2013年12月14日星期六

The best of HDI certification QQ0-401 exam training methods

Passing QQ0-401 exam is not very simple. QQ0-401 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, IT-Tests.com can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. IT-Tests's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers QQ0-401 certification exam. IT-Tests.com will not only do our best to help you pass the QQ0-401 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select IT-Tests, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass QQ0-401 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

Compared with other training materials, why IT-Tests.com's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The IT-Tests.com's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

The training tools of IT-Tests.com contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the HDI QQ0-401 exam certification. Our IT-Tests's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about HDI certification QQ0-401 exam online.

IT-Tests.com is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In IT-Tests.com you can find exam tips and materials about HDI certification QQ0-401 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about HDI QQ0-401 in IT-Tests. IT-Tests.com will timely provide you free updates about HDI QQ0-401 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about HDI certification QQ0-401 exam.

Exam Code: QQ0-401
Exam Name: HDI (SDI-Service Desk Foundation Qualification)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14

IT-Tests's HDI certification QQ0-401 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose IT-Tests's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

QQ0-401 (SDI-Service Desk Foundation Qualification) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/QQ0-401.html

NO.1 Why is it important for you to demonstrate confidence when dealing with others?
A.Demonstrating confidence establishes credibility with customers.
B.Demonstrating confidence increases first contact resolution.
C.Demonstrating confidence maximises talk time.
D.Demonstrating confidence minimises conflicts with customers.
Answer:A

HDI answers real questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.2 Which of the following best describes your sales and marketing role within the Service Desk?
A.Log the opportunity so that it can be followed up on at a later date.
B.Recognise opportunities to increase business and know what to do with them.
C.Refer any business opportunities to the marketing department.
D.Stop trying to resolve the problem and concentrate on increasing the business.
Answer:B

HDI exam dumps   QQ0-401 test questions   QQ0-401 demo

NO.3 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A.The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B.The customer previous experience with the Service Desk.
C.The customer position in the business.
D.The level of support provided by the Service Desk.
Answer:B

HDI demo   QQ0-401 braindump   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 test answers   QQ0-401

NO.4 What is a common metric used to measure Service Desk performance?
A.Abandon before answer (ABA)
B.Average time to respond (ATR)
C.Incident quality score (IQS)
D.Total faxes received (TFR)
Answer:A

HDI certification   QQ0-401 exam dumps   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 braindump   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 practice test

NO.5 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A.Answer fewer inquiries.
B.Confront the issues that are causing stress.
C.Stop customers from venting.
D.Take time off work.
Answer:B

HDI certification training   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 pdf   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 demo

NO.6 What is a best practice when writing e-mail?
A.Use animation to emphasise your point.
B.Use different colours to improve readability.
C.Use emoticons to convey empathy.
D.Use standard headers and footers for consistency.
Answer:D

HDI   QQ0-401 pdf   QQ0-401 certification training   QQ0-401

NO.7 Which action best illustrates responsible team behaviour?
A.Logging every call.
B.Reporting security violations.
C.Sharing knowledge.
D.Taking more than your share of calls.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.8 What is a best practice for establishing effective relationships with your customers?
A.Ensure that your customer understands the SLA.
B.Provide technical language guidance.
C.Show your customer sympathy.
D.Understand your customer business.
Answer:D

HDI exam simulations   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.9 When made by a customer, which comment, is most likely to indicate that a conflict is developing?
A.I am tired of my computer always being down.
B.I don't understand what you mean.
C.I see what you are saying to me.
D.You need to slow down.
Answer:A

HDI   QQ0-401 exam   QQ0-401

NO.10 What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Service Desk?
A.Maintaining legal compliance prevents other teams seeing what the Service Desk does.
B.Maintaining legal compliance protects the organisation assets.
C.Maintaining legal compliance protects you from blame.
D.Maintaining legal compliance protects your managers.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.11 What is the best description of an Incident?
A.An Incident is any call from a customer.
B.An Incident is a call routed by the ACD.
C.An Incident is a management statistic.
D.An Incident causes an interruption to normal service.
Answer:D

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 questions

NO.12 What is a best practice for handling phone calls?
A.Clear your desk of any clutter.
B.Show the customer sympathy.
C.Use a standard greeting.
D.Use formal titles when greeting customers.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.13 Which process is concerned with the capture, structure, and reuse of solutions?
A.Call management.
B.Incident management.
C.Knowledge management.
D.Problem management.
Answer:C

HDI test questions   QQ0-401 exam prep   QQ0-401 test   QQ0-401 test   QQ0-401 certification training

NO.14 Which statement best characterises a friendly and supportive workplace?
A.Management encourages extensive overtime.
B.Team members help each other.
C.Team members work alone.
D.Team members work only their allotted hours.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 certification training   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.15 What is the most important benefit of being empathetic towards your customers?
A.Your customers will know that you feel sorry for them.
B.Your customers will know that you can fix their problem for them.
C.Your customers will know that you understand how they feel.
D.Your customers will want to talk to you whenever they call.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam prep   QQ0-401 dumps   QQ0-401 answers real questions

NO.16 What is a best practice for helping an emotional caller?
A.Ask the customer to talk about their personal problems.
B.Help the customer focus on the Incident and resolution.
C.Maintain a professional approach according to the SLA.
D.Move the conversation carefully on to general issues within the company.
Answer:B

HDI original questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.17 What is the best reason for using proper grammar and spelling when documenting Incidents?
A.Not using proper grammar and spelling is sloppy.
B.Not using proper grammar and spelling will anger the customer.
C.Using proper grammar and spelling is professional.
D.Using proper grammar and spelling will impress your supervisor.
Answer:C

HDI answers real questions   QQ0-401 answers real questions   QQ0-401

NO.18 What type of question will best encourage a customer to talk more about their Incident?
A.Closed questions.
B.Open questions.
C.Technical questions.
D.Personal questions.
Answer:B

HDI certification training   QQ0-401 demo   QQ0-401 answers real questions   QQ0-401 pdf

NO.19 Which metric is used to measure the average amount of time that a customer waits before a call is
answered?
A.Abandon before answer.
B.Availability.
C.Average speed to answer.
D.First contact resolution.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401 test   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.20 When is it most appropriate to escalate an Incident to a manager?
A.Escalate an Incident if the customer begins to complain.
B.Escalate an Incident the customer is emotional.
C.Escalate an Incident if the customer asks to speak to a manager.
D.Escalate an Incident if the Service Desk is short of staff.
Answer:C

HDI exam   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 test questions   QQ0-401 certification training

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MSC-431 Questions & Answers and high-quality BCP-340 PDF Practice Test. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and HP0-S34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 156-215.13 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/QQ0-401.html

没有评论:

发表评论