2013年7月26日星期五

HP certification HP0-M31 exam best training materials

IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M31 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about HP HP0-M31 exam questions for you.


If you choose IT-Tests, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get HP certification HP0-M31 exam certificate. The product of IT-Tests.com not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.


In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass the HP certification HP0-M31 exam is cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.


IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M31 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our HP HP0-M31 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.


Exam Code: HP0-M31

Exam Name: HP (HP Quality Center 10.0 Software)

HP0-M31 (HP Quality Center 10.0 Software) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M31.html


NO.1 Which module enables you to define graphs and reports?
A. Test Plan
B. Test Resources
C. Dashboard
D. Requirements
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-M31 test   HP0-M31 original questions

NO.2 Which graph provides a visual overview of all the tests within a folder in the Test Plan Tree?
A. visual analysis graph
B. live analysis graph
C. trend analysis graph
D. summary graph
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-M31 test   HP0-M31 exam simulations

NO.3 You need to generate a report to monitor requirements and test coverage. Which report type should
you use to accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. Standard
B. Predefined
C. Non-standard
D. Non-customized
E. Custom
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-M31 answers real questions   HP0-M31

NO.4 What is an advantage of using cross project customization?
A. Customizing a template project and applying the customization to Quality Center projects enables you
to standardize policies and procedures across projects.
B. Defining the users who can access the project and determining the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
C. Defining the users who can log in to the project and specifying the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
D. Customizing a template instance and applying the customization to Quality Center instances enables
you to standardize policies and procedures across instances.
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-M31 braindump   HP0-M31 questions   HP0-M31 original questions   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.5 Your project manager wants to see a list of test instances and the results. Which type of report should
you create to accomplish this?
A. Cross Test Set
B. Execution
C. Test Plan
D. Execution Status
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 pdf

NO.6 What is a cycle?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a set of development and quality assurance efforts that is performed to achieve a common goal based
on the release timeline
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-M31 exam simulations   HP0-M31

NO.7 The CTO asks you to confirm the version of Quality Center your organization is using. From which
toolbar can you access this information?
A. Tools
B. About Quality Center Software
C. Help
D. HP Support Software
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-M31 test questions   HP0-M31 demo   HP0-M31 original questions   HP0-M31 test questions

NO.8 Which submodule enables you to check the number of test instances that still need to run?
A. Cycle
B. Baseline
C. Library
D. Releases
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-M31 exam dumps   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.9 You want to view the child requirements data related to the tests that the requirements cover. Which
graph type should you use to accomplish this?
A. progress graph
B. trend graph
C. requirements coverage graph
D. summary graph
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP0-M31 demo   HP0-M31 original questions   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam simulations   HP0-M31

NO.10 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Place the test management process steps in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.11 Which requirement type needs to be defined as a custom type?
A. business
B. group
C. functional
D. testing
E. security
Answer: E

HP answers real questions   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 original questions   HP0-M31

NO.12 Which submodule enables you to define releases and cycles?
A. Management
B. Libraries
C. Cycles
D. Releases
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 certification training   HP0-M31 demo   HP0-M31 dumps

NO.13 What should you use to gather and display the information in Quality Center? (Select three.)
A. external reports and graphs
B. predefined reports and graphs
C. document generator
D. user-defined reports and graphs
E. custom reports and graphs
F. custom document generator
Answer: BCE

HP   HP0-M31 braindump   HP0-M31 pdf   HP0-M31 original questions

NO.14 Which products or components integrate with Quality Center? (Select four.)
A. WinRunner scripts
B. VuGen scripts
C. LoadRunner scenarios
D. QAInspect
E. SiteScope
F. Diagnostic monitors
G. QuickTest Professional scripts
Answer: ACDG

HP exam   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam prep

NO.15 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Identify the steps for creating a Release Tree and place them in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.16 Which features are specific to the Premier Edition of Quality Center?
A. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross project customization
B. synchronize, share test sets, share requirements, and cross project customization
C. share libraries, synchronize, share projects, and cross project customization
D. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross instance customization
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.17 What does the term severity refer to?
A. importance level of the defect
B. impact of the defect on the release goals
C. impact of the defect on the test set
D. impact of the defect on system operation
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-M31 certification   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam dumps   HP0-M31

NO.18 What is a release?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a group of test cycles that has been completed within a specific time period and in which all the high
priority defects have been closed
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 original questions

NO.19 Which types of attachments are allowed in Quality Center?
A. file, URL, system information, JPG, system attachments
B. JPG, file, URL, snapshot, TXT, clipboard, system attachments
C. file, URL, snapshot, system information, clipboard images
D. file, snapshot, clipboard images, JPG, clipboard snaps
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 pdf

NO.20 What does the Management module address? (Select two.)
A. libraries
B. test resources
C. release models
D. dashboards
E. releases
Answer: AE

HP   HP0-M31 answers real questions   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

Having HP certification HP0-M31 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, HP certification HP0-M31 exam requires excellent expertise. Our IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass HP certification HP0-M31 exam. IT-Tests.com have a training tools of HP certification HP0-M31 exam which can ensure you pass HP certification HP0-M31 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a IT-Tests.com that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.


没有评论:

发表评论