2013年7月25日星期四

CompTIA RF0-001 the latest certification exam training materials

You can now get CompTIA RF0-001 exam certification our IT-Tests.com have the full version of CompTIA RF0-001 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest CompTIA RF0-001 training materials, because you have to find the best CompTIA RF0-001 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the CompTIA RF0-001 certification exam.


After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam practice questions and answers, passing CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam and then successfully pass the exam.


IT-Tests.com can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA RF0-001 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.


Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the IT-Tests.com CompTIA RF0-001 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new IT-Tests.com CompTIA RF0-001 exam training materials early.


In the past few years, CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the RF0-001 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The RF0-001 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.


Exam Code: RF0-001

Exam Name: CompTIA (RFID+ Certification)

We will free provide you part of the exercises of CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find IT-Tests's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.


CompTIA RF0-001 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. CompTIA RF0-001 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA RF0-001 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com's CompTIA RF0-001 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.


RF0-001 (RFID+ Certification) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/RF0-001.html


NO.1 Cases are going to be tagged and stored in a humid, high temperature area. Which of the following
types of labels would be needed?
A. Poly-coated with gum adhesive.
B. Direct thermal with gum adhesive.
C. Poly-coated with water base adhesive.
D. Paper with gum adhesive.
Answer: A

CompTIA certification   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.2 Ideally, as a tag passes though the antenna read window it should be:
A. inside metal foil.
B. on the same plane as the antenna.
C. at least 30 feet (9.3 meters) from the antenna.
D. facing away from antenna.
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001 certification training

NO.3 All of the following are true of widely implemented "slap and ship" programs EXCEPT they:
A. make it difficult to optimize label application for the container.
B. are more susceptible to electrostatic discharge (ESD) than in-line automatic applicators.
C. are lower in cost than application in manufacturing.
D. are more likely to break the bond between the antenna and the chip.
Answer: C

CompTIA   RF0-001 original questions   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.4 Which of the following technologies would provide the BEST read range when attached to a
corrugated metal freight container that is 40 feet (12.4 meters)?
A. Passive 13.56 MHz from a one watt interrogator/antenna
B. Passive 860 - 960 MHz from a 4 watt interrogator/antenna C. Active 433.92 MHz, operating at 10 mW
D. Active 2450 MHz, operating at 10 mW
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   RF0-001 certification training   RF0-001 exam simulations

NO.5 Which of the following RFID tags would be BEST for inconspicuous tagging of assets containing a
maximum of eight bytes of data and are inductively coupled?
A. Active 433.92 MHz tag with strategically installed fixed interrogators.
B. Passive 13.56 MHz tag that is affixed to the asset and camouflaged requiring continuous loop
interrogation.
C. Passive Gen 2 tag requiring line of sight backscatter interrogation.
D. Active 433.92 MHz tag requiring modulated backscatter interrogation.
Answer: B

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001 exam simulations   RF0-001   RF0-001 test   RF0-001 dumps

NO.6 When troubleshooting an interrogation zone, an operator observes that the interrogator is not
responding to external input or reading tags. The lights are on indicating it has power and network
connectivity. Which of the following would be the next step for the operator to take?
A. Replace the antenna cable.
B. Replace the interrogator.
C. Reboot the interrogator.
D. Reboot the antenna.
Answer: C

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001 answers real questions

NO.7 In a facility with several automated print and apply printers, cases frequently get to the palletizer without
RFID labels. One way to correct this is to:
A. install an interrogation zone down stream from the labeler with a reject system.
B. have an interrogator on the palletizer.
C. use better quality labels.
D. use a hand-held interrogator to scan for missing labels at end of production line.
Answer: A

CompTIA   RF0-001 original questions   RF0-001 test questions   RF0-001   RF0-001 dumps

NO.8 A new batch of tags is received for an existing system. When the new tags are introduced into the
system, the interrogation zones stop transmitting tag data. Which of the following is MOST likely the
source of the problem?
A. The new tags are all bad.
B. The new tags are the wrong type for the system.
C. A tag virus has been introduced by the new tags.
D. The interrogators have issued the kill command to the tags.
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   RF0-001 braindump   RF0-001 pdf

NO.9 RFID media should be stored in:
A. electrostatic discharge (ESD) protected packaging.
B. metal containers.
C. rolls of ten.
D. the order that it was received.
Answer: A

CompTIA certification training   RF0-001   RF0-001 exam simulations

NO.10 For a corrugated case filled with liquor bottles containing metal lids, all of the following locations are
acceptable for optimizing the performance of a passive high frequency (HF) RFID smart label EXCEPT on
the: (Select TWO).
A. side near the bottom where there is the most amount of liquid.
B. side near the top where there is the least amount of liquid.
C. bottom where there is the most amount of glass.
D. top near the metal lids.
Answer: AD

CompTIA pdf   RF0-001 exam   RF0-001 dumps   RF0-001

NO.11 A company wants to track personnel using RFID with a resolution within 10 feet (3.1 meters). Which of
the following RFID systems would provide the BEST results?
A. Active Real Time Locating System (RTLS)
B. Passive ultra high frequency (UHF) RFID system with hand-held interrogators
C. Passive high frequency (HF) RFID system with interrogators at entry points
D. Global Positioning System (GPS)
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   RF0-001 original questions   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.12 While troubleshooting an interrogation zone, a technician discovers that the antenna wires have torn
free of their connectors. Which of the following would be the FIRST step for the technician to take?
A. Secure the cables so they cannot tear free again.
B. Crimp a new end on the cable.
C. Power down the interrogator.
D. Attach the repaired cable to the antenna.
Answer: C

CompTIA   RF0-001 study guide   RF0-001   RF0-001 exam simulations

NO.13 Loss of connection between an interrogator and the edgeware/middleware would result in which of the
following?
A. Only active RFID tag data would be processed.
B. No tag data would be processed.
C. Tag data would be sent directly to the Warehouse Management System (WMS).
D. Only interrogator status would be tracked.
Answer: B

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001 test answers   RF0-001 study guide   RF0-001 demo

NO.14 When firmware upgrades become available, which of the following should the technician consider
FIRST?
A. How to install the upgrade.
B. When to schedule the upgrade.
C. Whether the upgrade can be downloaded from the internet.
D. The benefits of new upgrade.
Answer: D

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.15 Desktop industrial RFID-enabled bar code printers handle an inoperative tag by:
A. sending an error to the host.
B. printing 'void' or some other marking on the label.
C. ejecting the label.
D. ignoring it and continuing.
Answer: B

CompTIA   RF0-001 practice test   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.16 It is important to know where an RFID inlay is located within a tag during printing because: (Select
TWO).
A. the inlay location directs the printer to print landscape or portrait.
B. the inlay sets the speed of the printer.
C. printing over the chip may cause damage.
D. timing from leading edge is critical to the encoding process.
Answer: CD

CompTIA pdf   RF0-001   RF0-001 test questions   RF0-001 study guide   RF0-001

NO.17 Tags placed on small boxes uniformly stacked on a pallet are unreadable unless the pallet is rotated.
This is a symptom of tag:
A. propagation.
B. size.
C. shadowing.
D. polarity.
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   RF0-001 test   RF0-001   RF0-001 test   RF0-001 braindump

NO.18 Which of the following conditions would be MOST likely to cause a ghost tag read?
A. The interrogator did not pass electronic product code (EPC) compliance testing.
B. There is a broken strap between the chip and the antenna on the tag.
C. There are too many tags within an interrogator zone.
D. There is RF interference in an interrogator zone.
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   RF0-001 exam simulations   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.19 Which of the following materials have absorptive properties in relation to ultra high frequency (UHF)?
(Select TWO).
A. Damp cardboard
B. Glass
C. Conductive liquids
D. Metal
Answer: AC

CompTIA certification   RF0-001   RF0-001 demo   RF0-001

NO.20 An Electronic Product Code (EPC) Class 1 Gen 2 RFID system reads the EPC data from memory bank
zero, but the 64-bit EPC code is always zero. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of the
problem?
A. The EPC code is stored in Bank 1.
B. The tag has been killed.
C. The EPC code was never written to the tag.
D. The access password is zero.
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   RF0-001 certification training   RF0-001

IT-Tests's training product for CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.


没有评论:

发表评论