2013年7月27日星期六

Oracle certification 1Z0-898 1Z0-895 1Z0-560 1Z0-897 exam targeted training

The Oracle 1Z0-898 1Z0-895 1Z0-560 1Z0-897 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Oracle 1Z0-898 1Z0-895 1Z0-560 1Z0-897 certification exam, IT-Tests.com is a good choice. Select IT-Tests.com 1Z0-898 1Z0-895 1Z0-560 1Z0-897 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.


IT-Tests.com have the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-898 1Z0-895 1Z0-560 1Z0-897 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Oracle 1Z0-898 1Z0-895 1Z0-560 1Z0-897 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-898 1Z0-895 1Z0-560 1Z0-897 exam. The certification of Oracle 1Z0-898 1Z0-895 1Z0-560 1Z0-897 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-898 1Z0-895 1Z0-560 1Z0-897 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.


Exam Code: 1Z0-898

Exam Name: Oracle (Java Platform, Enterprise Edition 6 Java Persistence API Developer Certified Expert Exam)

Exam Code: 1Z0-895

Exam Name: Oracle (Java Platform, Enterprise Edition 6 Enterprise JavaBeans Developer Certified Expert Exam)

Exam Code: 1Z0-560

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Unified Business Process Management Suite 11g Essentials)

Exam Code: 1Z0-897

Exam Name: Oracle (Java Platform, Enterprise Edition 6 Web Services Developer Certified Expert Exam)

Now Oracle 1Z0-898 1Z0-895 1Z0-560 1Z0-897 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Oracle 1Z0-898 1Z0-895 1Z0-560 1Z0-897 certification. So Oracle certification 1Z0-898 1Z0-895 1Z0-560 1Z0-897 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Oracle 1Z0-898 1Z0-895 1Z0-560 1Z0-897 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.


IT-Tests.com provides a clear and superior solutions for each Oracle 1Z0-898 1Z0-895 1Z0-560 1Z0-897 exam candidates. We provide you with the Oracle 1Z0-898 1Z0-895 1Z0-560 1Z0-897 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of IT-Tests.com is highest in the worldwide.


IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-898 1Z0-895 1Z0-560 1Z0-897 Training Kit is designed and ready by IT-Tests.com IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . IT-Tests.com training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-898 1Z0-895 1Z0-560 1Z0-897 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!


You can free download part of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-898 1Z0-895 1Z0-560 1Z0-897 exam online. Once you decide to select IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.


1Z0-898 (Java Platform, Enterprise Edition 6 Java Persistence API Developer Certified Expert Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-898.html


NO.1 A developer has created a deep entity class hierarchy with many polymorphic relationships between
entitles.Which inheritance strategy, as defined by the inheritanceType enumerated type, will be most
performed in this scenario?
A.Single table-per-class-hierarchy (InheritanceType.SINGLE_TABLE)
B.Joined-subclass (inheritanceType.JOINED)
C.Table-per-concrete-class (inheritanceType.TABLE_PER_CLASS)
D.Polymorphic join table (inheritanceType.POLYMORPHIC_JOIN_TABLE)
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-898   1Z0-898

NO.2 Consider a persistence application with the following orm.xml:
What will be the effect of the above orm.xml?
A.The access type for only those entities that have not explicitly specified @Access will be defaulted to
field.
B.The access type for all entities in the persistence unit will be changed to FIELD.
C.The access type for allentities specified in this orm.xmlwill be changed to FIELD.
D.The access type for only those entities defined in thisorm-xml for which access is notspecified will be
defaulted to FIELD.
Answer: D

Oracle questions   1Z0-898 exam prep   1Z0-898 study guide   1Z0-898

NO.3 A developer has created an application managed entity manager.Which statement is correct?
A.A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is created.
B.A new persistence context begins when a new JTA transaction begins.
C.A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is invoked in the context o\ transaction.
D.A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is invoked in the context of a resource-local
transaction.
Answer: B

Oracle study guide   1Z0-898 pdf   1Z0-898

NO.4 Given the following code:
Public void create () {
try {
doA () {
} catch (PersistenceException e) {} try (doB) ();
} catch (PersistenceException e) {}
}
Calling method doA will cause an NonUniqueResultException to be thrown.Calling method doB will cause
an EntityExistsException to be thrown.
What two options describe what will happen when the create method is called within an application ' uses
container managed transactions? (Choose two)
A.Method doB will never be called.
B.The current transaction will continue after doA executes.
C.The current transaction will continue after doB executes.
D.The current transaction will be marked for rollback when doA is called.
E.The current transaction will be marked for rollback when doB is called.
Answer: C,E

Oracle exam   1Z0-898   1Z0-898   1Z0-898 certification

NO.5 A developer wrote an entity class with the following method:
Private static Logger logger = Logger.getLogger ( ° m yLogge¡± )
@PrePersist @PreUpdate Public void doA () { Logger.info ( ° ¡± ); } @ P o s t P ersis t @ P o s t U pd ate Pu b l ic v oi
doB () { logger.info ( ° ¡± );
What will the log message contain when an application does the following?
Begins a transaction
Creates the entity
Persists the entity
Commits the transaction
Begins the entity data
Modifies the entity data
Merges the entity
Commits the second transaction
A.A A B B
B.A B A B
C.A B B A B
D.The application will throw an exception because multiple lifecycle callback annotations applied to a
single method.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-898 original questions   1Z0-898 answers real questions   1Z0-898   1Z0-898 study guide   1Z0-898 test questions

NO.6 A developer wants to model the grades for a student as a Map<course, integer>.Assume that Student
and Course are entitles, and that grades are modeled by integers.
Which of the following two statements are correct? (Choose two)
A.The developer can model the grades as an element collection in the Student entity.
B.The developer can model the grades as a oneToMany relationship in the Student entity.
C.The mapping for the key of the map can be specified by the @MapKeycolumn annotation.
D.The mapping for the value of the map can be specified by the @Column annotation.
Answer: A,C

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-898   1Z0-898   1Z0-898 exam dumps

NO.7 Given:
Which statement is correct?
A.The method will return TRUE.
B.The method will return FALSE.
C.The method will throw an exception.
D.The order instance will be removed from the database.
Answer: C

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-898   1Z0-898 practice test   1Z0-898

NO.8 An application that uses pessimistic locking calls an updateData method that results in a
LockTimeoutException being thrown.What three statements are correct? (Choose three)
A.The current transaction continues.
B.The current statement continues.
C.The current transaction is rolled back.
D.The current statement is rolled back.
E.The LockTimeoutException can NOT be caught.
F.The LockTimeoutException can be caught, and the updateData method retried.
Answer: A,D,F

Oracle study guide   1Z0-898   1Z0-898

NO.9 A developer is creating an entity which is mapped to a table that has a primary key constraint defined on
two character columns and would like to use mapping defaults as much as possible to simplify the code.
Which two mapping options can be chosen? (Choose two.)
A.Use an @id property that constructs a private field as a concatenation of two columns.
B.Use a separate class to map those two columns and use an @idclass annotation to denote I primary
key field or property in the entity.
C.Use a separate @Embeddable class to map those two columns and use an @EmbeddedId annotation
to denote a single primary key field or property in the entity.
D.Use a separate @Embeddable class to map those two column and add two fields or properties the
entity, each marked as @id, that correspond to the fields or properties in the embeddable class.
E.Use a separate class to map those two columns.Specify that class using @Idclass annotation on the
entity class.Add two fields or properties to the entity, each marked as @Id, that correspond to the fields or
properties in that separate class.
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-898 questions   1Z0-898

NO.10 Entity lifecycle callback methods may be defined in which three classes.? (Choose three)
A.Embedded classes
B.Entity classes
C.Abstract classes
D.Entity listener classes
E.Mapped superclasses
F.Concrete non-entity superclasses
Answer: B,D,E

Oracle   1Z0-898   1Z0-898 dumps

没有评论:

发表评论