2013年7月26日星期五

HP HP0-M40 the latest exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.


HP HP0-M40 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what HP related certification you have. If you have HP HP0-M40 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.


In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. HP HP0-M40 is a high gold content certification exam. HP HP0-M40 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. IT-Tests.com can provide you with HP certification HP0-M40 exam targeted training. You can free download IT-Tests's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-M40 exam as a try.


Exam Code: HP0-M40

Exam Name: HP (HP Network Automation 9.x Software)

IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP0-M40 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of HP certification HP0-M40 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but IT-Tests's information about HP certification HP0-M40 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the HP certification HP0-M40 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of IT-Tests, because IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.


HP0-M40 (HP Network Automation 9.x Software) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M40.html


NO.1 Satellite Remote Agents send syslog messages to trigger a snapshot by an HP Network Automation
(NA) component.
What is this component?
A. NA Core associated with the satellite
B. Satellite Gateway host
C. NA Core hosting the database
D. host running the NA Core Management Engine
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M40 exam simulations   HP0-M40

NO.2 When a user is being created, several things must be configured and/or assigned. Which entity can a
user be assigned to during the creation process?
A. groups
B. roles
C. command permissions
D. script permissions
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M40 exam prep   HP0-M40 braindump

NO.3 What is one of the default roles included in HP Network Automation?
A. User Manager
B. Core Administrator
C. Device Manager
D. Limited Access
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M40   HP0-M40

NO.4 When you click Save Device, HP Network Automation automatically begins driver discovery using two
main access methods.
What is one of these access methods?
A. RMI
B. SCP
C. TFTP
D. CLI
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M40 exam prep   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 braindump   HP0-M40 dumps

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
Which page view does the exhibit display?
A. Monitor Status
B. Event Status
C. Server Monitor
D. System Status
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M40   HP0-M40   HP0-M40   HP0-M40   HP0-M40

NO.6 What is the term for multiple cores connected through database replication?
A. Site
B. Realm
C. Mesh
D. Partition
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-M40 test   HP0-M40 certification training   HP0-M40 demo   HP0-M40

NO.7 To which entity are command permissions assigned?
A. Partitions
B. Realm
C. Roles
D. Users
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M40 certification   HP0-M40 exam prep

NO.8 The IT Compliance Life Cycle in HP Network Automation has four stages. Which stage includes the
activity of establishing a workflow plan?
A. Discovery
B. Definition
C. Control
D. Maturity
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M40   HP0-M40   HP0-M40

NO.9 Which port scanner do you use to discover network devices in HP Network Automation 9.0?
A. Nmap
B. Superscan
C. Unicornscan
D. Scanrand
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-M40 test questions   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 test answers   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 study guide

NO.10 What is a main work area in the My Workspace Window?
A. Current Device Group
B. My Tasks
C. Current Work Flows
D. Search
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M40   HP0-M40   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 test questions

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. HP0-M40 exam is a very important HP's certification exam. But if you want to get a HP certification, you must pass the exam.


没有评论:

发表评论