2013年7月28日星期日

Best exercises of Apple certification 9L0-063 9L0-407 9L0-009 9L0-837 exam and answers

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the IT-Tests.com’s Apple 9L0-063 9L0-407 9L0-009 9L0-837 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.


IT-Tests.com site has a long history of providing Apple 9L0-063 9L0-407 9L0-009 9L0-837 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Apple 9L0-063 9L0-407 9L0-009 9L0-837 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Apple 9L0-063 9L0-407 9L0-009 9L0-837 examination certification, select IT-Tests.com is unquestionable choice.


Exam Code: 9L0-063

Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X v10.7 Troubleshooting Exam)

Exam Code: 9L0-407

Exam Name: Apple (Mac Integration Basics 10.7 Exam )

Exam Code: 9L0-009

Exam Name: Apple (Macintosh Service Certification Exam)

Exam Code: 9L0-837

Exam Name: Apple (Logic Pro 9 Level One End User Exam)

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. IT-Tests.com's Apple 9L0-063 9L0-407 9L0-009 9L0-837 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. IT-Tests.com's Apple 9L0-063 9L0-407 9L0-009 9L0-837 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.


IT-Tests.com's Apple 9L0-063 9L0-407 9L0-009 9L0-837 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.


Apple certification 9L0-063 9L0-407 9L0-009 9L0-837 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. IT-Tests.com provide a training scheme for Apple certification 9L0-063 9L0-407 9L0-009 9L0-837 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Apple certification 9L0-063 9L0-407 9L0-009 9L0-837 exam.


9L0-063 (Mac OS X v10.7 Troubleshooting Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9L0-063.html


NO.1 A customer uses her MacBook late at night and occasionally has to restart.Despite having muted the
speaker volume, the MacBook always plays the startup chime loudly. What step should you try first to
resolve this issue?
A.Reset the SMC.
B.Reinstall OS X Lion.
C.Repair disk permissions.
D.Reset the PRAM/NVRAM.
Answer: D

Apple test answers   9L0-063 practice test   9L0-063   9L0-063 braindump

NO.2 Which of the following Intel Processors are supported for install of OS X Lion?
A.Intel Core Solo
B.Intel Core Duo
C.Intel Core 2 Duo
D.Any Intel Processor
Answer: C

Apple test answers   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063 exam dumps

NO.3 If you choose to install OS X Lion on a RAID volume, which of the following features will be disabled?
SELECT TWO:
A.Time Machine
B.Full Disk Encryption
C.Recovery HD partition
D.Resetting a lost password
E.Migration Assistant data transfer from a Windows PC
Answer: B, C

Apple practice test   9L0-063 certification training   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.4 Which of the following is a software tool is NOT available on the Recovery HD?
A.Disk Utility
B.Network Utility
C.Activity Monitor
D.Restore from a Time Machine backup
Answer: C

Apple certification training   9L0-063 practice test   9L0-063 braindump

NO.5 What is the recommended version of OS X Snow Leopard before installing OS X Lion?
A.10.6.1
B.10.6.3
C.10.6.4
D.10.6.8
Answer: D

Apple test answers   9L0-063   9L0-063 certification

NO.6 A customer upgrades their Mac to OS X Lion but still wishes to run applications written for the PowerPC.
Choose the best solution for this issue:
A.Erase the hard drive and reinstall OS X Snow Leopard.
B.Download Rosetta by purchasing it at the Mac App Store.
C.PowerPC applications are no longer supported regardless of OS X version.
D.Create a dual boot configuration with OS X Snow Leopard on one partition and OS X Lion on another.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-063 test answers   9L0-063   9L0-063 questions   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.7 A customer has purchased a MacBook Air (13-inch Mid 2011).They set the Mac up without transferring
any of their personal data.A few days later they realize they need the contents of their previous machines
Users folder. How can they easily obtain the data from their older Macbook?
A.Boot to the Recovery HD to run the Migration Assistant.
B.Use the Finder to manually migrate the files via Wi-Fi or ethernet.
C.The customer will have to purchase the Migration Assistant at the Mac App Store.
D.The Migration Assistant is stored in the Utilities folder and can be run at any time.
Answer: D

Apple dumps   9L0-063 exam simulations   9L0-063 exam

NO.8 Please examine the image above.
A customer with a MacBook Air (13-inch, Mid 2011) sees this image on their screen. What would cause
their Mac to display this image at startup?
A.Lion Internet Recovery has started downloading the Recovery HD image.
B.The Mac is starting up from the Recovery HD.
C.EFI has detected a hardware issue.
D.Apple Hardware Test is loading.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063 practice test   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.9 What new feature of OS X Lion allows a customer to reset their login password without having to startup
from the Recovery HD?
A.Safe Boot.
B.EFI reset mode.
C.Single User mode.
D.Reset a password using an Apple ID.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-063 certification training   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.10 A customer running OS X Lion would like to set up a Firmware Password. Where can they find the
Firmware Password Utility?
A.In the Utilities folder on their startup disk.
B.In the Applications folder on their startup disk.
C.In the Security & Privacy Systems Preference pane.
D.In the Utilities menu when booted to the Recovery HD.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063 certification

没有评论:

发表评论