IT-Tests's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Avaya 6102.1 exam.Through IT-Tests's training and learning passing Avaya certification 6102.1 exam will be very simple. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Avaya certification 6102.1 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, IT-Tests.com can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
Are you struggling to prepare Avaya certification 6102.1 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Avaya certification 6102.1 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by IT-Tests. If you choose IT-Tests, passing Avaya certification 6102.1 exam is no longer a dream.
If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Avaya 6102.1 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Avaya 6102.1 exam, then IT-Tests.com help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. IT-Tests.com Avaya 6102.1 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of IT-Tests.com, come true you IT dream early.
Exam Code: 6102.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Virtual Services Platform 9000 Implementation Exam)
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Avaya certification 6102.1 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
There are many ways to help you pass Avaya certification 6102.1 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. IT-Tests.com can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Avaya certification 6102.1 exam. IT-Tests's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Avaya certification 6102.1 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by IT-Tests.com can definitely do our best to help you pass Avaya certification 6102.1 exam. IT-Tests.com will continue to update the information about Avaya certification 6102.1 exam to meet your need.
6102.1 (Avaya Virtual Services Platform 9000 Implementation Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/6102.1.html
NO.1 Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) is used by the IP Multicast router, to learn about the
existence of host group members on their directly attached subnets.
Which statement about IGMP is true?
A. The IP Multicast routers get this information by listening for IP hosts broadcasting IGMP queries and
reporting their host group memberships.
B. The IP Multicast routers get this information by broadcasting IGMP queries and listening for IP hosts
reporting their host group memberships.
C. The IP Multicast routers get this information by recognizing the modified MAC address of a Multicast
packet and adding that MAC address to the Multicast tree.
D. The IP Multicast routers get this information by listening for Multicast Servers broadcasting IGMP
queries and listening for IP hosts reporting their host group memberships.
Answer: B
Avaya exam dumps 6102.1 6102.1 exam dumps 6102.1 6102.1 test
NO.2 A Split Multi Link Trunking (SMIT) for switch clustering is being configured.
Which statement is a configuration requirement for the SMIT?
A. The CP-Limit is configured on edge switch stacks.
B. VLANs that are defined on the SMLT are also defined on the tote IST.
C. Neighboring edge switch stacks should be connected to each other via the DMLT connection to add
resilient paths in the event of an SMLT failure.
D. Alternate the primary path of the SMLT connection Lo load balance the switch core.
Answer: B
Avaya practice test 6102.1 6102.1
NO.3 A campus network requirement is to introduce Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) in the existing
Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 core. The technician needs to configure VRF on the VSP 9000.
Which statement represents the proper order for configuring a new VRF?
A. Create a new VLAN, add an IP address, create a VRF, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
B. Create a VRF, add an IP address, create a new VLAN, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
C. Create a VRF, create a new VLAN, add an IP address, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
D. Create VRF, create a new VLAN, move the VLAN to the new VRF, and add an IP address.
Answer: D
Avaya exam prep 6102.1 test 6102.1
NO.4 A customer is mirroring multiple ports to a single monitor port.
What happens if the mirrored traffic exceeds the bandwidth of the monitor port?
A. The traffic will be buffered until there is available bandwidth.
B. The excess traffic will be dropped randomly.
C. The excess traffic will be dropped based upon the mirror priority of the ingress port.
D. The excess traffic will be dropped based upon the port priority of the ingress port.
Answer: B
Avaya dumps 6102.1 6102.1 demo 6102.1 6102.1 exam dumps 6102.1
NO.5 Given the following ACL applied to an interface:
filter acl ace 1 5 name "xxxx" filter acl ace action 1 5 deny
filter acl ace ip 1 5 ip-protocol-type eq tcp
filter acl ace protocol 1 5 dst-port eq 23
filter acl ace 1 5 enable
What is the result of this filter?
A. permit telnet traffic
B. deny ftp traffic
C. permit only tcp traffic
D. deny telnet traffic
E. deny only tcp traffic
Answer: D
Avaya exam prep 6102.1 6102.1 6102.1 6102.1 answers real questions
NO.6 Which two management ports are available on the CP module? (Choose two.)
A. Serial interface
B. USB (host) interface
C. Ethernet interface
D. Modem interface
Answer: A,D
Avaya braindump 6102.1 6102.1 exam prep 6102.1
NO.7 A Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 chassis has the following connections:
Four 10GBaseER core connections in ports 3/4 , 3/8, 4/4, 4/8 (9024XL cards)
40 Copper 100BaseT connections for server aggregation (9048GT card)
How many Switch Fabric (SF) modules need to be installed in the roar of the chassis to ensure that all of
the IO cards operate at full performance, even if a single SF modules fails (n + 1 SF redundancy)?
A. Install three SFs in St modules 1, 2, 4.
B. Install four SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4.
C. Install five SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4, 5.
D. Install six SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.
Answer: D
Avaya 6102.1 6102.1 certification 6102.1 original questions
NO.8 Which command can be used to determine the management IPv6 address on the Virtual Services
Platform (VSP) O000?
A. Show interfaces mgmtEthernet 1/1
B. Show ip interface vrf mgmtRouter
C. Show ipv6 interface vrf mgmtRouter
D. Show ipv6 address interface
Answer: D
Avaya 6102.1 6102.1 pdf
NO.9 Avaya recommends that the Switch Fabric (SF) modules be installed in both Slot SF1 and Slot SF4.
What is the reason behind this recommendation?
A. It provides optimal load balancing between the SF modules.
B. It provides redundancy tor the bandwidth management.
C. It takes full advantage of the orthogonal midplane architecture.
D. It provides redundancy in case of a power supply failure.
E. It provides lossless SF failover.
Answer: B
Avaya 6102.1 6102.1 6102.1 questions
NO.10 Which types of packets will port mirroring not capture.?
A. Packets that are dropped on the ingress MAC
B. Packets that are destined for the standby CP
C. Packets that are properly forwarded through the VSP
D. Packets that have a destination address of 255.255.255.255
Answer: A
Avaya 6102.1 exam 6102.1 6102.1
In today's competitive IT industry, passing Avaya certification 6102.1 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Avaya 6102.1 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Avaya 6102.1 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Avaya certification 6102.1 exam is not very easy, so IT-Tests.com is a website that can help you grow your salary.
没有评论:
发表评论