2013年12月13日星期五

IT-Tests.com provides training on Juniper JN0-730 exam materials

Juniper certification JN0-730 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass Juniper certification JN0-730 exams. In order to pass Juniper certification JN0-730 exam, many people who attend Juniper certification JN0-730 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Juniper certification JN0-730 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

Juniper certification JN0-730 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Juniper certification JN0-730 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

If you want to buy Juniper JN0-730 exam information, IT-Tests.com will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Juniper JN0-730 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

If you are still study hard to prepare the Juniper JN0-730 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-730 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Exam Code: JN0-730
Exam Name: Juniper (DX, Specialist (JNCIS-DX))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass the Juniper certification JN0-730 exam is cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Juniper JN0-730 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass the Juniper certification JN0-730 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

JN0-730 (DX, Specialist (JNCIS-DX)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-730.html

NO.1 Which security feature provides secure tunnels across a public network?
A. dynamic routing
B. Web filtering
C. IPsec
D. firewall filters
Answer: A

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-730   JN0-730 exam   JN0-730 practice test   JN0-730 answers real questions

NO.2 A ScreenOS firewall has one interface in the user zone and one interface in the servers zone.
Both interfaces are addressed and active.
The configured policy allows user traffic from the user zone to the FTP server in the servers zone,
but the traffic does not cross the firewall from the client to the server.
What is the most likely problem with the firewall?
A. The ScreenOS firewall has no physical connection to the FTP server.
B. The ALG option on the ScreenOS firewall has not been enabled for FTP traffic.
C. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP server's subnet.
D. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP client's subnet.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 certification training

NO.3 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS is corrupted, from which location can an
image be loaded?
A. TFTP server
B. internal flash
C. PCMCIA card
D. Compact Flash Card
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-730 exam prep   JN0-730 certification training

NO.4 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS on a NS-204 is corrupted, from which two (2)
alternate locations can an image be loaded?
A. ROM
B. TFTP server
C. Internal Flash
D. PCMCIA Card
E. Compact Flash Card
Answer: B,E

Juniper certification training   JN0-730   JN0-730 demo   JN0-730 certification

NO.5 In the flow decision process, the system has found a route entry matching the packet
destination IP .
Which pair will identify the policy that is applied to this packet?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730 dumps   JN0-730   JN0-730 braindump

NO.6 When is NAT used?
A. for Layer 2 switching
B. for MPLS VPNs
C. to translate between IP addresses
D. for secure tunnels
Answer: B

Juniper demo   JN0-730 pdf   JN0-730 practice test

NO.7 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. NVRAM
B. TFTP server
C. internal flash
D. PCMCIA card
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-730 practice test   JN0-730 dumps   JN0-730 test answers   JN0-730 certification training   JN0-730 pdf

NO.8 Which operating system is used on a NetScreen device?
A. IOS
B. Junos
C. FreeBSD
D. ScreenOS
Answer: A

Juniper exam   JN0-730 practice test   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.9 In the packet flow decision process, which pair identifies interzone traffic?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-730 test   JN0-730

NO.10 What is the initial default username and password for all ScreenOS devices?
A. administrator/password
B. root/password
C. netscreen/netscreen
D. admin/netscreen1
Answer: D

Juniper test questions   JN0-730 original questions   JN0-730   JN0-730 exam simulations

NO.11 When a firewall receives the first packet in a series, what will it immediately do?
A. Check its route table.
B. Check its session table.
C. Determine if traffic is crossing zones.
D. Verify that it is not malformed or a fragment.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.12 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. ROM
B. NVRAM
C. TFTP server
D. Internal Flash
E. PCMCIA Card
Answer: D

Juniper questions   JN0-730 answers real questions   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 test questions

NO.13 What is a zone used for?
A. to bundle interfaces together for redundancy
B. to bundle interfaces sharing identical security requirements
C. to provide a tunneled connection across a network
D. to protect against spam attacks
Answer: D

Juniper demo   JN0-730   JN0-730 test questions

NO.14 In the packet forwarding decision process, how is the second packet handled differently than
the first in a series of allowed interzone packets?
A. The second packet causes an ARP query.
B. The second packet is checked against the policy table.
C. The second packet is forwarded without a sanity check.
D. The second packet is forwarded without checking the route table.
Answer: D

Juniper questions   JN0-730 original questions   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.15 Which two devices run ScreenOS software? (Choose two.)
A. NetScreen-5200
B. NetScreen-5400
C. SRX240
D. MX480
Answer: C,D

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-E56 Questions & Answers and high-quality NS0-504 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-483 VCE testing engine and IIA-CCSA study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-466 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-730.html

没有评论:

发表评论