2013年7月27日星期六

IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-540 1Z0-536 1Z0-535 1Z0-532 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-540 1Z0-536 1Z0-535 1Z0-532 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Oracle certification 1Z0-540 1Z0-536 1Z0-535 1Z0-532 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass Oracle certification 1Z0-540 1Z0-536 1Z0-535 1Z0-532 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.


The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-540 1Z0-536 1Z0-535 1Z0-532 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.


Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Oracle 1Z0-540 1Z0-536 1Z0-535 1Z0-532 exam? Do not worry, With IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-540 1Z0-536 1Z0-535 1Z0-532 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-540 1Z0-536 1Z0-535 1Z0-532 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Oracle 1Z0-540 1Z0-536 1Z0-535 1Z0-532 exam certification preparation.


IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-540 1Z0-536 1Z0-535 1Z0-532 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-540 1Z0-536 1Z0-535 1Z0-532 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-540 1Z0-536 1Z0-535 1Z0-532 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-540 1Z0-536 1Z0-535 1Z0-532 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.


Exam Code: 1Z0-540

Exam Name: Oracle (oracle VM 2 for x86 Essentials)

Exam Code: 1Z0-536

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Exadata 11g Essentials)

Exam Code: 1Z0-535

Exam Name: Oracle (Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Essentials)

Exam Code: 1Z0-532

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Hyperion Financial Management 11 Essentials)

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-540 1Z0-536 1Z0-535 1Z0-532 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.


1Z0-536 (Oracle Exadata 11g Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-536.html


NO.1 What does the role attribute of a DB plan Indicate?
A. The role specified for the category
B. The role specified for the user
C. The role specified In a Data Guard environment
D. The role specified for the application
Answer: C

Oracle exam   1Z0-536   1Z0-536 certification

NO.2 Which statement would you make about sharing I/O resources in an Exadata environment?
A. You can manage workloads within a database with Database Resource Manager.
B. You can manage workloads across multiple databases with Database Resource Manager.
C. You can manage workloads within a database with 10 Resource Manager.
D. You cannot manage workloads across multiple databases.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-536   1Z0-536   1Z0-536 certification training   1Z0-536

NO.3 Your customer wants to use Hybrid Columnar Compression to get maximum compression on their data.
Which option represents a best practice for achieving this goal?
A. Load compressed files with Direct Path loading
B. Sort incoming data on a column with a low cardinality
C. Use DBFS and external flies to load the data
D. Use Data Pump to load data
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-536   1Z0-536 study guide   1Z0-536

NO.4 Which resource plan is evaluated first by the I/O Resource Manager?
A. Storage plan
B. Category plan
C. Inter-database plan
D. Intra-database plan
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-536 certification training   1Z0-536 exam prep   1Z0-536   1Z0-536 dumps

NO.5 Your customer has designated a number of database objects to be kept persistently in the Exadata
Smart Flash Cache. What happens if the total size of these objects is greater than 80% of the size of the
available Exadata Smart Flash Cache?
A. Nothing
B. Exadata Smart Flash Cache expands the allocation to hold the objects.
C. Not all objects will be stored in Exadata Smart Flash Cache.
D. Overall performance is increased as more objects fit into Exadata Smart Flash Cache.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-536   1Z0-536   1Z0-536 certification   1Z0-536 certification   1Z0-536

NO.6 What model of the Exadata Database Machine come with 3 Infiniband switches?
A. Quarter Rack of X2-2
B. Half Rack of X2-2
C. Full Rack of X2-2
D. All models
Answer: C (B,C)

NO.7 Which types of data are most likely to be cached In the Exadata SmartFlash Cache?
A. Results of random reads.
B. Results of table scans.
C. Write to a mirror
D. Redo data
E. All data is cached In the Flash Cache
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-536 exam   1Z0-536 certification   1Z0-536   1Z0-536

NO.8 Which statement properly describes potential allocation for a grid disk?
A. A grid disk must use all of a cell disk.
B. A grid disk can only use portions of a cell disk across all cells.
C. A grid disk can use portions of a cell disk on a subset of cells.
D. A grid disk can span multiple Exadata Storage Server ceils.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-536   1Z0-536 original questions   1Z0-536   1Z0-536 questions

NO.9 If a hard drive is removed from a storage cell, what must you do?
A. Nothing.
B. The cell must be rebooted.
C. You must alter ASM to alert It
D. You must recreate any grid disks that use the drive.
Answer: A

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-536 test   1Z0-536   1Z0-536 exam dumps

NO.10 How do you back up the software used on an Exadata storage cell?
A. You use RMAN.
B. You back up the software files using an operating system method.
C. You do a complete copy of their system storage area.
D. You do not need to backup this software, as there is an automated recovery mechanism built into each
cell.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-536 questions   1Z0-536

没有评论:

发表评论