2013年7月29日星期一

Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam training methods

IT-Tests.com provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of IT-Tests's providing practice questions and answers about the Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.


If you want to buy Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam information, IT-Tests.com will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.


IT-Tests.com is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose IT-Tests.com to help you. IT-Tests.com can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose IT-Tests, it can help you build your dream career.


Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the IT-Tests.com Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new IT-Tests.com Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam training materials early.


Exam Code: AP0-001

Exam Name: Acme-Packet (Acme Packet Certification Certification Exams Boot camp and Braindump)

IT-Tests.com IT Certification has years of training experience. IT-Tests.com Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the AP0-001 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, IT-Tests.com Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.


Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. IT-Tests.com's Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.


AP0-001 (Acme Packet Certification Certification Exams Boot camp and Braindump) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/AP0-001.html


NO.1 A steering pool defines ________________.
A.a range of IP addresses used to route media flows as they egress the box
B.a range of IP addresses and a pool of ports Net-Net 4000 will use to declare itself as the destination for
all subsequent media flows in a dialog
C.an IP address and range of ports the Net-Net 4000 will use to declare itself as the destination for media
flows in a session
D.an IP address and port the Net-Net 4000 uses for steering media to the external media server
Answer:C

Acme-Packet study guide   AP0-001   AP0-001 questions

NO.2 High availability (HA) nodes identify one another by their __________ names.
A.Identifier
B.Host
C.mib-system-name
D.target
Answer:D

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001 exam   AP0-001 exam dumps   AP0-001 certification training

NO.3 The Net-Net 4000 is the source and destination for all signaling messages and media streams coming
into and leaving the provider's network. Which two of the following SIP functions does it provide?
A.edge proxy
B.registrar
C.Back to Back User Agent
D.media gateway
Answer:A C

Acme-Packet study guide   AP0-001 exam dumps   AP0-001   AP0-001 dumps

NO.4 If upon examination of two configuration files you notice that the version number of the permanently
saved configuration differs from the version number of the running configuration, it means that
__________.
A.the saved configuration file has been edited, but the done command was not issued
B.the saved configuration file has been copied from flash into SDRAM using the save-config command
C.the saved configuration file has been saved into flash, but the activate-config command has not been
issued
D.the saved configuration file was copied from flash into SDRAM using the activate-config command
Answer:C

Acme-Packet   AP0-001 original questions   AP0-001   AP0-001

NO.5 In an H.323 network, a __________ provides translation services and communication between
dissimilar networks.
A.gatekeeper
B.gateway
C.multipoint control unit
D.codec
Answer:B

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001 questions   AP0-001 certification training

NO.6 The default baud rate for console connections to the Net-Net 4000 is ____________.
A.115200
B.2400
C.9600
D.56600
Answer:A

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001 dumps

NO.7 Which one of the following statements about H.323 networks is FALSE?
A.The collection of all terminals, gateways, and MCU managed by a single gatekeeper is known as an
Autonomous System (AS).
B.Gateways are not mandatory in an H.323 network.
C.Gatekeepers are not mandatory in an H.323 network.
D.Gateways translate call set-up messages and convert media formats.
Answer:A

Acme-Packet dumps   AP0-001 original questions   AP0-001 braindump

NO.8 To view an existing multiple instance element configuration you can go to the correct branch of the
configuration tree and _______________.
A.select the element and then issue the show command
B.enter the name of the element and then issue the show command
C.type show and select from the displayed list
D.type show
Answer:A

Acme-Packet dumps   AP0-001 exam simulations   AP0-001 certification   AP0-001 exam   AP0-001

NO.9 When associating network interfaces to a physical interface on the Net-Net 4000, the ___________
fields must contain the same unique ID.
A.sub-port-id
B.name
C.unique-id
D.identifier
Answer:B

Acme-Packet   AP0-001 pdf   AP0-001 test answers   AP0-001 study guide   AP0-001 test answers

NO.10 In a high availability (HA) scenario, if peers boot simultaneously and their health scores are equivalent,
which node automatically assumes the role of Active?
A.The node that had the role of active last.
B.The node that had the role of standby last.
C.The node with the highest Wancom IP address.
D.The node with the lowest Wancom IP address.
Answer:D

Acme-Packet   AP0-001 exam simulations   AP0-001   AP0-001

NO.11 When two associated H323 stacks in different realms have the gatekeeper parameter defined, which
one of the following statements is TRUE?
A.The Net-Net 4000 will proxy LRQ and LCF messages from one gatekeeper to the other and the TCP
connection for H.225.0 will be established afterwards.
B.The Net-Net 4000 will respond locally to the LRQ with a LCF, and upon receiving the SETUP on the
ingress leg, will open the TCP connection on the egress leg to send the SETUP.
C.It is not possible to have two associated H323 stacks when both have gatekeepers defined.
D.Registrations will be forwarded from one Gatekeeper to the other using unique RRQ messages.
Answer:A

Acme-Packet demo   AP0-001 test answers   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001 pdf

NO.12 Which two of the following statements about SIP response code handling on the Net-Net 4000 are
TRUE?
A.The Net-Net 4000 will originate a 403 Forbidden response when bandwidth allocated to a realm has
been exhausted.
B.The Net-Net 4000 cannot originate 3xx class redirect responses.
C.The Net-Net 4000 egress realm selection may be affected by received third party 3xx class redirect
responses
D.The Net-Net 4000 can transmit a different SIP response code than it received.
Answer:C D

Acme-Packet exam simulations   AP0-001   AP0-001

NO.13 Best current practice for the initial turn-up of a secondary node in a highly available (HA) pair calls for
the acquire-config command targeting the ____________________interface on the primary node.
A.Wancom0
B.Wancom1
C.Wancom2
D.Wancom3
Answer:A

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001 dumps   AP0-001 original questions   AP0-001 exam dumps

NO.14 In a(n) __________ exchange, a Master Slave Determination message is an example of a type of
message that might be exchanged during the media setup portion of the call.
A.RAS
B.ISDN
C.H.245
D.H.225
Answer:C

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001 certification training   AP0-001   AP0-001 certification

NO.15 Which two of the following statements regarding SIP processing are FALSE?
A.An initial INVITE will contain a From header tag and a To header tag as a globally unique identifier for
the dialog.
B.To avoid retransmissions, User Agents must forward received 100 Trying messages to their next hop.
C.Calls Per Second are typically measured using a 7-10 message SIP call flow including call set-up and
tear down.
D.The combination of the To tag, From tag, and Call-ID completely defines a peer-to-peer SIP relationship
and is referred to as a dialog.
Answer:A B

Acme-Packet   AP0-001 practice test   AP0-001 answers real questions   AP0-001 test questions

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find IT-Tests's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.


没有评论:

发表评论