2013年7月30日星期二

The Best Novell 050-683 Exam Training materials

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. IT-Tests.com site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Novell 050-683 certification exam training materials. The IT-Tests.com Novell 050-683 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.


Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Novell certification 050-683 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Novell certification 050-683 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.


If you have decided to participate in the Novell 050-683 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Novell 050-683 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Novell 050-683 exam.


Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Novell certification 050-683 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Novell 050-683 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Novell certification 050-683 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.


Exam Code: 050-683

Exam Name: Novell (Desktop management with zenworks for desktops 4)

IT-Tests.com Novell 050-683 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 050-683 exam information. Select IT-Tests.com, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. IT-Tests.com is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.


IT-Tests.com provides a clear and superior solutions for each Novell 050-683 exam candidates. We provide you with the Novell 050-683 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of IT-Tests.com is highest in the worldwide.


050-683 (Desktop management with zenworks for desktops 4) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/050-683.html


NO.1 Which statements are true regarding ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD 4) policies?
(Choose two)
A. Policies are stored on the workstation.
B. Policies are grouped according to functional area.
C. Policies allow you to assign file system rights to users.
D. ZfD 4 allows the same type of policy to perform various actions according to a
specified schedule.
Answer:B, D

Novell test answers   050-683 exam simulations   050-683 original questions   050-683 exam simulations   050-683

NO.2 What can the user package Novell iPrint policy do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Set a printer as a default printer.
B. Install NIPP.EXE on the workstation.
C. Configure a printer for a workstation.
D. Install the iPrint client on a workstation.
Answer:A, D

Novell   050-683   050-683   050-683 questions   050-683

NO.3 Which ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD4) policies are cumulative policies? (Choose
two)
A. Windows Group policies
B. Dynamic Local User polices
C. Computer Extensible policies
D. Windows Desktop Preferences polices
Answer:A, C

Novell exam   050-683   050-683   050-683 study guide   050-683   050-683 braindump

NO.4 Which configurations can be easily set using policies in the user package? (Choose
two)
A. Deploying applications across various LAN locations.
B. Tracking various types of hardware used in your organization.
C. Providing a full-access workstation environment for administrators.
D. Maintaining a workstation environment for users with special needs.
Answer:C, D

Novell answers real questions   050-683   050-683   050-683   050-683 dumps

NO.5 Which remote management utility can you use to run applications on the managed
workstation from the
administrator workstation?
A. Diagnostics
B. File Transfer
C. Remote View
D. Remote Execute
E. Remote Wake Up
Answer:D

Novell pdf   050-683   050-683   050-683 test questions

NO.6 You created a server policy package and associated it with a server object.
Where are the polices applied?
A. To all ZENworks for Desktops back-end servers-
B. To all objects in the tree that are valid types for the package.
C. To all objects on the server that are valid types for the package.
D. To all objects in the container that are valid types for the package.
Answer:C

Novell   050-683   050-683   050-683   050-683

NO.7 Which tool can you use to remotely manage a workstation?
A. NWAdmin
B. RCONJ.EXE
C. DESKTOP4.EXE
D. Application explorer/launcher
E. The remote management agent
Answer:C

Novell   050-683   050-683   050-683 test

NO.8 .By default, which policy package has highest precedence?
A. A policy package associated with a group object.
B. A policy package associated with the root object.
C. A policy package associated with an organization (O) object.
D. A policy package associated with an organization unit (OU) object.
Answer:A

Novell   050-683 certification   050-683 practice test   050-683   050-683 original questions

NO.9 What is the NetWare console command to verify that automatic workstation import
(AWI) is working
correctly?
A. JAVA -SHOW
B. ZENWSIMPORT
C. JAVA -ZENWSIMPORT
D. SHOW -ZENWSIMPORT
Answer:A

Novell   050-683 exam simulations   050-683 answers real questions   050-683 test questions   050-683 dumps

NO.10 .In relation to ZENworks for desktop 4, which tool is used to assign the necessary
rights for a user to remotely control a workstation?
A. Help desk wizard
B. Remote control wizard
C. Remote operator wizard
D. Remote management wizard
Answer:C

Novell   050-683 braindump   050-683   050-683 exam dumps   050-683

NO.11 Which server package policy should you use to automatically place and name
workstation objects in the
eDirectory tree?
A. Rollup policy
B. Wake-on-LAN policy
C. Imaging server policy
D. Workstation import policy
Answer:D

Novell   050-683 practice test   050-683 test

NO.12 Which utility do you use to access the Remote Operator Wizard?
A. StartX
B. iMonitor
C. iManager
D. ConsoleOne
Answer:D

Novell test answers   050-683   050-683 exam prep   050-683 braindump   050-683

NO.13 What objects can you use to set security parameters for remote management? (Choose 2.)
A. Alias
B. User
C. Group
D. Workstation
E. Server package
Answer:B, D

Novell   050-683 test questions   050-683 exam simulations   050-683   050-683

NO.14 Which policy can have multiple instances for the same user policy package?
A. Novell iPrint policy
B. Remote control policy
C. User extensible policy
D. Scheduled action policy
E. Dynamic local user policy
Answer:D

Novell   050-683 study guide   050-683 test   050-683   050-683 exam simulations

NO.15 Which object can you associate with a workstation package?
A. User
B. Printer
C. Security
D. Container
E. Computer
Answer:D

Novell answers real questions   050-683 pdf   050-683   050-683 demo   050-683 test answers

NO.16 What is the benefit of implementing a search policy?
A. It allows you to search eDirectory for a specified user.
B. It limits how fat up the tree ZENworks looks for effective polices.
C. It allows outdated workstations to be easily located and removed.
D. It allows you to monitor events from outside the organization's network.
Answer:B

Novell   050-683 exam dumps   050-683 practice test

NO.17 When configuring a Workstation package, policies are available under 6 categories.
General, Win95-98,
WinNT-2000-XP, WinNT, Win2000, and WinXP.
What policies can be configured under the General polices category? (Choose two)
A. Help Desk
B. Client Config
C. Remote Control
D. Workstation Imaging
E. Computer Extensible
Answer:C, D

Novell   050-683 exam simulations   050-683 demo   050-683   050-683 answers real questions

NO.18 HOTSPOT
Click the option in ConsoleOne you use to get real-time information about device drivers on the controlled
workstation.
Answer:

NO.19 DRAG DROP
Rank the default precedence of each policy package in order, from highest to
lowest.
Answer:

NO.20 Which eDirectory design guidelines for NetWare should you follow when implementing ZENworks for
Desktops? (Choose two)
A. Tier design guidelines
B. Tree design guidelines
C. Policy design guidelines
D. Server design guidelines
E. Replica design guidelines
Answer:B, E

Novell exam dumps   050-683 pdf   050-683 exam prep   050-683   050-683 exam dumps   050-683 certification training

If you want to through the Novell 050-683 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Novell 050-683 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Novell 050-683 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose IT-Tests.com's Novell 050-683 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Novell 050-683 exam effortlessly.


没有评论:

发表评论