2013年7月27日星期六

Polycom certification 1K0-002 best exam questions and answers

Polycom 1K0-002 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Polycom 1K0-002 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com Polycom 1K0-002 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com Polycom 1K0-002 exam training materials please.


In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, IT-Tests's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam questions. Finally, IT-Tests's latest Polycom 1K0-002 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Polycom 1K0-002 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of IT-Tests's Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add IT-Tests's products to your cart. IT-Tests.com will achieve your dream.


About Polycom 1K0-002 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Polycom 1K0-002 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe IT-Tests.com, this will not be a problem. IT-Tests.com's Polycom 1K0-002 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of IT-Tests.com. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.


IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's Polycom 1K0-002 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Polycom 1K0-002 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.


IT-Tests.com has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.


Polycom 1K0-002 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Polycom related certification you have. If you have Polycom 1K0-002 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.


Exam Code: 1K0-002

Exam Name: Polycom (CVE-2)

1K0-002 (CVE-2) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1K0-002.html


NO.1 Which of the following describes the activity for which a RTCP is used?
A.Transport Task for Communication of Audio and Video over IP
B.Transport Task of Simple Network Management Protocol
C.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Videoconferencing Hardware
D.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Routers
E.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Gatekeepers
Answer: C

Polycom   1K0-002 exam   1K0-002   1K0-002 dumps

NO.2 Which of the following describes audio analog clipping?
A.A distorted signal voltage from a microphone after passing through an amplifier with excessive gain
applied.
B.An accurate signal voltage from a microphone after passing through an amplifier without any gain
applied.
C.Audio amplifiers with too high an impedance.
D.A clean signal passed through an Audio amplifier with excessive AC line voltage.
Answer: A

Polycom questions   1K0-002 exam   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002 exam simulations

NO.3 Local Area Network Metallic Interfaces are
A.connection oriented, point to point connectivity only.
B.unshared network that serves unlimited endpoints.
C.connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves limited distances.
D.connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves unlimited distances.
E.C and D
F.All of the above
Answer: C

Polycom exam simulations   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002 pdf   1K0-002

NO.4 Which of the following correctly describes typical audio phantom power?
A.48 volts DC applied to a telephone circuit center pair used to provide power to the telephone set
B.12 volts DC applied to the tip and ring of a TRS connector used to power amplified headphones
C.A DC voltage applied to the center pin of an RCA type connector used to power remote pre-amplifiers
D.A DC voltage applied to pins 2 and 3 of an XLR connector returning through pin 1, used to power
microphones
Answer: D

Polycom test   1K0-002 original questions   1K0-002   1K0-002 certification training   1K0-002 demo

NO.5 High Definition Video is best described as
A.Video Signal that consists of luminance scan interlaced lines.
B.Video Signal made up of 8X8 blocks of pixels.
C.Video signal that represents 720 lines of pixels, progressively scanned.
D.Video Signal made up of 40X40 macroblocks pixels.
Answer: C

Polycom   1K0-002 original questions   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.6 Pick the best match; Audio "Critical Distance" is a definition that relates to:
A.Distance between the audio amplifier inputs and room microphone
B.Distance between the person speaking and the microphone used
C.Distance between the video display monitor and camera
D.Distance between the walls, floor to ceiling, and doorways
Answer: B

Polycom exam   1K0-002   1K0-002 exam   1K0-002 exam simulations

NO.7 Which audio coding uses 8 Kbps?
A.G.711
B.G.722
C.G.729
D.G.728
E.G.722.1
Answer: C

Polycom practice test   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.8 Which of the following functions can NOT be performed by a microphone mixer?
A. Provide phantom power to microphones.
B. Provide gain to convert mic-level signals to line-level signals.
C. Provide a means to adjust the relative gain of different microphones.
D. Provide a means to adjust the video display brightness.
E. Provide a means to adjust the room acoustics
Answer: DE

Polycom test   1K0-002 test   1K0-002 test questions   1K0-002 questions

NO.9 The term "Full Motion Video" typically refers to a transmission of video at which rate?
A.Video Frames at a rate of less than 10 per second
B.Video Frames at a rate of greater than 100 per second
C.Video Frames at a rate of less than 24 per second
D.Video Frames at a rate of 24 or more per second
Answer: D

Polycom certification training   1K0-002 practice test   1K0-002

NO.10 Which of the following is the Protocol RAS used by the H.323 Gatekeeper?
A.Registration, Alerting, and Status of H.323 Terminals
B.Registration, Access, and Status of H.323 Terminals
C.Registration, Activation, and Status of H.323 Terminals
D.Registration, Admission, and Status of H.323 Terminals
Answer: D

Polycom original questions   1K0-002 exam   1K0-002   1K0-002 certification   1K0-002 braindump   1K0-002 braindump

NO.11 Which of the following is the channel used to carry the Audio for H.320 Terminals?
A.Channel 6
B.Channel 4
C.Channel 3
D.Channel 2
E.Channel 1
Answer: E

Polycom test   1K0-002 test answers   1K0-002 study guide   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.12 Which audio coding standards are described by H.323?
A.G.711, G.721, G.722, and G.723
B.G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.726
C.G.711, G.722, G.728, G.723.1, and G.729
D.G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.723.1
Answer: C

Polycom   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002 dumps   1K0-002   1K0-002 exam dumps

NO.13 Which of the following are Call Establishment packets? (Select three of the following options.)
A.Receiver Ready
B.Disconnect Request
C.Release Request
D.Setup
E.Connect Acknowledged
F.Receiver Not Ready
G.Alerting
H.Release Complete
Answer: DEG

Polycom   1K0-002 practice test   1K0-002

NO.14 How is noise measured?
A.Volume
B.Distance
C.Amplitude
D.Impedance
Answer: AC

Polycom   1K0-002   1K0-002 demo   1K0-002

NO.15 Which of the following is Line Coding used for Primary Rate T1?
A.BRTZ-AMI
B.B7S
C.HDB3
D.B8ZS
E.Pulse Stuffing
Answer: D

Polycom practice test   1K0-002 pdf   1K0-002 exam dumps

NO.16 A telephone call over the Public Switched Telephone Network is what type of quality?
A.Narrow band audio
B.Center band audio
C.Wide band audio
D.CD quality audio
Answer: A

Polycom braindump   1K0-002 test questions   1K0-002 study guide   1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.17 What are two other names for a Frame Relay Network?
A.RS-232
B.V.35
C.Broadband
D.Virtual Private Network
E.802.3 Medium Access Control Network
Answer: CD

Polycom   1K0-002   1K0-002 study guide   1K0-002 test questions   1K0-002 questions

NO.18 When required, improperly matched impedance will cause problems with__________.
A.Audio signal levels
B.feedback frequency filtering
C.room acoustics
D.all of the above
Answer: A

Polycom certification training   1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.19 Multiplexers using HSD interfaces are DCE Interfaces that provide which three signals?
A.Transmit Data
B.Receive Data
C.Request to Send
D.Data Carrier Detect (RLSD)
E.TX Clock and TX Data
F.TX Clock and RX Clock
Answer: BDF

Polycom   1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.20 E1 framing has a bit structure of how many bits per frame?
Clue Full metallic E1 speed divided by 8KHz Stratum timing.
A.200
B.240
C.256
D.300
Answer: C

Polycom   1K0-002 practice test   1K0-002

没有评论:

发表评论