About CompTIA HIT-001 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of CompTIA HIT-001 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe IT-Tests.com, this will not be a problem. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA HIT-001 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of IT-Tests.com. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
IT-Tests.com provide training tools included CompTIA certification HIT-001 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting IT-Tests.com can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass CompTIA certification HIT-001 exam with high score.
IT-Tests.com guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose IT-Tests.com, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? IT-Tests.com's CompTIA HIT-001 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the CompTIA HIT-001 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. CompTIA HIT-001 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass CompTIA HIT-001 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with IT-Tests.com you no longer need to be afraid. IT-Tests.com CompTIA HIT-001 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA HIT-001 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the IT-Tests.com CompTIA HIT-001 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
Exam Code: HIT-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Healthcare IT Technician Exam)
HIT-001 (CompTIA Healthcare IT Technician Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HIT-001.html
NO.1 Which of the following is a project management tool that is characterized by circles connected by lines
to indicate the sequence of event?
A. PERT Diagram
B. Gantt Chart
C. Venn Diagram
D. Critical Path
Answer: A
CompTIA HIT-001 HIT-001 exam HIT-001 HIT-001 dumps
NO.2 You are asked to design an information system in which the client-server platform is based on the
following schematic. What type of architecture is incorporated within your information system?
A. Three-Tier Architecture
B. WAN Technology
C. Two-Tier Architecture
D. LAN Technology
Answer: A
CompTIA HIT-001 HIT-001 HIT-001
NO.3 You work in a healthcare clinic that has many patients that receive benefits from a state program that
helps low-income families with the costs of healthcare. You have to work with the state office to check on
the design and deployment of healthcare information systems that can help check eligibility policies and
deploy electronic health records in treatment and billing. What is one of the names of this kind of
program?
A. Medicare
B. Medicaid
C. Tricare
D. FEHB
Answer: B
CompTIA test HIT-001 exam HIT-001 certification
NO.4 Which of the following agencies is responsible for protecting the well being of all health care workers?
A. The Joint Commission
B. Food and Drug Administration
C. Occupational Safety and Health Administration
D. Department of Health and Human Services
Answer: C
CompTIA HIT-001 pdf HIT-001 exam prep
NO.5 A dot matrix printer prints faded or light characters on the paper. What could be the most likely cause of
the issue?
A. Incorrect printer driver
B. A print head pin that is stuck inside the print head
C. Bad printer port
D. Worn-out ribbon
Answer: D
CompTIA HIT-001 study guide HIT-001 HIT-001 original questions HIT-001
NO.6 A visiting IT professional is at an OBGYN practice and has been granted access to the computer system,
but not the practice's paper records it's previous system of charting for patients. It's after standard work
hours the IT professional is working late. He knows an ex-girlfriend used to be a patient at the practice
and decides he wants to see her charts, since he can't find her in the computer. What simple Physical
Safeguard would help fulfill HIPAA by protecting against the IT professional from accessing the practice's
PHI?
A. The paper records are in locked the mobile charting cabinets in the check-in area.
B. The paper records are color coded.
C. The paper records are locked in storage room.
D. The paper records are kept in a series of drawers only known to the Privacy Officer.
Answer: C
CompTIA HIT-001 dumps HIT-001 original questions HIT-001 HIT-001 answers real questions
NO.7 Which of the following types of health insurance allows the patient to direct his/her own care?
A. HMO
B. Indemnity Plan
C. Point of Service
D. PPO
Answer: B
CompTIA HIT-001 answers real questions HIT-001 exam simulations
NO.8 You are responsible for securing the network at a law firm. You are concerned about printer security.
What steps should you take to prevent printer security breaches? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. Remove the printer's driver from user computers.
B. Scan printer hard drives for spyware and viruses.
C. Secure any administrative connections (SSH, Telnet, etc.) to printers.
D. Limit print jobs.
Answer: B,C
CompTIA HIT-001 exam simulations HIT-001 pdf HIT-001 HIT-001
NO.9 Which of the following measures the time a cathode-ray tube (CRT) electron beam takes to paint a
screen from top to bottom?
A. Bus width
B. Dot Pitch
C. Video RAM size
D. Refresh rate
Answer: D
CompTIA test answers HIT-001 practice test HIT-001 HIT-001 HIT-001 original questions
NO.10 Which of the following is the most secure among the following encryption algorithms?
A. 3DES
B. RC4
C. AES
D. DES
Answer: C
CompTIA exam simulations HIT-001 exam HIT-001 HIT-001 demo HIT-001 answers real questions HIT-001
NO.11 This group can apply for incentive payments for the adaption, implementation, upgrading and/or
meaningful use of certified electronic health record technology, due to provisions of the Health Information
Technology for Economic and Clinical Health Act of 2009. Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Hospitals
B. Patients
C. Healthcare Clearinghouse
D. Eligible providers
Answer: A,D
CompTIA HIT-001 dumps HIT-001 HIT-001
NO.12 Which of the following portable computer systems is used by smart phones for offering advanced OS
capabilities? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. SBC
B. SFF
C. Tablet PC
D. PDA
E. laptop
Answer: D
CompTIA braindump HIT-001 braindump HIT-001 pdf HIT-001 HIT-001 exam HIT-001
NO.13 You are hired by an Office Manager at a branch of a home health care service company to help install
software for client scheduling, billing and insurance coding and payroll preparation. The office manager is
impressed with your work and recommends your work to the next level of administration within the
organization. What position might that be? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose
all that apply.
A. Board of Directors
B. Billing Coordinator
C. Staffing Coordinator
D. President
Answer: B,C
CompTIA HIT-001 HIT-001
NO.14 Which of the following types of budget incorporates the budgets of each individual business unit?
A. Organizational Budget
B. Operating Budget
C. Statistical Budget
D. Master Budget
Answer: D
CompTIA dumps HIT-001 test questions HIT-001 exam prep HIT-001
NO.15 Which of the following traces and reports each router or gateway crossed by a TCP/IP packet on its
way to the remote host?
A. Helix
B. PATHPING
C. TRACERT
D. Netstat
Answer: C
CompTIA HIT-001 questions HIT-001 HIT-001
NO.16 One of the data fields within the HL7 specifications is for Provider Type. What does this mean?
A. It's the type of healthcare facility the patient is being seen in.
B. Specifies the major grouping of the service or occupation of the practitioner
C. It's the type of insurer providing insurance coverage for the patient.
D. Specifies the seniority level of the physician
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations HIT-001 HIT-001 braindump HIT-001 practice test HIT-001 exam
Explanation: The specialty of the provider or practitioner is what is contained in the Provider Typedata
field, for example Behavioral and Social Services, or Neurology or Dermatology. Answer: A isincorrect.
Provider in this case refers to the physician or health care professional, not the facility.Answer: C is
CompTIA HIT-001 practice test HIT-001
incorrect. Provider does not refer to the insurance entity. Answer: D is incorrect."type" does not refer to
the seniority level of the physician, but their specialty field.
NO.17 Which of the following database models is simply a collection of objects related by an object that has
certain characteristics?
A. Enterprise Model
B. Network Model
C. Hierarchal Model
D. Object Oriented Model
Answer: D
CompTIA HIT-001 answers real questions HIT-001 HIT-001
NO.18 Information such as your name, date of birth and social security number are all considered to be
protected health information. This information would fall into which of the following categories?
A. De-Indentified Health Information
B. Individually Identifiable Health Information
C. Archived Health Information
D. Demographic Health Information
Answer: D
CompTIA test questions HIT-001 HIT-001 practice test HIT-001
NO.19 Which of the following commands can verify connectivity between two computers? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. NSLOOKUP
B. PING
C. IPCONFIG
D. TRACERT
Answer: B,D
CompTIA HIT-001 exam prep HIT-001 HIT-001 demo HIT-001
NO.20 According to HIPAA, how long must a medical practice retain a patient's medical records?
A. ten years
B. five years
C. three years
D. HIPAA does not mandate how long.
Answer: D
CompTIA braindump HIT-001 answers real questions HIT-001 HIT-001 dumps HIT-001 HIT-001
Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA HIT-001 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select IT-Tests.com please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.
没有评论:
发表评论