tests.com can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

IT-Tests.com is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of IT-Tests.com is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by IT-Tests.com is very accurate. Our IT-Tests's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from IT-Tests.com as a free try.

If you attend HP certification HP2-E53 exams, your choosing IT-Tests.com is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

IT-Tests.com is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification HP2-E53 exam and help them get the HP HP2-E53 certification. The courses of IT-Tests.com is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select IT-Tests, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification HP2-E53 exam.

HP2-E53 (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E53.html

NO.1 Your customer is currently taking approximately 20 days to deploy new applications within their
traditional IT environment. You are aware that recent industry research shows that implementing a
Converged Infrastructure could significantly reduce deployment times. If your customer used Converged
Infrastructure solutions, what could be their new deployment timeframe?
A.5 days
B.8 days
C.12 days
D.17 days
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E53 demo   HP2-E53 exam dumps   HP2-E53

NO.2 Which HP storage solution is used in the HP VirtualSystem VS2?
A.HP P4800 Lefthand
B.HP P6000 EVA
C.HP P8500 XP
D.HPP10000 3PAR
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-E53   HP2-E53   HP2-E53

NO.3 Why are customers struggling to manage their IT infrastructures with more than 70% of their resources
being trapped in operations, problem resolution, and maintenance activities?
A.Service and Help-Desk calls are consuming an ever-increasing amount of time to resolve by server and
storage administrators.
B.Demands from business users are on the increase, leading to a long list of projects that need to be
completed.
C.Multi-vendor solutions require increased management time, and IT resources are stretched to the limits.
D.A high degree of legacy and current applications are in rigid siloes on separate infrastructure islands.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 exam prep   HP2-E53 exam simulations   HP2-E53

NO.4 According to the 2011 VMware channel survey, how much was spent on hardware and services for
every $1 spent on virtualization software?
A.$8
B.$10
C.$12
D.$14
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-E53 original questions   HP2-E53   HP2-E53   HP2-E53

NO.5 Which statement best describes the HP VirtualSystem?
A.HP VirtualSystem enables IT departments to manage based on perceived activity, where computer
processing power is seen as a utility that users can pay for only as needed.
B.HP VirtualSystem enables several operating systems to be run in parallel on a single CPU to reduce
overhead costs.
C.HP VirtualSystem optimizes dedicated workloads such as data management, business
reporting/analytics, and collaboration.
D.HP VirtualSystem simplifies and extends converged infrastructure into optimized, turnkey solutions that
reduce costs for server and desktop virtualization.
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-E53 practice test   HP2-E53 braindump

NO.6 According to Gartner, what percentage of enterprises will be pursuing a private cloud strategy by 2014?
A.56%
B.66%
C.76%
D.86%
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP2-E53 demo   HP2-E53 study guide   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 certification   HP2-E53 test questions

NO.7 Which HP system can be upgraded to a full HP CloudSystem?
A.HP CloudSystem VS1
B.HP DL980
C.HP VirtualSystem MC1
D.HP VirtualSystem VS2
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP2-E53 practice test   HP2-E53 original questions   HP2-E53

NO.8 According to IDC research, how much does the time to deploy a new service improve in moving from
Compartmentalized to Adaptive?
A.from 10 days to 2 days
B.from 20 days to 5 days
C.from 40 days to 10 days
D.from 60 days to 20days
Answer: B

HP demo   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 practice test   HP2-E53   HP2-E53

NO.9 How do HP VirtualSystems increase deal size?
A.They include high value software components.
B.They move the deal to strategic virtualization solutions and services.
C.They require more processor blades than conventional systems.
D.They require larger storage systems than conventional architectures.
Answer: B

HP exam   HP2-E53 practice test   HP2-E53 questions

NO.10 According to research by Burson-Marsteller, what is the key approach to resolving the issue that there is
a huge gap between the need for business agility and the current agility of businesses?
A.Deploy a Business Intelligence system.
B.Design and build an Enterprise Data Warehouse.
C.Initiate a technology infrastructure transformation.
D.Initiate an information lifecycle management project.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E53 answers real questions   HP2-E53 certification   HP2-E53

IT-Tests.com offer the latest CAT-500 Questions & Answers and high-quality 200-101 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-275 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E53.html

没有评论:

发表评论