2013年7月25日星期四

Latest training guide for EMC E20-018

IT-Tests.com provide training tools included EMC certification E20-018 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting IT-Tests.com can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass EMC certification E20-018 exam with high score.


IT-Tests.com provides a clear and superior solutions for each EMC E20-018 exam candidates. We provide you with the EMC E20-018 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of IT-Tests.com is highest in the worldwide.


Exam Code: E20-018

Exam Name: EMC (Virtualized Data Center and Cloud Infrastructure Design Specialist)

IT-Tests.com EMC E20-018 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual EMC E20-018 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of IT-Tests.com, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in IT-Tests.com website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.


Although there are other online EMC E20-018 exam training resources on the market, but the IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-018 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate EMC E20-018 exam training materials to you. In addition, IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-018 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest EMC E20-018 exam training materials.


E20-018 (Virtualized Data Center and Cloud Infrastructure Design Specialist) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-018.html


NO.1 A customer has implemented a Vblock solution in their primary data centre. They are using a single
management tool set to configure and provisions the computer, network, and storage resources within the
Vblock.
Which management tool are they using?
A. EMC ControlCenter
B. EMC Unisphere
C. EMC United Infrastructure Manager
D. VMware vCenter
Answer: C

EMC practice test   E20-018 answers real questions   E20-018 demo   E20-018

NO.2 When applying compliance principles to your company s VDC and cloud architectures, how should you
approach your information life cycle management strategy?
A. Data of reset
B. Archival and offsite storage
C. Production and backup
D. Inception to completion
Answer: B

EMC   E20-018 practice test   E20-018 pdf   E20-018   E20-018

NO.3 A midsize company has deployed centralized storage and is currently planning to virtualize their servers.
They have considered their application into Tiers, with Tier 1 application requiring the same service and
performance levels of the current servers.
They have purchased new, high capacity servers for the virtualized environment and are planning to
consolidate several physical servers into a single hypervisor. They are know determining the bandwidth
requirements of the application in order to purchase the current number of FCME CNAs for each server.
The results of their analysis for Tier 1 application are as follows: Average SAN Bandwidth: 3 Gb/s
Average LAN Bandwidth: 2 Gb/s
What is the minimum number of CNAs they would need to install an each server to meet the bandwidth
required for the Tier 1 application while providing CAN redundancy and high availability?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

EMC   E20-018 questions   E20-018 exam   E20-018 test questions   E20-018

NO.4 Your client is considering a virtualized data center (VDC) as an investment in process improvement.
A VDC can improve the delivery of which business process?
A. Auditing
B. Business continuity / disaster recovery
C. Compliance
D. Capacity planning / management
Answer: D

EMC   E20-018 questions   E20-018 exam simulations   E20-018 questions   E20-018 demo

NO.5 Which two capacity management objectives often conflict with each other?
A. Manageability and redundancy
B. Availability and security
C. Compliance and efficiency
D. Efficiency and availability
Answer: D

EMC   E20-018   E20-018 test questions   E20-018 exam simulations

NO.6 When using logging to maintain server security, which is the key element for intrusion detection and
should be contained the server logs?
A. Vulnerability scan that identifies susceptible services that are active on the server.
B. Results of penetration testing through uncover problem probable weaknesses.
C. An entry for each application transaction with details of the organization.
D. Alerts to suspicious activities that require further investigation.
Answer: D

EMC exam dumps   E20-018   E20-018   E20-018

NO.7 A development organization uses a PaaS service from a public cloud to develop and test an application.
Once sending and verification are complete, the development team discovers that the cloud services
uses proprietary software in the PaaS clustering mailing and deployment of the application within their
production data center imposition without significant application records.
What this type of lock-in called?
A. Geographical lock-in
B. Technology lock-in
C. Cloud lock-in
D. Vendor lock-in
Answer: D

EMC   E20-018 answers real questions   E20-018 exam simulations   E20-018 study guide   E20-018

NO.8 What is its approach to addressing performance issues during the Virtualize phrase of the cloud
maturity mode?
A. Selective
B. Investigative
C. Proactive
D. Reactive
Answer: D

EMC braindump   E20-018   E20-018

NO.9 A large company with multiple heterogeneous arrays would like to take advantage of the performance
simplified management benefits of storage virtualization. They have a data center transformation pain that
includes producing power and cooling at a high priority.
Which storage virtualization method would meet their requirements?
A. Network-based storage tiering
B. Vertical storage tiering
C. Server-based storage tiering
D. Horizontal storage tiering
Answer: B

EMC braindump   E20-018 demo   E20-018   E20-018   E20-018

NO.10 What is the first phase of the Virtual Data Center Design Process?
A. Evaluate technology options
B. Create plan
C. Perform initial analysis
D. Gather data
Answer: D

EMC   E20-018 certification   E20-018   E20-018

NO.11 What are three attributes of a cloud services design?
A. Web-based APIs, shared resources, minimal capital expenditures
B. Static service, fixed priced access, improved economics
C. Accessed via a web portal, self-service, throttled access
D. Dedicated resources, usage-based pricing, web-based APIs
Answer: A

EMC   E20-018 original questions   E20-018 certification training   E20-018   E20-018 exam dumps

NO.12 What is a key VDC and cloud planning consideration for IT governance?
A. Change management
B. Regulations
C. Separation of duties
D. Creating trust zones
Answer: B

EMC answers real questions   E20-018   E20-018   E20-018 exam prep

NO.13 A customer has asked you to develop a framework for assuming that the cloud Part of this will resume
an assessment development.
Where should you lock first for assessment criteria and technologies?
A. International standards
B. Internal IT development
C. Company metadata
D. Industry best practices
Answer: D

EMC exam dumps   E20-018 certification training   E20-018 test

NO.14 What is the key business goal when consolidating by business application.?
A. Virtualize the compute environment for efficiency
B. Identify security gaps and increase security measures
C. Reduce footprint by decreasing energy and space requirements
D. Implement converged network technology for performance
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-018   E20-018 questions   E20-018   E20-018

NO.15 What would you identify as a business application in applying IT as a Service to IT processions?
A. Defined workflow request processes
B. Funded as a cost center
C. Virtual data center best practices
D. SLA-driven management
Answer: A

EMC   E20-018 study guide   E20-018   E20-018 certification

IT-Tests.com could give you the EMC E20-018 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-018 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-018 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered IT-Tests.com website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.


没有评论:

发表评论