IT-Tests.com is a good website for CWNP certification PW0-204 exams to provide short-term effective training. And IT-Tests.com can guarantee your CWNP certification PW0-204 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the IT-Tests.com products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about CWNP certification PW0-204 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's products to prepare your CWNP certification PW0-204 exam.
A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass CWNP certification PW0-204 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, IT-Tests.com can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. IT-Tests.com provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about CWNP certification PW0-204 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of CWNP certification PW0-204 exam to meet your need.
CWNP certification PW0-204 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing CWNP certification PW0-204 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. IT-Tests.com can help you pass CWNP certification PW0-204 exam successfully.
Exam Code: PW0-204
Exam Name: CWNP (Certified Wireless Security Professional (CWSP))
As long as you need the exam, we can update the CWNP certification PW0-204 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. IT-Tests's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about CWNP PW0-204 and they can 100% ensure you pass CWNP PW0-204 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
PW0-204 (Certified Wireless Security Professional (CWSP)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/PW0-204.html
NO.1 Victor wants to use Wireless Zero Configuration (WZC) to establish a wireless network connection
using his computer running on Windows XP
operating system. Which of the following are the most likely threats to his computer? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Information of probing for networks can be viewed using a wireless analyzer and may be used to gain
access.
B. Attacker by creating a fake wireless network with high power antenna cause Victor's computer to
associate with his network to gain access.
C. Attacker can use the Ping Flood DoS attack if WZC is used.
D. It will not allow the configuration of encryption and MAC filtering. Sending information is not secure on
wireless network.
Answer: AB
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 braindump PW0-204
NO.2 Which of the following works as a protocol for providing secure communications between wireless
clients and wireless access points?
A. Virtual Private Network
B. Firewall
C. Packet filtering
D. Robust Secure Network
Answer: D
CWNP study guide PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.3 Which of the following methods are capable of operating in wireless networks? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. EAP-TLS
B. LEAP
C. PEAP
D. EAP-TTLS
Answer: BAD
CWNP test PW0-204 PW0-204 pdf
NO.4 Which of the following types of attacks cannot be prevented by a firewall? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Shoulder surfing attack
B. Ping flood attack
C. URL obfuscation attack
D. Phishing attack
Answer: CDA
CWNP pdf PW0-204 braindump PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.5 Which of the following protocols uses public-key cryptography to authenticate the remote computer?
A. SSL
B. Telnet
C. SCP
D. SSH
Answer: D
CWNP study guide PW0-204 exam dumps PW0-204 test answers
NO.6 Which of the following methods can be used to detect a rogue access point in order to enhance the
security of the network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Install WIPS
B. Hide the SSID of all AP
C. Check in the managed AP list
D. Use of wireless sniffing tools
Answer: ADC
CWNP test questions PW0-204 practice test PW0-204 exam dumps PW0-204 certification PW0-204 certification
NO.7 John, a malicious hacker, forces a router to stop forwarding packets by flooding it with many open
connections simultaneously so that all hosts
behind it are effectively disabled. Which of the following attacks is John performing?
A. Rainbow attack
B. DoS attack
C. Replay attack
D. ARP spoofing
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 test PW0-204 study guide
NO.8 Which of the following protocols uses a program layer located between the Internet's Hypertext Transfer
Protocol (HTTP) and Transport Control Protocol (TCP) layers?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SCP
D. SSL
Answer: D
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 braindump PW0-204
.
NO.9 Which of the following will you recommend for providing security?
A. HTTP
B. VPN
C. SSL
D. S/MIME
Answer: C
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 exam dumps
NO.10 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B
CWNP certification PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.11 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204 test answers
NO.12 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to
identify security breaches?
A. EAP
B. IPS
C. IDS
D. ASA
Answer: C
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 braindump PW0-204
NO.13 Which of the following is a part of computer network that is used to prevent unauthorized Internet users
from accessing private networks
connected to the Internet?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Wired Equivalent Privacy
C. Intrusion detection system
D. Firewall
Answer: D
CWNP PW0-204 exam simulations PW0-204 practice test PW0-204 certification
NO.14 Which of the following wireless network security solutions refers to an authentication process in which a
user can connect wireless access points to a centralized server to ensure that all hosts are properly
authenticated?
A. Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS)
B. IEEE 802.1x
C. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
D. Wi-Fi Protected Access 2 (WPA2)
Answer: B
CWNP pdf PW0-204 practice test PW0-204 study guide PW0-204 demo PW0-204 practice test
NO.15 You have been hired to perform a penetration test on a client's network. You want to see if remote
connections are susceptible to eavesdropping or perhaps session hijacking.
Which network tool would be most helpful to you?
A. Vulnerability analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Performance analyzer.
D. Protocol analyzer
Answer: D
CWNP questions PW0-204 pdf PW0-204 test answers PW0-204 PW0-204 original questions
NO.16 Which of the following are the important components of the IEEE 802.1X architecture? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Authenticator server
B. Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
C. Supplicant
D. Authenticator
Answer: CAD
CWNP PW0-204 exam dumps PW0-204 exam prep PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.17 You work as a System Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a wireless LAN network.
You want to implement a tool in the company's network, which monitors the radio spectrum used by the
wireless LAN network, and immediately alerts you whenever a rogue access point is detected in the
network. Which of the following tools will you use?
A. Firewall
B. WIPS
C. MFP
D. NAT
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-204 certification training PW0-204 dumps
NO.18 Which of the following authentication processes are specified by the IEEE 802.11 standards? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Open System authentication
B. RADIUS
C. Shared Key authentication
D. EAP
Answer: AC
CWNP dumps PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.19 Which of the following protocols is used to provide on-demand authentication within an ongoing data
transmission?
A. LEAP
B. EAP
C. PPTP
D. CHAP
Answer: D
CWNP certification training PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.20 Which of the following is a common Windows authentication protocol used by the IEEE 802.1X security
standard.?
A. TACACS
B. LDAP
C. RADIUS
D. SSL/TLS
Answer: C
CWNP pdf PW0-204 answers real questions PW0-204 exam PW0-204 PW0-204
Now many IT professionals agree that CWNP certification PW0-204 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. CWNP certification PW0-204 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
没有评论:
发表评论