2013年7月25日星期四

The latest CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam practice questions and answers

In the past few years, CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the SK0-003 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The SK0-003 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.


IT-Tests's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam, which is very fit for candidates. IT-Tests.com provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.


Exam Code: SK0-003

Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam)

Some sites provide CompTIA SK0-003 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com . All CompTIA exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? This is because the exam information provided by IT-Tests.com will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.


IT-Tests.com's CompTIA SK0-003 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA SK0-003 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only IT-Tests.com could be so perfect.


The IT-Tests.com Free CompTIA SK0-003 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that IT-Tests.com the CompTIA SK0-003 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,IT-Tests.com commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.


SK0-003 (CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/SK0-003.html


NO.1 Which of the following BEST describes how server virtualization can cut down IT costs?
A. Server virtualization increases server application performance allowing productivity to be increased.
B. Server virtualization simplifies server administration and reduces the IT department staffing needs.
C. Server virtualization implements higher security measures at the server OS level reducing the need for
other security implementations.
D. Server virtualization is a more efficient use of hardware for multiple servers reducing the resource
utilization.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003 questions

NO.2 An administrator attempts to install the latest security patches for an older server. When the
administrator runs the patch installer, the install fails. The administrator tries again, and the installer fails
again. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for this?
A. The administrator improperly configured the virtual memory settings on the server.
B. The administrator is using incorrect patch switches for the install.
C. The administrator is trying to install security patches for software that is not installed.
D. The administrator is trying to install patches that require hard drive encryption on the server.
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 exam simulations

NO.3 Which of the following internal storage technologies has the HIGHEST single drive storage capacity?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. Flash
D. SCSI
Answer: B

CompTIA test   SK0-003   SK0-003 practice test

NO.4 A stripe set of maximum size is to be configured using two physical disks. One disk has 150GB and the
other has 250GB in unallocated space. Which of the following will be the size of the stripe set.?
A. 150GB
B. 300GB
C. 400GB
D. 500GB
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 exam prep

NO.5 Which of the following expansion cards should be installed in a server to allow the server to connect to a
SAN via a fiber channel?
A. SATA
B. iSCSI
C. SCSI
D. HBA
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   SK0-003 practice test   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 certification

NO.6 A user cannot access files on /deps/it directory, the administrator verifies permissions are set rw-------
for the directory. Which of the following actions need to be performed to only grant read access to the user
on the IT directory?
A. Set folder permissions to 760.
B. Set folder permissions to 770.
C. Set folder permissions to modify.
D. Set folder permissions to full control.
Answer: A

CompTIA test answers   SK0-003   SK0-003 dumps   SK0-003   SK0-003 test

NO.7 Which of the following would be an advantage to using a blade server as opposed to a rack mount
server?
A. Blade servers allow for internal tape drives
B. Blade servers offer more rack density
C. Blade servers are typically faster
D. Blade servers allow for more RAM
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   SK0-003 demo   SK0-003   SK0-003 certification   SK0-003

NO.8 Which of the following expansion cards should be installed into a server to provide iSCSI SAN
connectivity?
A. HBA
B. PBX
C. VoIP
D. NIC
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.9 Which of the following technologies allows multiple logical subnets to span an entire physical switched
network?
A. ARP
B. DMZ
C. VLAN
D. VPN
Answer: C

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003 certification   SK0-003 dumps

NO.10 Which of the following must be done to properly conduct testing of the data backup portion of a disaster
recovery plan?
A. Perform an integrity test of backup media.
B. Verify data on backup media can be read.
C. Verify that backups have occurred and were successful via the logs.
D. Restore backed up data to a test server.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 exam prep

NO.11 Which of the following concepts is described as multiple logical subnets traversing the same physical
network?
A. DHCP
B. VLANs
C. DMZ
D. VPNs
Answer: B

CompTIA   SK0-003 test answers   SK0-003   SK0-003 test questions

NO.12 Users report that they are unable to connect to a server. An administrator confirms that it is unreachable
across the network. Other administrators have been working in the server room throughout the day.
Which of the following is the NEXT step the administrator should take?
A. Verify the configuration of the connected port on the network switch.
B. Reboot the server.
C. Install a new NIC on the server.
D. Verify that network cables are connected.
Answer: D

CompTIA exam dumps   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 test   SK0-003 demo

NO.13 Which of the following is the BEST recovery method for a server that only aggregates report data and
stores data on separate servers?
A. Full
B. Disk imaging
C. Incremental
D. Tape backup
Answer: B

CompTIA   SK0-003 demo   SK0-003 demo   SK0-003 test   SK0-003 pdf   SK0-003

NO.14 Which of the following is a benefit of NAS over SAN?
A. Higher data integrity
B. Lower cost of implementation
C. Higher redundancy
D. Increased performance
Answer: B

CompTIA   SK0-003 questions   SK0-003

NO.15 A company utilizes the GFS backup standard. Which of the following describes this backup method?
A. Greatest, Final, Sequential
B. Full, Partial, Incremental
C. Monthly, Weekly, Daily
D. Full, Differential, Incremental
Answer: C

CompTIA   SK0-003 braindump   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.16 Which of the following BEST describes server virtualization?
A. A single logical server operating on multiple physical servers.
B. Applications hosted on a single server and deployed to multiple users.
C. Multiple servers used to host applications for multiple users.
D. Multiple logical servers operating on the same physical server.
Answer: D

CompTIA study guide   SK0-003 test   SK0-003 questions

NO.17 A technician has a current baseline and is told to install additional memory and a faster NIC card. At
which point in time should the next baseline be run?
A. After the memory is installed
B. Before the upgrade is performed
C. After the NIC is installed
D. After the upgrades are performed
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 answers real questions   SK0-003 demo

NO.18 Which of the following is the MOST important consideration before making a change to a server?
A. Explore the ramification of the change before implementation.
B. Determine the service level agreement in place before implementation.
C. Review the equipment disposal procedures and policies before implementation.
D. Notify all staff members of the planned system outage before implementation.
Answer: A

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003 certification   SK0-003

NO.19 Which of the following are benefits of the HCL? (Select TWO).
A. Enhanced stability
B. Vendor supported
C. Higher number of available component choices
D. Lower cost
E. Enhanced security
Answer: AB

CompTIA dumps   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.20 Which of the following is the minimum number of drives in an RAID 0 configuration?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: A

CompTIA exam simulations   SK0-003   SK0-003 exam prep   SK0-003 demo

Our IT-Tests.com have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam materials and timely update CompTIA SK0-003 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, IT-Tests.com also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam is very small, but the reliability of IT-Tests.com can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.


没有评论:

发表评论