In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass the HP certification HP2-T11 exam is cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T11 Training Kit is designed and ready by IT-Tests.com IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . IT-Tests.com training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T11 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
Choosing to participate in HP certification HP2-T11 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a HP HP2-T11 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing HP certification HP2-T11 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for HP certification HP2-T11 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about HP certification HP2-T11 exam on www.IT-Tests.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried IT-Tests's products, you'll very confident of our products.
You have IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T11 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T11 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through HP HP2-T11 certification exam. Do not worry, the IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T11 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
Exam Code: HP2-T11
Exam Name: HP (Industry Standard)
We are committed to using IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T11 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T11 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
HP2-T11 (Industry Standard) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T11.html
NO.1 How does the operation of RAID memory differ from RAID 5 disk storage? (Select three)
A. Data is written sequentially to all banks of memory
B. Data is written simultaneously to all banks of memory
C. Existing parity information must be read before calculating the new parity value
D. There is no need to read the existing parity before calculating a new parity value
E. The memory controller writes parity information to a dedicated parity bank of DIMMs
Answer: BDE
HP practice test HP2-T11 braindump HP2-T11 exam simulations HP2-T11 practice test
NO.2 What happens if you install a 66MHz, 32-bit PCI card in a 33MHz, 64-bit PCI slot? (Select two)
A. The 66MHz card operates at 33MHz
B. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 33MHz in 32-bit mode
C. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 33MHz in 64-bit mode
D. Any 33MHz, 64-bit cards on the PCI bus operate like 33MHz, 32-bit cards
Answer: AB
HP HP2-T11 HP2-T11 HP2-T11 pdf
NO.3 Which statements apply to AMD 2P or 4P system architecture? (Select three )
A. Each processor can access only its own memory
B. Requests for memory access are handled by the Northbndge ASIC
C. Each processor can access the full complement of installed memory
D. Memory must be installed in banks corresponding to the installed processors
E. The maximum amount of memory can be installed, regardless of the number of installed processors
F. Requests for memory access are handled directly by the corresponding processor and relayed through
the HyperTransport lnk
Answer: ADF
HP HP2-T11 HP2-T11 test questions HP2-T11 answers real questions HP2-T11 exam prep HP2-T11 answers real questions
NO.4 Which system architecture is displayed?
A. Dual Peer I/O Bus (DPIO)
B. Triple Peer I/O Bus (TPIO)
C. Highly Parallel System Architecture (HPSA)
D. Memory and I/O Controller Architecture (MIOC)
Answer: C
HP practice test HP2-T11 braindump HP2-T11 HP2-T11 HP2-T11 certification training
NO.5 What is the maximum number of nodes supported in a Fibre Channel Switched Fabric (FC-SW)
environment?
A. 125
B. 126
C. 15 million
D. 16 million
Answer: D
HP certification HP2-T11 HP2-T11 exam HP2-T11 original questions
NO.6 In systems with AMD processors, what allows communication between processors and the I/O
subsystem?
A. APIC
B. Northbridge
C. Southbridge
D. HyperTransport lnk
Answer: D
HP HP2-T11 exam prep HP2-T11 HP2-T11 HP2-T11
NO.7 In systems with AMD processors, what allows communication between processors and the I/O
subsystem?
A. APIC
B. Northbridge
C. Southbridge
D. HyperTransport lnk
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP2-T11 original questions HP2-T11 test questions HP2-T11 test questions
NO.8 Which backup type would you recommend if a customer environment requires saving the latest
version of each file?
A. full
B. copy
C. differential
D. incremental
Answer: D
HP braindump HP2-T11 certification HP2-T11 HP2-T11 answers real questions HP2-T11 HP2-T11
NO.9 What best describes PCI-X architecture?
A. 32-bit bus that runs at speeds of up to 66MHz
B. 64-bit bus that runs at speeds of up to 66MHz
C. 64-bit bus that runs at speeds of up to 133MHz
D. 32-bit bus that runs at speeds of up to 133MHz
Answer: C
HP HP2-T11 practice test HP2-T11 HP2-T11 answers real questions HP2-T11
NO.10 The system administrator typically performs a full backup every Monday and incremental backups on
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Thursdays In addition, full backups are performed at the end of the week
and at the end of the month
Which GFSterm refers to the monthly full backup?
A. son
B. sister
C. father
D. grandfather
Answer: D
HP HP2-T11 braindump HP2-T11 HP2-T11 questions HP2-T11
NO.11 Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) technology uses the same electrical and physical interface as which
technology?
A. IDE
B. ATA
C. iSCSI
D. SATA
Answer: D
HP HP2-T11 pdf HP2-T11 test HP2-T11 practice test
NO.12 A customer asks you for information about the advantages of RAID 6 over other RAID levels What can
you recommend? (Select three)
A. Performance is equivalent to RAID 5 when reading data.
B. It is the most cost-effective of the fault-tolerant RAID solutions.
C. lt has greater faulttolerancethan RAID4, RAID 1+0, or RAID5.
D. It uses the most storage capacity for fault tolerance of all the RAID levels.
E. it is ideal for applications requiring large logical drives with many physical drives.
Answer: ACE
HP HP2-T11 test HP2-T11 questions HP2-T11
NO.13 Which RAID implementation allows for simultaneous failure of multiple drives?
A. RAIDO
B. RAID 4
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: D
HP certification HP2-T11 HP2-T11 original questions
NO.14 What is the difference between single-ended SCSI and differential SCSI?
A. Single-ended uses twisted pair wires
B. Differential is more susceptible to noise
C. Differential uses a single signal wire and has length limitations
D. Single-ended uses a single signal wire and has length limitations
Answer: D
HP practice test HP2-T11 HP2-T11 HP2-T11
NO.15 A customer has an existing mission critical database application using approximately 20TB of network
storage and plans to add a web server component to the existing environment to increase the storage by
50% Which tape storage technology would you recommend?
A. Autoloader
B. Travan Tape System
C. business-class library
D. enterprise-class library
Answer: C
HP HP2-T11 exam simulations HP2-T11 certification HP2-T11 HP2-T11 HP2-T11
NO.16 Which statement best describes PCI Express architecture?
A. Data is sent in parallel
B. Data is sent serially over each link
C. PCI Express has more pins than PCI-X
D. PCI Express transfers data in half-duplex
Answer: B
HP dumps HP2-T11 exam simulations HP2-T11 exam simulations HP2-T11
NO.17 What is an advantage of using iSCSI?
A. it enables the use of SCSI cables for Ethernet communications
B. it enables the use of SAS and SATA drives using standard SCSI controllers
C. It overcomes the inability to use shared storage devices in a heterogeneous environment
D. It overcomes the distance limitations associated with standard Fibre Channel storage transport
Answer: A
HP test questions HP2-T11 HP2-T11 HP2-T11 HP2-T11
NO.18 What is a characteristic of Double Data Rate (DDR) RAM?
A. sends data every other clock cycle
B. sends data on the rising edge of the clock cycle only
C. sends data on the falling edge of the clock cycle only
D. sends data on both the rising and falling edge of each clock cycle
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP2-T11 HP2-T11
NO.19 What is a characteristic of a PCI-X-based bus?
A. You cannot use PCI-X cards in a conventional PCI system
B. It is fully backward compatible with conventional PCI devices
C. You cannot use existing PCI devices in a PCI-X-based system
D. It is compatible with conventional PCI devices only after updating to newer drivers
Answer: B
HP HP2-T11 certification training HP2-T11 HP2-T11
NO.20 Which statement is correct when comparing similar versions of Intel Xeon and AMD Opteron
processors'?
A. Xeon processors are optimized for parallel execution
B. Opteron processors are optimized for parallel execution
C. Opteron processors use a Northbridge that operates at core bus speed
D. Xeon processors use an integrated memory controller that operates at core processor speed
Answer: B
HP practice test HP2-T11 practice test HP2-T11 HP2-T11
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the HP HP2-T11 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T11 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of IT-Tests.com website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the HP HP2-T11 exam, you'd better to buy IT-Tests.com's exam training materials quickly.
没有评论:
发表评论