2013年7月25日星期四

The latest CompTIA Certification FC0-U21 exam training methods

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the CompTIA FC0-U21 will be solved. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.


IT-Tests.com can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests.com will provide good training tools for your CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam and help you pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.


CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam can improve your IT skills. Our IT-Tests.com provide you practice questions about CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam. IT-Tests's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. IT-Tests.com have the best quality and the latest CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam training materials and they can help you pass the CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam successfully.


Exam Code: FC0-U21

Exam Name: CompTIA (Fundamentals of Technology)

IT-Tests.com CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the CompTIA FC0-U21 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.


IT-Tests.com is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of IT-Tests.com is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by IT-Tests.com is very accurate. Our IT-Tests's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.


CompTIA FC0-U21 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the CompTIA FC0-U21 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. IT-Tests.com of CompTIA FC0-U21 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.


FC0-U21 (Fundamentals of Technology) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/FC0-U21.html


NO.1 Which of the following devices is incorporated into many devices ranging from PDAs to mobile
phones?
A. Digital camera
B. Printer
C. Scanner
D. Bar code reader
Answer: A

CompTIA test   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.2 Which of the following is not measured by the digital pocket multimeter?
A. Cable continuity
B. Bad sectors on hard disk
C. Power connectors' voltage
D. Power supply voltage
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.3 Which of the following devices uses charge-coupled device (CCD)?
A. Touch screen
B. Printer
C. Touchpad D. Image Scanner
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21 certification training   FC0-U21 questions

NO.4 Which of the following uses hard disk drive space to provide extra memory for a computer?
A. File system
B. RAM
C. Virtual memory
D. Cluster
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.5 Which of the following terms refers to printing on both sides of the paper?
A. Duplex printing
B. Simplex printing
C. Dual printing
D. Multiplex-printing
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21 exam simulations

NO.6 How many colors you can have in a 24-bit color system?
A. 65,536
B. 24,000,000
C. 16,777,216
D. 36,733,216
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 pdf

NO.7 How many read/write heads does a hard disk drive have for each platter surface?
A. 16
B. 1
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test answers

NO.8 Which of the following ports uses a 6-pin interface?
A. 1394a
B. Parallel
C. Serial
D. 1394b
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 demo

NO.9 Which of the following types of formatting can only be done by the manufacturer?
A. Quick formatting
B. High-level formatting
C. Low-level formatting
D. Initial-level formatting
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21 certification training   FC0-U21 exam simulations

NO.10 Which of the following is a video capture device connected to a computer or computer network?
A. Web camera
B. USB optical drive
C. Camcorder
D. Digital camera
Answer: A

CompTIA answers real questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dumps

NO.11 Which of the following key combinations is used to open the Start menu?
A. Ctrl+z
B. Ctrl+r
C. Ctrl+Alt+z
D. Ctrl+Esc
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.12 Which of the following devices allows television signals to be received by a computer?
A. Sound card
B. Webcam
C. Tuner card
D. Video card
Answer: C

CompTIA pdf   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test

NO.13 What is the maximum data transfer rate supported by IEEE 1394b port?
A. 256 Kbps
B. 800 Mbps
C. 256 Mbps
D. 400 Mbps
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.14 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. RAM
B. HDD
C. CD-ROM
D. CPU
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.15 Which of the following is NOT a parallel port mode?
A. EPP/ECP
B. ECP
C. EPS
D. EPP
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 study guide   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 demo   FC0-U21

NO.16 Which of the following software is stored in a computer's read-only memory (ROM) and remains stored
in it regardless of whether it is on or off?
A. Shareware
B. Firmware
C. Freeware
D. Adware
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 study guide   FC0-U21 test answers   FC0-U21 original questions

NO.17 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. EISA
B. AGP
C. PCIe
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 demo

NO.18 Which of the following components of a laptop is NOT upgradeable?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. Hard disk
D. Motherboard
Answer: D

CompTIA certification   FC0-U21 exam   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.19 Which of the following ports uses a 9-pin interface?
A. USB
B. SCSI
C. 1394b
D. Serial
Answer: C

CompTIA questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 questions   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.20 Which of the following is NOT an analog display standard?
A. VGA
B. DVI
C. CGA
D. SVGA
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21 exam prep

NO.21 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. MCA
B. EISA
C. PCI
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21 test   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.22 Which of the following is an interface that is used to connect a hard disk drive to a computer?
A. MCA
B. IDE
C. PCI
D. AT
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21 test answers   FC0-U21

NO.23 Identify whether the statement given below is true of false.
"A Secure Digital (SD) card is slightly thicker than a MultiMedia Card (MMC)."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 test   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.24 How many keys does a computer keyboard have?
A. 85
B. 112
C. 104
D. 64
Answer: C

CompTIA original questions   FC0-U21 exam prep   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.25 Which of the following is the process of bypassing the CPU?
A. Caching
B. DMA
C. Spoofing
D. Spooling
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   FC0-U21 test   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam prep   FC0-U21

NO.26 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. Processor
B. LAN Card
C. RAM
D. HDD
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   FC0-U21 exam prep   FC0-U21 test questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test questions

NO.27 What amount of data can a sector hold?
A. 1000 bytes
B. 512 bytes
C. 625 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21

NO.28 Which of the following expansion buses is used in Laptops?
A. PCI
B. PCMCIA
C. MCA
D. ISA
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21

NO.29 Which of the following is a pointing device offered in laptops?
A. Mouse
B. Cursor
C. Touch pad
D. Keyboard
Answer: C

CompTIA questions   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 practice test

NO.30 Which of the following is known as Memory Controller Hub?
A. North bridge
B. South bridge
C. Address bus
D. CPU
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   FC0-U21 exam prep   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. IT-Tests's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use IT-Tests's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.


没有评论:

发表评论