2013年7月25日星期四

IT-Tests.com provides to EMC EVP-100 test materials

If you have IT-Tests.com's EMC EVP-100 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the EMC EVP-100 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.


IT-Tests.com is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of IT-Tests.com is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by IT-Tests.com is very accurate. Our IT-Tests's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.


Exam Code: EVP-100

Exam Name: EMC (2011 VSE Consolidate Product & Technology Test)

EVP-100 certification exam is a very import component EMC certification exam. But passing EMC certification EVP-100 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the EVP-100 certification exam, IT-Tests.com specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from IT-Tests.com to pass the exam.


Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed EMC certification EVP-100 exam prove that their successes benefit from IT-Tests's help. IT-Tests's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first EMC certification EVP-100 exam. So IT-Tests.com a website worthy of your trust. Please select IT-Tests, you will be the next successful IT person. IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream.


If you buy IT-Tests's EMC certification EVP-100 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass EMC certification EVP-100 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about EMC certification EVP-100 exam as a try to test the reliability of IT-Tests's products.


EVP-100 (2011 VSE Consolidate Product & Technology Test) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/EVP-100.html


NO.1 What is the term used to describe the total amount of Thin LUN user capacity that is configured in the
Pool and
is presented to the attached hosts?
A. Over Subscribed Capacity
B. Host Capacity
C. Subscribed Capacity
D. User Capacity
Answer: C

EMC pdf   EVP-100 demo   EVP-100 exam simulations   EVP-100 answers real questions   EVP-100

NO.2 What feature of the VNX allows the array to free up space by eliminating redundant data?
A. Unisphere Analyzer
B. FASTVP
C. Data Compression
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: C

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 original questions   EVP-100

NO.3 What feature of the VNX allows the array to avoid cache misses and improves response time by
promoting data from Hard Disk Drives to Flash Drives?
A. FASTVP
B. Data Compression
C. Fash Cashe
D. Unisphere Analyzer
Answer: C

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.4 Which VNX Array is Block Based only?
A. VNX5100
B. VNX5500
C. VNX5300
D. VNX5700
Answer: A

EMC practice test   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 certification training

NO.5 When comparing the different software suites for the VNX, which one provides for automated,
application aware replication, monitoring, notification, and reporting via Replication Manager and Data
Protection Advisor for Replication Analysis?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Security and Compliance Suite
C. Local Protection Suite
D. Application Protection Suite
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.6 What feature of the VNX allows the array to move more active data to faster drives and less active
data to
slower drives?
A. FASTVP
B. FAST Cashe
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: A

EMC certification training   EVP-100 exam prep   EVP-100 test questions   EVP-100 practice test

NO.7 What feature of the VNX allows the array to identify bottlenecks and hot-spots in the VNX storage
systems?
A. Data Compression
B. Unisphere Analyzer
C. FASTVP
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: B

EMC   EVP-100 questions   EVP-100

NO.8 Which two (2) new drive types were introduced with the VNX array family?
A. Enterprise Flash Drives
B. SAS
C. Fibre Channel
D. SATA Flash Drives
E. NL SAS
Answer: B,E

EMC   EVP-100 study guide   EVP-100 exam prep

NO.9 Which compression state is being utilized when data compression is first enabled while background
setup
operations are performed by system?
A. Compressing
B. Compressed
C. Queued
D. Initializing
Answer: D

EMC demo   EVP-100   EVP-100 exam simulations   EVP-100   EVP-100 test

NO.10 The VNX Total Protection Pack consists of which of the software suites?
A. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
B. VNX Local Protection Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
E. VNX Application Protection Suite
Answer: B,C,E

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 practice test   EVP-100

NO.11 What type of drive is best suited for environments where high IOPS is required?
A. SAS
B. Flash Drives
C. Fibre Channel
D. NL SAS
Answer: B

EMC dumps   EVP-100 questions   EVP-100 exam simulations

NO.12 Which suite of software is the Unisphere Analyzer part of?
A. VNX Local Protection Suite
B. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
Answer: D

EMC dumps   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 questions

NO.13 When comparing the different software suites for the VNXe, which one of the software suites provides
for file and block snapshots?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Application Protection Suite
C. Security and Compliance Suite
D. Local Protection Suite
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100 test   EVP-100 test questions   EVP-100

NO.14 What feature of the VNX measures, monitors and controls application performance on the storage
system?
A. FASTVP
B. Unisphere Quality of Service Manager
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: B

EMC   EVP-100 original questions   EVP-100 certification training   EVP-100 test questions

NO.15 Which three (3) are considered software features of the VNXe?
A. integrated Data Protection
B. FibreChannel Connectivity
C. Active/active ease of use
D. Simplified Management
E. Unified IP based protocols
F. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
Answer: A,D,E

EMC test   EVP-100 exam simulations   EVP-100   EVP-100 test answers

NO.16 Which (3) are considered software features of VNX.?
A. Unified IP based protocols
B. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
C. FibreChannel Connectivity
D. Simplified Management
E. Integrated Data Protection
F. Active/active ease of use
Answer: B,C,F

EMC practice test   EVP-100 practice test   EVP-100 dumps   EVP-100 braindump   EVP-100

NO.17 Which two (2) VNX Arrays will the Velocity partners focus their efforts on selling?
A. VNX5700
B. VNX5300
C. VNX5500
D. VNX7500
E. VNX5100
Answer: B,E

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100 certification   EVP-100 questions   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.18 Which two (2) are key benefits of the VNX File Reduplication?
A. Reduced power costs
B. Improved application performance
C. Improved reliability of applications
D. Reduced reliance on short-term tape retention
E. Improved LAN and WAN performance
Answer: D,E

EMC test   EVP-100   EVP-100 dumps   EVP-100 exam

NO.19 Which three (3) protocols will the VNXe array work with?
A. iSCSI (file emulated)
B. Fibre Channel
C. FTP/SFTP
D. CIFS
E. iSCSI (native block)
F. NFS
Answer: A,D,F

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 certification training

NO.20 Zoning with World Wide Names is often referred to as what?
A. Host Zoning
B. Hard Zoning
C. WWNN Zoning
D. Soft Zoning
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100 exam prep   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 study guide   EVP-100

A lot of IT people want to pass EMC certification EVP-100 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass EMC certification EVP-100 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass EMC certification EVP-100 exam. Because IT-Tests's specific training material about EMC certification EVP-100 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.


没有评论:

发表评论