IT-Tests.com Avaya 6402 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 6402 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 6402 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
Using IT-Tests.com you can pass the Avaya 6402 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Avaya 6402 exam, selecting IT-Tests's Avaya 6402 training tools and downloading Avaya 6402 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Avaya certification 6402 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. IT-Tests.com can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting IT-Tests.com can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Avaya 6402 certification earlier to allow you to become a Avaya IT professionals.
If you are still troubled for the Avaya 6402 certification exam, then select the IT-Tests.com's training materials please. IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6402 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
Exam Code: 6402
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya IP Office Implementation)
In the past few years, Avaya certification 6402 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Avaya certification 6402 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the 6402 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 6402 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
6402 (Avaya IP Office Implementation) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/6402.html
NO.1 A customer with digital stations uses their outbound digital lines at 95% of capacity.
Which variable should be considered when planning for future growth?
A. the number of VCM channels
B. the number of hunt groups
C. the number of users
D. the number of trunks
Answer: D
Avaya exam prep 6402 6402 6402 certification training
NO.2 Given the following System Short Codes and system settings:
What will happen if a user attempts to dial the 500 Short Code?
A. Extension 203 will be dialed.
B. Extension 210 will be dialed
C. Extension 210 will be dialed after 4 seconds.
D. The system will timeout and no extension will be dialed.
Answer: A
Avaya pdf 6402 pdf 6402 test answers 6402 braindump
NO.3 In the exhibit, the User Profile for Amy Clement shows button programming. All buttons have a small
lock that appears to the left of the button.
What does the lock indicate?
A. The buttons can be changed or configured by the user.
B. The buttons only appearwhen the useris set to be a Public User.
C. The buttons have been programmed within User Rights.
D. The buttons ate unavailable to users setas Basic Worker.
Answer: C
Avaya 6402 6402 exam dumps 6402 6402
NO.4 Which two steps must be completed to get Embedded Voice Mail (EVM) Dial by Name to work correctly?
(Choose two.)
A. Add names to the system directory.
B. Users need to record theirnames.
C. Configure DialBy Name action off Auto Attendant.
D. EmbeddedVoicemail code is set.
Answer: A,B
Avaya pdf 6402 6402 6402 answers real questions 6402
NO.5 Given the following Short Codes and system settings:
What will happen after a user dials 500?
A. The system will waitforadditional digits and timeout if no additional digits are presented.
B. The system will immediately present a wave off tone as thereis a conflict.
C. The system will immediately dial Extn203.
D. The system willdial Extn 203 after four seconds.
Answer: D
Avaya exam dumps 6402 exam dumps 6402 6402 6402 test
NO.6 When manually setting up an IP telephone, which setting represents the IP address of the IP Office.?
A. Phonetyp
B. SwitchSv
C. CallSv
D. Filetyp
Answer: C
Avaya braindump 6402 6402 6402 dumps
NO.7 The customer wants to rack mount an IP500 system. The room that the system will be installed in has a
25" width rack with space in it. Which additional equipment is needed to install the system in a rack?
A. a Standard 19" Rack
B. yellow2meterinterconnect cables
C. an Uninterruptable Power Supply
D. an IP400 Rack Mounting Kit
Answer: A
Avaya 6402 certification 6402
NO.8 Which tool can be used to convert .wav files to the formats used by Embedded Voicemail?
A. Advanced File Upgrade
B. HTMLconverter
C. Save Files asfeature within Manager
D. LVM Greeting Utility
Answer: D
Avaya certification 6402 6402 test 6402 certification training
NO.9 In Manager, where can the voicemail type be selected for the IP Office to use Embedded Voicemail?
A. Line form
B. User form
C. System form
D. Auto Attendant form
Answer: C
Avaya 6402 6402 6402 original questions 6402 exam dumps
NO.10 Which two features arc supported by the Embedded Voicemail on the IP Office platform? (Choose two.)
A. Network Mailbox
B. Voicemail to Email
C. Virtual DistributionList
D. Public Distribution Box
E. DTMFBreakout from mailbox
Answer: B,E
Avaya braindump 6402 6402 6402 study guide
IT-Tests.com is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Avaya certification 6402 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on IT-Tests.com website as a free try. IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass Avaya certification 6402 exam.
没有评论:
发表评论