IT-Tests.com is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. IT-Tests.com provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Avaya certification 6002.1 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Avaya certification 6002.1 exam counseling sessions to assist you? IT-Tests.com can provide you with this convenience. IT-Tests's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. IT-Tests's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With IT-Tests's accurate Avaya certification 6002.1 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Avaya certification 6002.1 exam with a high score.
Some sites provide Avaya 6002.1 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com . All Avaya exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? This is because the exam information provided by IT-Tests.com will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
Exam Code: 6002.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and CM Messaging (R6.0) Implementation Exam)
IT-Tests.com has special training tools for Avaya certification 6002.1 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. IT-Tests's training courses for Avaya certification 6002.1 exam is developed by the study of IT-Tests.com experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
IT-Tests.com Avaya 6002.1 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Avaya 6002.1 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Avaya 6002.1 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
As we all know, IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
IT-Tests.com Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Avaya 6002.1 examination. With IT-Tests.com, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by IT-Tests.com provided, you will certainly pass the exam. IT-Tests.com can give you a brighter future.
What is IT-Tests.com Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Avaya 6002.1 exam training resources. But IT-Tests.com provide you the most actual information. IT-Tests.com have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Avaya 6002.1 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Avaya 6002.1 examination, please Login IT-Tests.com website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
6002.1 (Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and CM Messaging (R6.0) Implementation Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/6002.1.html
NO.1 On a media gateway G450, which slots are permitted for the MM 342?
A. V1 and V2
B. V6 and V6
C. V3 and V8
D. V5 and V7
Answer: C
Avaya test questions 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1 certification 6002.1 questions
NO.2 Hunt group number 99, with group extension 4199, is administered for messaging.
Which command needs to be executed at the SAT terminal to troubleshoot hunt group 99?
A. Shoe tracelog huntgroup 4199
B. View logs real time huntgroup 99
C. Display real time logs hunt group 99
D. List trace hunt-group 4199
Answer: D
Avaya certification training 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1
NO.3 A customer needs to set up SIP integration on Communication Manager Messaging Application
What are three pieces of information that are needed to meet this requirement? (Choose three)
A. Signaling group number
B. SIP domain
C. Transport Method
D. Extension length
E. Hunt Group number
Answer: B,C,D
Avaya 6002.1 6002.1
NO.4 Which gateway command resets the Gateway back to factory default?
A. Reset
B. Restart
C. Softboot
D. Nvram init
Answer: D
Avaya exam dumps 6002.1 test 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1
NO.5 Which two series support RAID 5 configuration for CM6.0? (Choose two)
A. S8730 Server with 8 GB RAM
B. S8800 Server with 12 GB RAM
C. S8510 Server with 8 GB RAM
D. S8300D Server with 8 GB RAM
Answer: B,C
Avaya 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1
NO.6 Which screen is used while upgrading the system platform from release 6.0.0.09 to release 6.0.0.11?
A. Communication manager Web interface
B. Console domain Server Management Path management
C. Console domain Server Management Platform Upgrade
D. Console domain Virtual Machine Management
Answer: C
Avaya 6002.1 6002.1 certification training 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1 exam prep
NO.7 Which three are tests that can be performed to Verify a communication manager Messaging 6.0
application is working properly? (Choose three)
A. Verify the hunt group status
B. Check the messaging port status using the display port command
C. Call the messaging Hunt Group
D. Check the messaging port status using the status port command
E. Perform message waiting indication test
Answer: A,C,E
Avaya braindump 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1 original questions
NO.8 When troubleshooting a system fault, if the web interface or SAT are unavailable, which method should
be used?
A. SAL
B. TTY2
C. CLI
D. MODEM
Answer: C
Avaya 6002.1 demo 6002.1 answers real questions 6002.1
NO.9 A customer is planning to upgrade from CM 5X to CM 6.0 an existing 8510 server.
What is the total minimum memory requirement for this upgrade?
A. 4 GB RAM
B. 8 GB RAM
C. 12 GB RAM
D. 16 GB RAM
Answer: B
Avaya pdf 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1
NO.10 Which three statements about CM_Duplex CM 6.0 are true?
A. Software duplication is available, but hardware duplication is not available.
B. The S8510 server is not used for duplication
C. Server duplication is configured via Failover
option on CDROMs web interface
D. S8730 with DAL 2 card does not support server duplication in CM 6.0.
E. The CM duplex template supports CMM
Answer: A,B,D
Avaya 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1 original questions
IT-Tests.com Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Avaya 6002.1 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Avaya 6002.1 exam. IT-Tests.com Avaya 6002.1 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The IT-Tests.com Avaya 6002.1 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
没有评论:
发表评论