2013年12月14日星期六

Latest Guidance Software GD0-110 of exam practice questions and answers

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. IT-Tests.com Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Guidance Software GD0-110 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

IT-Tests.com has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of IT-Tests, therefore IT-Tests's Guidance Software GD0-110 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. IT-Tests.com can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add IT-Tests's products to your shopping cart. With IT-Tests.com your dreams can be achieved immediately.

There are many ways to help you pass Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. IT-Tests.com can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam. IT-Tests's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Guidance Software certification GD0-110 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by IT-Tests.com can definitely do our best to help you pass Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam. IT-Tests.com will continue to update the information about Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam to meet your need.

Exam Code: GD0-110
Exam Name: Guidance Software (Certification Exam for EnCE Outside North America)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 174 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14

GD0-110 (Certification Exam for EnCE Outside North America) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/GD0-110.html

NO.1 The following keyword was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would be found. All
search criteria have default settings. Tom
A. Tomorrow
B. Tom
C. Stomp
D. TomJ@hotmail.com
Answer: ABCD

Guidance Software exam   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam dumps   GD0-110   GD0-110 practice test   GD0-110 test

NO.2 Within EnCase, clicking on ave?on the toolbar affects what file(s)? Within EnCase, clicking on ?ave?on
the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. The open case file
B. The configuration .ini files
C. The evidence files
D. All of the above
Answer:A

Guidance Software test   GD0-110 exam prep   GD0-110 test   GD0-110

NO.3 You are assigned to assist with the search and seizure of several computers. The magistrate ordered
that the computers cannot be seized unless they are found to contain any one of ten previously identified
images. You currently have the ten images in JPG format. Using the EnCase methodology, how would
you best handle this situation?
A. Use an EnCase DOS boot disk to conduct a text search for hild porn? Use an EnCase DOS boot disk
to conduct a text search for ?hild porn?
B. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to acquire forensic images of the hard drives, then search
the evidence files for the previously identified images.
C. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Go to the Gallery view and
search for the previously identified images.
D. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Conduct a hash analysis of
the files on the hard drives, using a hash library containing the hash values of the previously identified
images.
Answer: D

Guidance Software exam prep   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.4 A sector on a hard drive contains how many bytes?
A. 512
B. 1024
C. 2048
D. 4096
Answer:A

Guidance Software test answers   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.5 A hard drive has 8 sectors per cluster. File Mystuff.doc has a logical file size of 13,000 bytes. How
many clusters will be used by Mystuff.doc?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-110 test answers   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam dumps

NO.6 A file extension and signature can be manually added by:
A. Using the new set feature under hash sets.
B. Using the new file signature feature under file signatures.
C. Using the new library feature under hash libraries.
D. Right-clicking on a file and selecting dd.? 5LJKWFOLFNLQJRQDILOHDQGVHOHFWLQJ ? GG
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam   GD0-110 pdf   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.7 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A global setting that can be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that cannot be changed.
D. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B

Guidance Software exam dumps   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110 original questions

NO.8 Which of the following would most likely be an add-in card?
A. A motherboard
B. The board that connects to the power supply
C. A video card that is connected to the motherboard in the AGP slot
D. Anything plugged into socket 7
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.9 How many partitions can be found in the boot partition table found at the beginning of the drive?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110 dumps   GD0-110 dumps   GD0-110

NO.10 The FAT in the File Allocation Table file system keeps track of:
A. File fragmentation
B. Every addressable cluster on the partition
C. Clusters marked as bad
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

Guidance Software original questions   GD0-110 study guide   GD0-110 demo   GD0-110

NO.11 The EnCase methodology dictates that ________ be created prior to acquiring evidence.
A. an .E01 file on the lab drive
B. a unique directory on the lab drive for case management
C. a text file for notes
D. All of the above
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110 exam prep   GD0-110 exam dumps   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.12 In DOS and Windows, how many bytes are in one FAT directory entry?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
E. Variable
Answer: C

Guidance Software demo   GD0-110 braindump   GD0-110 test

NO.13 Which of the following directories contain the information that is found on a Windows 98 Desktop?
A. C:\Windows\Desktop
B. C:\Desktop
C. C:\Program files\Programs\Desktop
D. C:\Startup\Desktop\Items
Answer:A

Guidance Software braindump   GD0-110 exam   GD0-110

NO.14 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would
result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1 st , 1900
B. Jan 1 st , 2000
C. Jan 1 st , 2001
D. Jan 1 st , 2100
Answer: B

Guidance Software exam dumps   GD0-110 study guide   GD0-110 demo   GD0-110   GD0-110 study guide

NO.15 In the EnCase environment, the term xternal viewers?is best described as: In the EnCase environment,
the term ?xternal viewers?is best described as:
A. Programs that are exported out of an evidence file.
B. Programs that are associated with EnCase to open specific file types.
C. Any program that is loaded on the lab hard drive.
D. Any program that will work with EnCase.
Answer: B

Guidance Software questions   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam dumps   GD0-110 exam dumps

NO.16 When can an evidence file containing a NTFS partition be logically restored to a FAT 32 partition?
A. When the FAT 32 is the same size or bigger.
B. When the FAT 32 has the same number of sectors / clusters.
C. Never
D. Both a and b
Answer: C

Guidance Software certification   GD0-110 exam dumps   GD0-110 exam dumps

NO.17 A hard drive was imaged using EnCase. The original drive was placed into evidence. The restore
feature was used to make a copy of the original hard drive. EnCase verifies the restored copy using:
A. An MD5 hash
B. A 32 bit CRC
C. A running log
D. Nothing. Restored volumes are not verified.
Answer:A

Guidance Software questions   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam   GD0-110 demo

NO.18 Which of the following is commonly used to encode e-mail attachments?
A. JPEG
B. GIF
C. EMF
D. Base64
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-110 demo   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.19 The end of a logical file to the end of the cluster that the file ends in is called:
A. Unallocated space
B. Allocated space
C. Available space
D. Slack
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.20 When a document is printed using EMF in Windows, what file(s) are generated in the spooling
process?
A. The .SPL file
B. The .SHD file
C. Both a and b
D. Neither a or b
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-110 pdf   GD0-110

IT-Tests.com offer the latest NS0-156 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1z0-822 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and 000-652 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-807 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/GD0-110.html

没有评论:

发表评论