2013年7月29日星期一

SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam best training materials

IT-Tests.com have the latest SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest SAP C-TSCM62-64 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam. The certification of SAP C-TSCM62-64 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.


SAP C-TSCM62-64 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. IT-Tests.com of SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.


Exam Code: C-TSCM62-64

Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Order Fulfillment with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose IT-Tests.com which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam.


IT-Tests.com SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all C-TSCM62-64 exam information. Select IT-Tests.com, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. IT-Tests.com is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.


C-TSCM62-64 (SAP Certified Application Associate - Order Fulfillment with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TSCM62-64.html


NO.1 You want to restrict what materials a customer can order. What do you use to achieve this?
A. Material group
B. Assortment module
C. Material listing
D. Product hierarchy
Answer: C

SAP   C-TSCM62-64 dumps   C-TSCM62-64 dumps   C-TSCM62-64 test   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64

NO.2 The availability check (ATP) is carried out based on which of the following dates?
A. The material availability date
B. The transportation planning date
C. The goods issue date
D. The loading date
Answer: A

SAP certification training   C-TSCM62-64 answers real questions   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64

NO.3 Which of the following elements can directly influence whether an availability check will be
performed? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The schedule line category in the sales document
B. The item category in the delivery document
C. The check group in the material master
D. The item category in the sales document
E. The sales document type
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 test   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 test

NO.4 Which of the following statements regarding material determination are correct? Note:
There are
2
correct answers to this question.
A. Condition tables must be defined in Customizing (IMG).
B. The definition of the substitution reason determines whether a manual or an automatic
substitution process should be used.
C. The material determination procedure is assigned to a combination of sales areas, customer
pricing procedures, and document pricing procedures.
D. The relevant substitution reason is specified in the access sequence.
Answer: A,B

SAP certification   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 questions

NO.5 Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components ensures company-wide unification of
data
and information in heterogeneous IT environments?
A. Business Warehouse
B. Knowledge Management
C. Enterprise Portal
D. Master Data Management
Answer: D

SAP   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 pdf   C-TSCM62-64 exam simulations

NO.6 Which of the following statements regarding the free goods process is correct?
A. Free goods with exclusive bonus quantity will always create a subitem.
B. Free goods with inclusive bonus quantity will always take place without a subitem being
generated.
C. The free goods calculation rule only allows for whole unit free goods bonus increments.
D. Free goods with exclusive bonus quantity must contain the same material for the ordered
goods
and the free goods.
Answer: A

SAP   C-TSCM62-64 test   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64

NO.7 During sales order processing, a user will be alerted when stock is not available for material
entered in the sales order if the availability check was carried out. In which of the following ways
will the user be alerted about this situation?
A. An error message will appear on the status bar alerting the user to the situation.
B. The schedule line will be marked and highlighted by the system.
C. The availability control screen will be displayed.
D. The incompletion log will display the unconfirmed schedule line as a missing field.
Answer: C

SAP test answers   C-TSCM62-64 answers real questions   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64

NO.8 In the system, it is possible to have zero stock available and still receive a confirmed
schedule line
in the sales order. Which of the following states the reason for this confirmation?
A. Stock will be taken from another delivery at the shipping point.
B. The system automatically searches other plants for inventory and transfers this inventory to
the
plant with zero inventory in the sales order.
C. The availability check that was carried out included a replenishment lead time in the scope of
check.
D. A stock transfer will be created by inventory management when you save the sales order.
Answer: C

SAP test answers   C-TSCM62-64 certification training   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 pdf   C-TSCM62-64

NO.9 Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components realizes cross-system application
processes?
A. SAP Exchange Infrastructure (SAP XI) / SAP Process Integration (SAP PI)
B. SAP Master Data Management (SAP MDM)
C. SAP Enterprise Portal (SAP EP)
D. SAP Business Warehouse (SAP BW)
Answer: A

SAP exam   C-TSCM62-64 test   C-TSCM62-64 exam   C-TSCM62-64 exam prep

NO.10 The entry for the assignment of the incompleteness procedures to the sales document types
contains the following information: Sales Type: OR Description: Standard Order Procedure: 11
Description: Sales Order Field: IC-dialog is flagged. Which of the following conclusions can you
draw from this entry?
A. Incomplete standard orders must be released in a dialog for further process steps.
B. Procedure 11 specifies which fields in standard orders (header data) are checked for
completeness and order type OR cannot be saved if any of the fields are incomplete.
C. Incomplete standard orders can be saved after a warning message (dialog) appears.
D. Incomplete standard orders can be saved.
Answer: B

SAP   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 test questions   C-TSCM62-64 original questions   C-TSCM62-64 study guide

If you buy IT-Tests's SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam as a try to test the reliability of IT-Tests's products.


没有评论:

发表评论