2013年7月24日星期三

SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam training materials

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. IT-Tests.com site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real SAP C_TFIN52_66 certification exam training materials. The IT-Tests.com SAP C_TFIN52_66 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.


In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on IT-Tests.com SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect IT-Tests.com SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam materials. This allows IT-Tests.com to always have the materials of highest quality.


IT-Tests.com has special training tools for SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. IT-Tests's training courses for SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam is developed by the study of IT-Tests.com experts team to use their knowledge and experience.


Exam Code: C_TFIN52_66

Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)

Using IT-Tests.com you can pass the SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam, selecting IT-Tests's SAP C_TFIN52_66 training tools and downloading SAP C_TFIN52_66 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. IT-Tests.com can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting IT-Tests.com can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the SAP C_TFIN52_66 certification earlier to allow you to become a SAP IT professionals.


C_TFIN52_66 (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C_TFIN52_66.html


NO.1 You post a G/L document. For the Text field, the field status of the posting key is set to
Required
Entry and the field status of the G/L account is set to Hidden Entry?
What happens during posting?
A. The document is posted.
B. A warning message is shown.
C. An error message is shown.
D. The Text field is hidden.
Answer: C

SAP   C_TFIN52_66 questions   C_TFIN52_66

NO.2 Which of the following accounts are updated directly?
A. Accounts in the group chart of accounts
B. Accounts in the operating chart of accounts
C. Accounts in the master chart of accounts
D. Accounts in the country chart of accounts
Answer: B

SAP   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 test answers   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66

NO.3 Your company currently uses internal number ranges for documents. You are rolling out your
system in a new country. It is a legal requirement in this country to have external document
numbering on vendor invoices (currently document type KR). You have copied the number ranges
from the existing company code to the new company code.
Which Customizing settings do you have to make to meet this requirement and have a minimal
effect on the existing system configuration?
A. Mark a new document number range as external and assign it to the document type KR.
B. Create a new external document type and assign the number range 51 to the new document
type.
C. Create a new document type and a new external number range interval as external. Assign the
new number range to the new document type.
D. Mark existing number range interval 51 as external for the new company code.
Answer: D

SAP   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 certification training   C_TFIN52_66 exam simulations

NO.4 For reports in Asset Accounting, which object do you have to use and, where necessary,
customize to determine the sort level and/or the summation level?
A. Depreciation area
B. Sort key
C. Sort variant
D. Valuation area
Answer: C

SAP   C_TFIN52_66 certification   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66

NO.5 What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting? (Choose two)
A. The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
B. The same currency is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_TFIN52_66 certification training   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 questions

NO.6 Which line item field is filled automatically by the sort key field of a master record (G/L
account,
customer, or vendor)?
A. Item text
B. Assignment
C. Amount in document currency
D. Number of the invoice to which the transaction belongs
Answer: B

SAP   C_TFIN52_66 practice test   C_TFIN52_66 exam prep

NO.7 Which of the following task types are supported by the Closing Cockpit or Schedule Manager?
(Choose three)
A. Spreadsheets
B. Transactions
C. Reconciliation keys
D. Notes (as a reminder or milestone)
E. Programs with or without variant
Answer: B,D,E

SAP demo   C_TFIN52_66 questions   C_TFIN52_66 dumps   C_TFIN52_66

NO.8 To which of the following does an asset class apply?
A. To all company codes in a controlling area
B. To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C. To all company codes in a client
D. To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts
Answer: C

SAP test answers   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66

NO.9 You have two house banks. Each house bank has three bank accounts.
How many separate G/L accounts do you recommend the customer creates in the chart of
accounts?
A. Six – one for each combination of house bank and bank account
B. One for all postings
C. Two – one for each house bank
D. Three – one for each bank account
Answer: A

SAP   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 exam   C_TFIN52_66 braindump   C_TFIN52_66

NO.10 In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes
and
segments.
Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)
A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.
Answer: A,C

SAP exam   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 answers real questions

IT-Tests.com SAP C_TFIN52_66 Training Kit is designed and ready by IT-Tests.com IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . IT-Tests.com training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage IT-Tests.com SAP C_TFIN52_66 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!


没有评论:

发表评论