2013年7月26日星期五

Best exercises of HP certification HP2-T14 exam and answers

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy Pass4Tes's HP HP2-T14 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-T14 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-T14 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .


IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T14 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of HP HP2-T14 examination. With IT-Tests.com, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by IT-Tests.com provided, you will certainly pass the exam. IT-Tests.com can give you a brighter future.


Having a HP HP2-T14 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. IT-Tests.com is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the HP certification HP2-T14 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only provide all the information related to the HP certification HP2-T14 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. IT-Tests.com be able to help you pass HP certification HP2-T14 exam successfully.


IT-Tests.com is a website for HP certification HP2-T14 exam to provide a short-term effective training. HP HP2-T14 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain HP HP2-T14 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.


Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-T14 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-T14 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.


Exam Code: HP2-T14

Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers Rev 8.31)

IT-Tests.com provides a clear and superior solutions for each HP HP2-T14 exam candidates. We provide you with the HP HP2-T14 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of IT-Tests.com is highest in the worldwide.


HP2-T14 (Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers Rev 8.31) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T14.html


NO.1 .Where is Selective Storage Presentation configured for MSA iSCSI and fiber storage
arrays?
A. RBSU
B. ACU
C. ORCA
D. SmartStart
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T14   HP2-T14

NO.2 .For which ProLiant server series does IPMI serve as the management interface?
A. DL100
B. DL300
C. DL500
D. DL700
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T14   HP2-T14   HP2-T14

NO.3 .What is the primary value proposition of the HP ProLiant ML Server family?
A. most supported processor sockets
B. faster adoption of newer technologies as they become available
C. extra redundancy usually found in Integrity class servers
D. largest internal storage option
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T14 questions   HP2-T14 test   HP2-T14

NO.4 .Which filesystem does VMWare ESX Server use to contain its virtual machines?
A. NTFS
B. VMFS
C. VMS
D. VMDK
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-T14   HP2-T14   HP2-T14

NO.5 .Which ProLiant Essential add-on pack can perform an unattended install of VMWare ESX
3.0?
A. Rapid Deployment Pack (RDP)
B. Remote Deployment Utility (RDU)
C. Server Migration Pack (SMP)
D. Virtual Machine Management Pack (VMM)
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 braindump   HP2-T14 certification training

NO.6 .After resolving a problem at a customer site, you plan to provide a report to the customer.
Your report will include details about the root cause of the problem and what the
documented fix or fixes were. What else should you provide as part of the HP
Troubleshooting Methodology? (Select two.)
A. recommendations of preventive measures to take
B. the root cause of the problem and the person or group that should be held responsible for
causing it
C. recommendations of upgrades that would increase system performance
D. a current copy of SmartStart
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-T14   HP2-T14

NO.7 What is a characteristic of the shared-nothing cluster model, like the one used for the
Windows 2003 failover cluster?
A. shared-cache
B. shared-memory
C. shared-disk
D. shared-everything
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T14 test answers   HP2-T14 answers real questions

NO.8 .The blue light on an HP ProLiant server is flashing. What does this indicate?
A. The server is being remotely managed through iLO.
B. The server has sustained a failure in a redundant component
C. The server has recently sustained a thermal shutdown.
D. The server is in an ASR state.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T14   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 demo   HP2-T14 exam prep

NO.9 .What does the HP Subscriber's Choice service provide?
A. an optional driver delivery site for a single server, much like Windows Update
B. proactive notification of critical updates and product changes for ProLiant servers
C. New Product Introduction (NPI) and notification services
D. a host site for the Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM) from which to acquire
drivers and ProLiant Support Packs (PSPs)
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T14 braindump   HP2-T14 test

NO.10 .You want to determine if the battery on the array accelerator board has failed. Which
offline tool run from the SmartStart CD shows if the battery is in an error state?
A. RBSU
B. ORCA
C. OARS
D. ADU
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-T14 pdf   HP2-T14   HP2-T14

IT-Tests.com is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In IT-Tests.com you can find exam tips and materials about HP certification HP2-T14 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about HP HP2-T14 in IT-Tests. IT-Tests.com will timely provide you free updates about HP HP2-T14 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about HP certification HP2-T14 exam.


没有评论:

发表评论