In order to pass the Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam is a very important part. IT-Tests.com can provide valid materials to pass the Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam. The IT experts in IT-Tests.com are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . IT-Tests.com is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
IT-Tests.com Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. IT-Tests.com Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of IT-Tests.com Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam training materials to pass the exam.
With IT-Tests's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam is developed by IT-Tests's research of previous real exams. IT-Tests's Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
Exam Code: 132-S-916.2
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Specialist - IP Office Implement and Support Elective Exam)
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Avaya certification 132-S-916.2 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam materials of IT-Tests.com is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of IT-Tests.com is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that IT-Tests.com Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
132-S-916.2 (Avaya Specialist - IP Office Implement and Support Elective Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/132-s-916.2.html
NO.1 When installing IP Hardphones, the engineer wants to use the IEEE 802.3af standard to _____.
A.supply AC voltage to the IP Office
B.supply power to the IP Hardphones
C.perform Layer 3 routing for IP Hardphones
D.filter multicast traffic to the appropriate IP Hardphone
Answer:B
Avaya exam 132-S-916.2 practice test 132-S-916.2 exam dumps
NO.2 What is necessary to upgrade the firmware for the 4600/5600 series sets on an IP Office system?
A.Manager
B.serial cable
C.third-party FTP server
D.null modem cable
Answer:A
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 exam simulations 132-S-916.2
NO.3 A customer using an IP Office system with a single PRI line is reporting difficulties when dialing out.
What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two.)
A.There are not sufficient channels available for the number of callers on the system.
B.The PRI clock quality is set to Network instead of Fallback.
C.The PRI clock quality is set to Fallback instead of Network.
D.The internal CSU is enabled.
Answer:A C
Avaya braindump 132-S-916.2 certification 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.4 Your customer has an IP Office 412 system running version 4.2 where calls at times ring to wrong
extension numbers. Which three steps would you take to reproduce or validate the issue? (Choose three.)
A.Use System Status Application to watch the call progress to verify which extension the call is ringing to
and why.
B.Use System Monitor and the Call / Packet information to follow the call progress to identify the issue.
C.Use the telephone's display for the extension that is incorrectly ringing to determine how the call was
routed.
D.Use the Call Status application to watch the call progress to verify how the call is being routed and to
what extension it is being directed to.
E.Use the IP Office Manager application to verify that the VoiceMail call flow is configured correctly.
Answer:A B C
Avaya questions 132-S-916.2 exam prep 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 answers real questions 132-S-916.2 certification
NO.5 An IP Office solution is sold to a customer who needs to connect two existing sites over their LAN.
Which two are required by Avaya to ensure the VoIP connection and calls work properly? (Choose two.)
A.firewall / filter
B.network assessment
C.a separate voice network
D.static addresses for the IP Office
Answer:B D
Avaya dumps 132-S-916.2 practice test 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 practice test 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.6 Your customer has a single PRI installed on their IP Office system and they are reporting issues dialing
out. They are getting dead air and dropped calls. Which three can be enabled within the System Monitor
tool to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose three.)
A.ISDN / Events / Layer 1
B.ISDN / Packets / Layer 3 send & receive
C.System / Error
D.Call / Packets / Line Send
E.T1 / Line
Answer:A B C
Avaya 132-S-916.2 braindump 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.7 Which three pieces of information does System Status Application provide? (Choose three.)
A.configuration errors
B.local IP Office license status
C.trunk status
D.extension status
E.remote IP Office license statu
Answer:B C D
Avaya 132-S-916.2 braindump 132-S-916.2 exam prep
NO.8 A customer wants to have a simple conference bridge with four permanent bridges set up off of a menu
in VoiceMail Pro. The customer also wants each bridge protected with a different static PIN. Where in the
setup of this scenario would you enter the PIN?
A.on the General tab in the menu action
B.on the General tab for each transfer action
C.on the Telephone Number field in the IP Office Short Code
D.in the Properties box for each option in the Touch Tone tab in the menu action
Answer:B
Avaya pdf 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.9 An IP Office telephone user reports that a phone is not ringing for outside calls. What are three possible
reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A.The IP Office locale is set to "A-Law".
B.The phone does not have the user profile logged onto the phone.
C.The ring volume is too low to hear.
D.The phone has been set to "Offhook Station".
E.The phone is set to "Do Not Disturb".
Answer:B C E
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.10 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, what would the default gateway for IP Office 1 be?
A.10.10.1.1
B.10.10.1.2
C.192.168.10.100
D.135.122.34.90
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 braindump 132-S-916.2
NO.11 A customer reports that IP Office users cannot access voicemail at certain times. Avaya has requested
that the customer reproduce the issue and provide traces. Which three steps can the customer take to
reproduce the reported issue? (Choose three.)
A.The customer can place test calls into voicemail.
B.The customer can use the 'IP Office System Monitor" and VoiceMail Pro debug logs to record system
activity.
C.The customer can use System Monitor to "Call Sync" on all calls in the system.
D.The customer can reboot the IP Office to see if it resolves the issue.
E.The customer can record the date and time of the reported issue.
Answer:A B E
Avaya exam simulations 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2
NO.12 An IP Office application will allow an individual to select protocols and interfaces that are to be traced
and decoded. The trace can either be captured directly to screen or as a log file for later analysis. Traces
from different protocols can be color coded to improve the clarity of large log files. Which application is
used for this?
A.Debug View
B.System Monitor
C.Delta Server
D.System Status Application
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 braindump 132-S-916.2 original questions 132-S-916.2 study guide
NO.13 Recordings take up how much space on a hard drive?
A.2MB per minute
B.200KB per minute
C.1MB per minute
D.650KB per minute
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam dumps 132-S-916.2 braindump 132-S-916.2 dumps 132-S-916.2 dumps
NO.14 Which two operating systems are supported by VoiceMail Pro? (Choose two.)
A.Microsoft Windows 2000
B.Microsoft Windows XP
C.Microsoft Windows 98 SE
D.Microsoft Windows NT
Answer:A B
Avaya demo 132-S-916.2 certification 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 exam prep
NO.15 Which Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) options are available in the IP Office?
A.Disabled, Enabled
B.Server, Enabled, Client
C.Server, Disabled, Client, DialIn
D.Server, Client, Disabled
Answer:C
Avaya test answers 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 exam dumps 132-S-916.2 braindump 132-S-916.2
NO.16 When using SIP or H.323 trunks and the System Status Application, which three problems can be
tested using the System Status Application? (Choose three.)
A.round trip delay
B.receive jitter
C.receive packet loss
D.Quality of Service (QoS) value
E.DSCP QoS value
Answer:A B C
Avaya study guide 132-S-916.2 exam dumps 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 exam dumps
NO.17 Which three options does the IMS user have available in Microsoft?Outlook? (Choose three.)
A.Select IMS server.
B.Select Voicemail Box.
C.Select Voicemail server.
D.Select handset for VM playback.
E.Prompt before connecting to server.
Answer:B D E
Avaya 132-S-916.2 pdf 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 test questions
NO.18 Which file validates the version of software that is to be loaded into the 4600 Series Telephone set?
A.bbla0_83.scr
B.46xxsettings.txt
C.46xxsettings.scr
D.46xxupgrade.scr
Answer:D
Avaya pdf 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 dumps 132-S-916.2 exam simulations 132-S-916.2 dumps
NO.19 You have an Avaya IP 412 Office with the largest supported voice compression modules (VCMs) on
the system. What is the maximum number of data channels supported on this system?
A.20
B.50
C.80
D.100
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-916.2 certification 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 pdf
NO.20 When configuring Session Initiated Protocol (SIP) trunks with SIP authorization using an IP address on
an IP Office system which option must be set in the SIP Line configuration form for the trunks to function
correctly?
A.The customer's NAT IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
B.The Primary Authentication Name must be set.
C.The compression mode must be set to automatic.
D.The ITSP IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-916.2 132-S-916.2 practice test
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. IT-Tests.com is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. IT-Tests.com Avaya 132-S-916.2 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Avaya 132-S-916.2 examination, you will choose the IT-Tests.com.
没有评论:
发表评论