2013年12月2日星期一

IBM 000-553 exam practice questions and answers

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. IBM 000-553 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass IBM 000-553 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with IT-Tests.com you no longer need to be afraid. IT-Tests.com IBM 000-553 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Passing 000-553 exam is not very simple. 000-553 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, IT-Tests.com can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. IT-Tests's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 000-553 certification exam. IT-Tests.com will not only do our best to help you pass the 000-553 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select IT-Tests, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 000-553 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-553 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, IT-Tests.com provides high-quality IBM 000-553 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of IT-Tests.com. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

Are you still upset about how to pass IBM certification 000-553 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about IBM certification 000-553 exam? IT-Tests.com has come up with the latest training material about IBM certification 000-553 exam. Do you want to pass IBM certification 000-553 exam easily? Please add IT-Tests's IBM certification 000-553 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! IT-Tests.com has provided part of IBM certification 000-553 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.IT-Tests.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used IT-Tests's latest IBM certification 000-553 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 000-553
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified Specialist Netezza Performance Software v6.0)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02

000-553 (IBM Certified Specialist Netezza Performance Software v6.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-553.html

NO.1 Which two statistical data points are automatically updated when performing an INSERT on a table?
(Choose two.)
A. The number of rows in the table.
B. The column histogram statistics.
C. The number of NULLs in each column.
D. The number of unique values in each column.
E. The minimum and maximum column value information (excluding text columns).
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-553   000-553 braindump

NO.2 .When working with sequences, which of the following statements will always be true?
A. One-up numbers are generated.
B. Integers (whole numbers) are generated.
C. The first value generated is the number 1.
D. The sequence number assigned will be unique across all tables and databases.
Answer: B

IBM   000-553   000-553 study guide   000-553 exam dumps   000-553

NO.3 When creating a table, you can specify a column constraint for each individual column of either "NULL"
or "NOT NULL". When column values are later evaluated within a query statement, which of these is true?
A. 0 is equal to null, the empty string ( '' ) is equal to null.
B. 0 is equal to null, the empty string ( '' ) is not equal to null.
C. 0 is not equal to null, the empty string ( '' ) is equal to null.
D. 0 is not equal to null, the empty string ( '' ) is not equal to null.
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-553   000-553 exam dumps   000-553 test answers

NO.4 What is the TwinFin host Linux file that must be modified to adjust optimizer settings
permanently?
A. /nz/data/postgresql.conf
B. /nz/data/config/system.cfg
C. /nz/kit/sys/initTopology.cfg
D. /nz/kit/log/sysmgr/sysmgr.log
Answer: A

IBM   000-553   000-553 test answers

NO.5 Which statement about the TwinFin Groom feature is true?
A. GROOM TABLE requires space to make a complete copy of the table.
B. GROOM TABLE only operates on tables that include an ORGANIZE ON clause.
C. GROOM TABLE prevents nzload from adding data while GROOM is in progress.
D. GROOM TABLE allows UPDATE, DELETE, and INSERT operations to occur while GROOM is in
progress.
Answer: D

IBM   000-553   000-553   000-553   000-553   000-553 questions

NO.6 Which statement is true for database users and groups.?
A. All users must belong to admin group.
B. Creation of users and groups is not allowed.
C. Users and groups are local and tied to a particular database.
D. Users and groups are global and not tied to a particular database.
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-553   000-553 exam simulations   000-553   000-553 demo

NO.7 What is the maximum number of columns you can choose as organizing keys for clustered base table?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: C

IBM   000-553   000-553

NO.8 When are zonemaps initially created for a table?
A. nzbackup
B. nzreclaim
C. CREATE TABLE
D. ALTER TABLE ADD ZONEMAPS
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-553 exam simulations   000-553 dumps   000-553 exam simulations

NO.9 Why should you avoid using Boolean data types as a distribution key for a table ?
A. Table will not join.
B. Table will not broadcast.
C. Table is likely to be skewed.
D. Table is likely to be evenly spread across data slices.
Answer: C

IBM   000-553 exam prep   000-553

NO.10 Which statement is true regarding any database user?
A. The user has a table space defined.
B. The user can be assigned to more than one group.
C. The user must have a corresponding host account.
D. The user can be removed from the default PUBLIC group.
Answer: B

IBM   000-553   000-553   000-553 pdf

NO.11 Click on the exhibit.
Given the following query:
SELECT * FROM TableA, TableB WHERE TableA.c_custkey = TableB.o_custkey;
What type of join processing will occur when the query is executed?
A. Collocation hash join processing
B. Distributed hash join processing
C. Broadcast sort merge join processing
D. Replication sort merge join processing
Answer: A

IBM   000-553   000-553   000-553 exam simulations   000-553

NO.12 Which clause CANNOT be used with a CREATE VIEW statement?
A. SUM ()
B. GROUP BY
C. ORDER BY
D. OUTER JOIN
Answer: C

IBM   000-553 study guide   000-553   000-553 test answers

NO.13 After performing a GROOM on a clustered base table, which statement is true?
A. The table is redistributed on the ORGANIZE ON clause.
B. The table is reorganized on the ORGANIZE ON clause.
C. The table is reorganized on the DISTRIBUTE ON clause.
D. The table is redistributed on the DISTRIBUTE ON clause.
Answer: B

IBM test   000-553   000-553   000-553   000-553 answers real questions

NO.14 Columns in a table may be zonemapped. How are those columns chosen?
A. They are automatically selected by the system.
B. They are based on the same columns as the table's distribution key.
C. They are added via the ALTER TABLE ADD INDEX(column_name) statement.
D. They are added via the ALTER TABLE ADD ZONEMAP(column_name) statement.
Answer: A

IBM answers real questions   000-553   000-553 original questions   000-553   000-553 exam dumps

NO.15 Using a date column as a distribution key may distribute rows evenly across dataslices, why is this a
poor choice of a distribution key?
A. Queries on the table will invoke compression.
B. Queries on date range may involve processing skew.
C. Queries on date range will utilize only host processing.
D. Queries on the table will invoke compression on the date columns.
Answer: B

IBM test   000-553 test questions   000-553   000-553 answers real questions   000-553

NO.16 Which two characteristics describe the materialized view on TwinFin. (Choose two.)
A. Materialized views can contain aggregates.
B. Materialized views can contain a HAVING clause.
C. Materialized views can contain a WHERE clause.
D. Materialized views can contain an ORDER BY clause.
E. Materialized views can reference only one base table in the FROM clause.
Answer: D,E

IBM certification training   000-553   000-553 original questions

NO.17 What is the raw user data space available on a TwinFin 24?
A. 24TB
B. 48TB
C. 64TB
D. 100TB
Answer: C

IBM study guide   000-553   000-553 test answers   000-553 exam prep   000-553

NO.18 What should be considered when you are asked to select the distribution key columns for a very large
fact table?
A. As many columns as possible.
B. Columns that contain many nulls.
C. Columns that contain few unique values.
D. Columns used to join to other large tables.
Answer: D

IBM   000-553   000-553 exam prep   000-553   000-553 exam simulations

NO.19 What is a characteristic of a column that is based on the TIMESTAMP datatype?
A. It includes a date portion.
B. It includes a timezone offset.
C. The value is reevaluated each time the row is selected.
D. The value is initially assigned when the row is first created.
Answer: A

IBM   000-553   000-553 test answers   000-553

NO.20 Which CREATE DATABASE attributes are required?
A. The database name.
B. The database name and the redo log file name.
C. The database name and the table space name.
D. The database name and the temporary table space name.
Answer: A

IBM   000-553   000-553 test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-B25 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-415 PDF Practice Test. Our C_THR12_66 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-060 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 650-304 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-553.html

没有评论:

发表评论