2013年7月25日星期四

Free download of the best CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam training materials

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the CompTIA SG0-001 exam easily. Why? Because you have IT-Tests.com's CompTIA SG0-001 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA SG0-001 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.


CompTIA SG0-001 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer SG0-001 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of CompTIA SG0-001 exam, IT-Tests.com CompTIA SG0-001 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest CompTIA SG0-001 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on CompTIA SG0-001 exam training materials.


IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.


IT-Tests.com's CompTIA SG0-001 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.


Exam Code: SG0-001

Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Storage+ Powered by SNIA)

SG0-001 (CompTIA Storage+ Powered by SNIA) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/SG0-001.html


NO.1 Which of the following is a benefit of tiered storage?
A. Lowers cost over time
B. Provides redundancy to all clients
C. Increases physical security
D. Enables disaster recovery
Answer: A

CompTIA original questions   SG0-001   SG0-001   SG0-001 pdf   SG0-001

NO.2 Which of the following RAID levels will allow an administrator to lose only two drives within
the RAID group and not lose data?
A. RAID 1+0
B. RAID A
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: D

CompTIA   SG0-001   SG0-001 exam simulations   SG0-001

NO.3 Which of the following defines the difference between fibre channel switch fabric and fibre
channel arbitrated loop technologies?
A. Bandwidth vs.I/O
B. B. Speed vs. Distance
C. Shared vs. Dedicated
D. Coax vs. Fiber
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   SG0-001   SG0-001   SG0-001 study guide   SG0-001

NO.4 Which of the following replication types is the FASTEST?
A. Synchronous
B. Asynchronous
C. Incremental
D. Differential
Answer: A

CompTIA   SG0-001 exam prep   SG0-001 test   SG0-001   SG0-001

NO.5 When deploying a LUN from a storage array to a host over a SAN, which of the following steps
must be done for the host to see the LUN? (Select TWO).
A. The switches must be zoned to allow the host to see the array
B. The host must authenticate against the array for SCSI access
C. The host must enable the Persistent Binding Function on its HBA
D. The switches must be zoned to allow the host to see the LUN
E. The array must be configured to expose the LUN to the host
Answer: A,E

CompTIA demo   SG0-001 demo   SG0-001 study guide   SG0-001 dumps   SG0-001   SG0-001 exam simulations

NO.6 When setting up replication for application spanning multiple LUNs, which of the following
replication features should be utilized?
A. Clone
B. Snapshot
C. Semi-synchronous Replication
D. Consistency Group
Answer: D

CompTIA original questions   SG0-001   SG0-001   SG0-001

NO.7 An administrator has configured storage for a server, and would like to ensure that other
systems do not accidentally gain access to this server's storage by plugging into the system's port.
Which of the following would provide a solution?
A. RCSN
B. Port zoning
C. Virtual fabric
D. WWN zoning
Answer: D

CompTIA study guide   SG0-001 exam dumps   SG0-001 demo   SG0-001

NO.8 In order to protect the storage area network, a new firewall has been installed at the
company's datacenter. Once installed, all servers lost the remote storage and crashed. Which of the
following will restore communication between the servers' network and the SAN?
A. UDP port 6320 must be permitted between the two networks.
B. TCP port 3260 must be permitted between the two networks.
C. All servers must be configured to use hardware iSCSI initiators.
D. All servers must rescan the LUNs which have been masked by the firewall
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   SG0-001 study guide   SG0-001   SG0-001

NO.9 A host-based logical volume manager is used to migrate data from an old array to a newer
one.
The storage administrator has completed the physical connections, zoning, and masking, but the
storage volumes from the new array are still not visible on the host. Which of die following steps
should be performed NEXT?
A. Change the HBA driver topology configuration
B. Replace failed HBA
C. Run fcping
D. Bus rescan
Answer: D

CompTIA   SG0-001   SG0-001

NO.10 Which of the following is the appropriate tool for an administrator to use to provide a file
system to a host with assigned storage LUNs?
A. LBA
B. LVM
C. VBA
D. FBA
Answer: B

CompTIA   SG0-001   SG0-001   SG0-001 dumps   SG0-001

If you are still troubled for the CompTIA SG0-001 certification exam, then select the IT-Tests.com's training materials please. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA SG0-001 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.


没有评论:

发表评论