Whole IT-Tests's pertinence exercises about IBM certification LOT-802 exam is very popular. IT-Tests's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although IBM certification LOT-802 exam is difficult, through doing IT-Tests's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose IT-Tests.com efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for IBM certification LOT-802 exam.
IT-Tests.com IBM LOT-802 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. IBM LOT-802 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. IBM LOT-802 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
IT-Tests.com's IBM LOT-802 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the IBM LOT-802 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
Exam Code: LOT-802
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Administration Update)
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. IBM LOT-802 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing IBM certification LOT-802 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. IT-Tests's latest training material about IBM certification LOT-802 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use IT-Tests'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
There are many ways to help you pass IBM certification LOT-802 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. IT-Tests.com can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the IBM certification LOT-802 exam. IT-Tests's practice questions and answers are based on the research of IBM certification LOT-802 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by IT-Tests.com can definitely do our best to help you pass IBM certification LOT-802 exam. IT-Tests.com will continue to update the information about IBM certification LOT-802 exam to meet your need.
LOT-802 (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Administration Update) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/LOT-802.html
NO.1 Which of the following is required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer: B
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802 exam prep LOT-802 test
NO.2 .The Marble Corporation has chosen to allow users the ability to initiate Eclipse updates. In which
of the following locations do they enable this ability?
A. The server document
B. The security policy document
C. The server configuration document and the client notes.ini
D. The desktop policy document and the plugin_customization.ini file
Answer: D
IBM LOT-802 demo LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.3 .Which of the following is required on the WebSphere server for Lotus Notes users who use
composite applications that contain portlet elements?
A. A Lotus Notes 8 client
B. Server client installer
C. The user's Lotus Notes id file
D. A Domino 8 server installation
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802 exam prep LOT-802 original questions
NO.4 .Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory must
be used only for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A. This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains
B. This avoidsNAMELookups to reduce the number of ambiguous Name dialog boxes
C. Thishelp you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests
D. This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that
is configured in directory assistance
Answer: B
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802 test questions LOT-802
NO.5 .The user name that creates the original DB2 database must be a member of which of the
following groups?
A. SYSADM
B. MANAGERS
C. DB2ADMIN
D. ADMINISTRATORS
Answer: A
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.6 .The Lotus Notes 8 and integrated Sametime client may access the provisioning server
through which of the following methods?
A. SSL only
B. HTTP only
C. HTTP and NRPC
D. SSL and SSO only
Answer: B
IBM practice test LOT-802 test questions LOT-802 test questions
NO.7 .You are enabling a policy for the Productivity Tools. Which of the following is NOT
available to configure in this policy?
A. The ability to open SmartSuite files
B. The ability to allow the user to run macros
C. The ability to allow the use of Productivity Tools
D. The ability to restrict attaching Productivity Tool documents
Answer: D
IBM certification LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.8 .Which of the following mail features are not available in the basic version of the Lotus
Notes client?
A. Message recall
B. Attention indicators
C. Choice of preview pane location
D. Reply to all without attachments
Answer: C
IBM test questions LOT-802 LOT-802 braindump LOT-802 LOT-802 dumps LOT-802
NO.9 .Denny, a Notes user, maintains a large amount of mail in his inbox. The administrator has
designated that Inbox Cleanup will occur on mail older than 14 days. Which of the
following is the result of the administrator enabling this feature?
A. All mail older than 14 days will be removed from the inbox
B. All mail older than 14 days will be deleted from themailfile
C. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to a new folder titled "expired"
D. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to the trash folder and must be restored by the user
Answer: A
IBM exam simulations LOT-802 LOT-802 exam dumps LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.10 .Each time David restarts the agent manager, certain agents that should run only once are
running unscheduled. Which of the following steps may he perform to alleviate the issue
while still allowing the agents to run as required?
A. Set the agents to run on server restart only
B. Remove the server name from the agent security tab
C. Set the agent manager not to start by removing it from the notes.ini server tasks line
D. Make copies of the necessary agents into a new database and move that database out of the
data directory until necessary
Answer: A
IBM braindump LOT-802 study guide LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.11 .You want to restrict simple search to enhance server performance by preventing users from
searching databases on a server that do not have full-text search enabled. In which of the
following locations is this configured?
A. The server document
B. The server notes.ini
C. The server configuration document
D. The advanced properties of each database
Answer: D
IBM practice test LOT-802 certification LOT-802 LOT-802 test questions
NO.12 .Which of the following determines which features are available during Lotus Notes install, update,
and remove functions?
A. Site.xml
B. Smart upgrade
C. Desktop policy
D. Install manifest
Answer: D
IBM original questions LOT-802 certification LOT-802 answers real questions LOT-802 certification LOT-802 demo
NO.13 .The DB2 Access server facilitates your use of the Lotus Domino Designer view functions
for DB2. Which of the following are enabled by installing the DB2 Access server?
A. Replication
B. DB2 group locking
C. ACLs and reader lists
D. DB2 container storage
Answer: C
IBM LOT-802 braindump LOT-802 LOT-802 pdf LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.14 .You have elected to create a marker so clients can update their reference to a database called
MARKETING.NSF. You did not select a designated destination server. Which of the following is
the result of this action?
A. The client will remove the bookmark reference for the database
B. The client will search all servers in the domain for a replica of the database and modify the
bookmark
C. The client will search all known cluster servers only for a replica of the database and
modify the bookmark
D. The client will prompt the user to specify servers to search for a replica of the database
and modify the bookmark
Answer: A
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802 pdf LOT-802
NO.15 .In general, how much space will a DB2 enabled Notes database utilize as compared to a
replica in the standard NSF format?
A. Equal size
B. Half the size
C. Two times more
D. Four times more
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps LOT-802 LOT-802 original questions LOT-802 certification training LOT-802
NO.16 .Satchel, the Domino administrator, is attempting to implement design note compression on the
resource database. He is unable, though, to see the property selection to enable this
feature. Which of the following is preventing him from seeing this selection in the database
properties box?
A. He is not manager of the database
B. He has not deferred index creation
C. He has not enabled the new Domino 8 ODS
D. He does not have the designer client installed on his workstation
Answer: C
IBM test answers LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802 certification training
NO.17 .Which of the following type of permanent failure response is sent when you enable the
Domino server to reject ambiguous names through directory lookups against the primary
Domino directory?
A. Mailbox unavailable
B. The recipient is unknown
C. The mail server is unavailable
D. The recipient is rejected for policy reasons
Answer: D
IBM certification training LOT-802 pdf LOT-802 practice test LOT-802 original questions
NO.18 .Martin has been directed to configure Sametime integration for Domino Web Access
(DWA) on the Domino 8 server. Which of the following is required in the server document for
Sametime to function correctly inside of DWA?
A. JavaServlet Manager
B. HTTPServlet Manager
C. DominoServlet Manager
D. Sametime Servlet Manager
Answer: C
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802 braindump LOT-802
NO.19 .Troy, the Domino administrator, needs to update the Lotus Notes Standard 8.x users with a Lotus
Notes maintenance release and a new shelf application. Which of the following is
needed to perform this update?
A. Smart Update
B. Siteupdate.nsf
C. Site Upgrade and Lotus Links
D. Smart Upgrade and Siteupdate.nsf
Answer: D
IBM LOT-802 exam simulations LOT-802 test LOT-802
NO.20 .An organization has sent you a copy of their update site database for you to import.
However, all of the features that are embedded point to their server over HTTP. Your
company will not allow the Notes client to access that server. Which of the following
describes the best solution?
A. Rebuild the application to point to an alternate update site
B. Use the Composite Applications Editor to specify your update site for feature
requirements
C. Extract all of the features and site.xml in the provided site update database and import the
features back into your update site
D. Delete the features from the provided site update database and import your features into the
provided database and point users to the remote HTTP server
Answer: B
IBM LOT-802 answers real questions LOT-802 dumps LOT-802 answers real questions LOT-802
If you buy IT-Tests's IBM certification LOT-802 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass IBM certification LOT-802 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification LOT-802 exam as a try to test the reliability of IT-Tests's products.
没有评论:
发表评论