2013年7月28日星期日

Riverbed certification 299-01 201-01 exam questions and answers come out

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Riverbed 299-01 201-01 complete as long as you enter IT-Tests.com website. You find the best 299-01 201-01 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.


IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Riverbed certification 299-01 201-01 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Riverbed certification 299-01 201-01 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.


Now passing Riverbed certification 299-01 201-01 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. IT-Tests.com will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Riverbed certification 299-01 201-01 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Riverbed certification 299-01 201-01 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.


According to the research of the past exams and answers, IT-Tests.com provide you the latest Riverbed 299-01 201-01 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. IT-Tests.com can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Riverbed certification 299-01 201-01 exam.


Exam Code: 299-01

Exam Name: Riverbed (Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional - Network Performance Management)

Exam Code: 201-01

Exam Name: Riverbed (Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate - Network Performance Management)

201-01 (Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate - Network Performance Management) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/201-01.html


NO.1 What is the minimum number of physical boxes involved in a Cascade Enterprise Profiler?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: C

Riverbed study guide   201-01   201-01   201-01   201-01

NO.2 To organize hosts into logical arrangements what is important to configure on Cascade Profiler.?
A. Host Baseline Profiles
B. Custom Port Definitions
C. Host Groupings
D. Mitigation Configuration
Answer: C

Riverbed   201-01   201-01 exam dumps   201-01 exam dumps   201-01 dumps

NO.3 In the Cascade Profiler GUI, what format can be used for a Dashboard Content Block? (Select 3)
A. Connection Graph
B. Detailed Flow List
C. Table
D. Pie Chart
E. Line Graph
Answer: C,D,E

Riverbed   201-01 certification training   201-01   201-01 braindump

NO.4 If one has a Service Health dashboard widget included on a dashboard, will all newly created Services
automatically appear on that dashboard widget?
A. Yes, always.
B. It depends on whether all of the segments initialize their baseline.
C. It depends on what criteria was used when defining the dashboard widget.
D. It depends on which user defined and committed the Service.
E. It depends on how many Services have already been configured.
Answer: C

Riverbed   201-01   201-01

NO.5 Which of the following supports the largest number of Cascade analytics?
A. Express
B. Standard Profiler
C. Enterprise Profiler
D. B and C
E. A, B, and C
Answer: C

Riverbed braindump   201-01   201-01   201-01   201-01 demo   201-01

NO.6 Configuring the Cascade appliance to use RADIUS for authentication/authorization involves which of
the following tasks (in no particular order): (Select 4)
A. User Name
B. Specify the IP address of the RADIUS server
C. Port number
D. Password
E. Authentication protocol
F. Shared secret of each RADIUS server
Answer: B,C,E,F

Riverbed   201-01 practice test   201-01 dumps   201-01 exam   201-01

NO.7 What are the ways Cascade Profiler can graphically depict response times in the GUI?
A. In Overall Traffic Graphs
B. In Connection Graphs
C. In Dashboard Line Graphs
D. In Overall Traffic Graphs and in Connection Graphs
Answer: D

Riverbed   201-01   201-01   201-01   201-01 test

NO.8 To drill down and analyze a file within Cascade Pilot, you should. (Select 2)
A. Select a graphic object in a View chart, and drag a View on the object.
B. Select a graphic object in a View chart, and drag a View on the trace file.
C. Select the View, right-click, and apply it with the filter associated with a graphic object.
D. Right-click in the View chart, and select "Drill-down" to select the View.
Answer: A,D

Riverbed certification training   201-01   201-01   201-01

NO.9 Outgoing Mail Server (SMTP) Settings enable Cascade Profiler to: (Select 2)
A. receive mail from others.
B. send reports.
C. send disk failure notifications.
D. send alerts.
Answer: B,D

Riverbed test questions   201-01 questions   201-01   201-01

NO.10 What are some reports Cascade Profiler provides to benefit WAN management?
A. WAN Optimization Benefits reports, Breakdown of business versus non-business application reports,
QOS reports by interface and/or application.
B. WAN Optimization of all TCP protocols with more specific optimization of over 50 TCP Applications.
C. WAN reporting of TCP Protocols.
D. QOS shaping, User-based policies that will block not compliant traffic, WAN optimization reporting.
Answer: A

Riverbed braindump   201-01 practice test   201-01 study guide   201-01

NO.11 Some common protocols, which may be observed on a network with visibility tools, include:
A. HTTP over TCP/80 and HTTPS over TCP/445
B. HTTP over TCP/80 and HTTPS over TCP/443
C. HTTP over TCP/443 and HTTPS over TCP/80
D. HTTP over TCP/445 and HTTPS over TCP/80
E. HTTP over TCP/88 and HTTP over TCP/444
Answer: B

Riverbed   201-01 original questions   201-01   201-01 original questions   201-01

NO.12 What are the default credentials to log into the Cascade Shark appliance Web Interface?
A. admin/admin
B. root/sharkappliance
C. root/root
D. root/riverbed
E. admin/cacetech
Answer: A

Riverbed test answers   201-01 original questions   201-01 pdf   201-01 exam simulations   201-01 exam dumps   201-01 answers real questions

NO.13 In the Cascade Profiler GUI, what do the QoS values mean?
A. They are based upon the 6-bit Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP).
B. They are based upon Host Group definitions, defined within the Cascade GUI.
C. They are based upon Application definitions, defined within the Cascade GUI.
D. They are based upon Port definitions, defined within the Cascade GUI.
Answer: A

Riverbed braindump   201-01 answers real questions   201-01   201-01 test   201-01

NO.14 How do you configure a new user for the Cascade Shark appliance?
A. From the User Management section of the Web Interface
B. From the Basic Settings page of the Web Interface
C. From the Users menu of Cascade Pilot
D. From the Advanced Settings page of the Web Interface
Answer: A

Riverbed   201-01   201-01

NO.15 In a Cascade deployment with Sensor and Profiler, what information does the Application Performance
Policy report show? (Select 4)
A. Number of connections per second
B. Average Response time
C. TCP resets
D. CPU and memory utilization of server
E. TCP retransmission
F. Number of jumbo frames
Answer: A,B,C,E

Riverbed   201-01   201-01   201-01 exam prep   201-01 certification

NO.16 What are the types of content blocks available to view Events
on the Cascade Profiler dashboard?
(Select 2)
A. Security Events
B. Performance and Availability Events
C. Current Events
D. Unacknowledged Events
E. Public Events
F. Private Events
G. Per User Events
H. Per IP Address Events
Answer: C,D

Riverbed   201-01 certification training   201-01   201-01 pdf   201-01

NO.17 How does the Cascade Profiler determine the optimization levels achieved for WAN Optimization
reports?
A. Compare the amount of traffic crossing a LAN interface to the corresponding traffic crossing an
optimized WAN interface.
B. Compare updates received via SNMP from Steelhead optimization devices with router devices.
C. The Cascade Profiler cannot determine optimization levels.
D. Through manual entry of levels achieved.
E. Compare updates received via flows from Steelhead optimization devices with router devices.
Answer: A

Riverbed test questions   201-01   201-01

NO.18 Which of the following are differences between the Cascade Sensor and the Cascade Shark appliances?
(Select 2)
A. Cascade Shark appliance can monitor 10GE interface traffic but Cascade Sensor cannot.
B. Cascade Sensor can provide flow data to Cascade Profiler but Cascade Shark appliance cannot.
C. Cascade Shark appliance has much higher write-to-disk rates than the Cascade Sensor and is the
appropriate appliance when packet capture is the primary requirement.
D. Cascade Sensor can recognize the application type by its DPI signature database but Cascade Shark
appliance cannot.
Answer: C,D

Riverbed demo   201-01   201-01   201-01

NO.19 On Cascade Profiler, which of the following are configurable from the Configuration> User Interface
Preferences interface? (Select 4)
A. Default Host Group Type to use on the User Interface and Reports
B. Whether hosts will be displayed by IP address or DNS/DHCP hostname
C. User ¯s Timezone to use for the User Interface and Reports
D. Option to control whether bandwidth is reported in Bits or Bytes
E. Host group definitions for mapping IP subnets into Custom host groups
Answer: A,B,C,D

Riverbed exam prep   201-01   201-01   201-01   201-01 study guide

NO.20 Within Cascade Pilot, how are views used to analyze a trace file? (Select 2)
A. Drag the trace file on the View to apply the View.
B. Right-click the View item and select "Apply with Filter".
C. Drag a View on the trace file to apply the selected View.
D. Select the View and the trace file, and double-click the trace file.
Answer: B,C

Riverbed   201-01 exam dumps   201-01 braindump

没有评论:

发表评论