2014年3月21日星期五

高品質なCheckPoint 156-315-71認定試験の問題集を入手しよう

JPexamは客様の要求を満たせていい評判をうけいたします。たくさんのひとは弊社の商品を使って、試験に順調に合格しました。そして、かれたちがリピーターになりました。JPexamが提供したCheckPointの156-315-71試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。

あなたは弊社の商品を買ったら一年間に無料でアップサービスが提供された認定試験に合格するまで利用しても喜んでいます。もしテストの内容が変われば、すぐにお客様に伝えます。弊社はあなた100%合格率を保証いたします。

IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてCheckPointの156-315-71試験に参加して認可を得たくて、CheckPoint の156-315-71試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。JPexamの商品は試験問題を広くカーバして、認証試験の受験生が便利を提供し、しかも正確率100%です。そして、試験を安心に参加してください。

JPexamのCheckPointの156-315-71試験トレーニング資料はPDFぼ形式とソフトウェアの形式で提供して、JPexamのCheckPointの156-315-71試験問題と解答に含まれています。156-315-71認定試験の真実の問題に会うかもしれません。そんな問題はパーフェクトと称するに足って、効果的な方法がありますから、どちらのCheckPointの156-315-71試験に成功を取ることができます。JPexamのCheckPointの156-315-71問題集は総合的にすべてのシラバスと複雑な問題をカバーしています。JPexamのCheckPointの156-315-71テストの問題と解答は本物の試験の挑戦で、あなたのいつもの考え方を変換しなければなりません。

最もリラックスした状態ですべての苦難に直面しています。CheckPointの156-315-71試験はとても難しいですが、受験生の皆がリラックスした状態で試験を受けるべきです。。JPexamのCheckPointの156-315-71試験トレーニング資料は私達を助けられます。JPexamがそばにいてくれると、恐くなくなり、迷わなくなります。JPexamのCheckPointの156-315-71試験トレーニング資料は私達受験生の最良の選択です。

試験番号:156-315-71問題集
試験科目:Check Point Certified Security Expert R71
最近更新時間:2014-03-21
問題と解答:全480問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

CheckPointの認定試験は最近ますます人気があるようになっています。IT認定試験は様々あります。どの試験を受験したことがありますか。たとえば156-315-71認定試験などです。これらは全部大切な試験です。どちらを受験したいですか。ここで言いたいのは156-315-71試験です。この試験を受けたいなら、JPexamの156-315-71問題集はあなたが楽に試験に合格するのを助けられます。

君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからJPexamの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。JPexamだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではJPexamの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、JPexamに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/156-315-71_exam.html

NO.1 John is configuring a new R71 Gateway cluster but he can not configure the cluster as Third Party IP
Clustering because this option is not available in Gateway Cluster Properties: What's happening?
A. John is not using third party hardware as IP Clustering is part of Check Point's IP Appliance B .Third
Party Clustering is not available for R71 Security Gateways.
B. ClusterXL needs to be unselected to permit 3rd party clustering configuration.
C. John has an invalid ClusterXL license.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.2 You want to verify that your Check Point cluster is working correctly. Which command line tool can you
use?
A. cphaconf state
B. cphaprob state
C. cphainfo-s
D. cphastart -status
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315-71練習問題   156-315-71   156-315-71参考書

NO.3 You are MegaCorp Security Administrator. This company uses a firewall cluster, consisting of two
cluster members. The cluster generally works well but one day you find that the cluster is behaving
strangely. You assume that there is a connectivity problem with the cluster synchronization cluster link
(cross-over cable).
Which of the following commands is the best for testing the connectivity of the crossover cable?
A. telnet <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
B. arping <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
C. ifconfig a
D. Ping <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
Answer: B

CheckPoint認証試験   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71認定証   156-315-71認証試験

NO.4 What is a task of the SmartEvent Correlation Unit?
A. Add events to the events database.
B. Look for patterns according to the installed Event Policy.
C. Assign a severity level to an event
D. Display the received events.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315-71練習問題   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71認証試験

NO.5 Organizations are sometimes faced with the need to locate cluster members in different geographic
locations that are distant from each other. A typical example is replicated data centers whose location is
widely separated for disaster recovery purposes.
What are the restrictions of this solution?
A. There are no restrictions.
B. There is one restriction: The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 150 ms latency
(ITU Standard G.114).
C. There is one restriction: The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 100 ms latency.
D. There are two restrictions: 1. The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 100ms
latency and no more than 5% packet loss. 2. The synchronization network may only include switches and
hubs.
Answer: D

CheckPoint参考書   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71問題集   156-315-71練習問題

NO.6 Which procedure creates a new administrator in SmartWorkflow?
A. Run cpconfig, supply the Login Name. Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions.
B. In SmartDashboard, click SmartWorkflow / Enable SmartWorkflow and the Enable SmartWorkflow
wizard will start. Supply the Login Name, Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions
when prompted.
C. On the Provider-1 primary MDS, run cpconfig, supply the Login Name, Profile Properties, Name,
Access Applications and Permissions.
D. In SmartDashboard, click Users and Administrators right click Administrators / New Administrator and
supply the Login Name. Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions.
Answer: D

CheckPoint練習問題   156-315-71問題集   156-315-71参考書   156-315-71認定資格

NO.7 You are establishing a ClusterXL environment, with the following topology: External interfaces
192.168.10.1 and 192.168.10.2 connect to a VLAN switch. The upstream router connects to the same
VLAN switch. Internal interfaces 172.16 10.1 and 172.16.10.2 connect to a hub. 10.10.10.0 is the
synchronization network. The Security Management Server is located on the internal network with IP
172.16.10.3. What is the problem with this configuration?
A. There is an IP address conflict
B. The Security Management Server must be in the dedicated synchronization network, not the internal
network.
C. The Cluster interface names must be identical across all cluster members.
D. Cluster members cannot use the VLAN switch. They must use hubs.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71問題集   156-315-71

NO.8 Which of the following commands can be used to stop Management portal services?
A. fw stopportal
B. cpportalstop
C. cpstop / portal
D. smartportalstop
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315-71認定試験   156-315-71認定試験   156-315-71

NO.9 You need to publish SecurePlatform routes using the ospf routing protocol. What is the correct
command structure, once entering the route command, to implement ospf successfully?
A. Run cpconfig utility to enable ospf routing
B. ip route ospf
ospf network1
ospf network2
C. Enable
Configure terminal
Router ospf [id]
Network [network] [wildmask] area [id]
D. Use DBedit utility to either the objects_5_0.c file
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定証   156-315-71認定試験   156-315-71認証試験

NO.10 Refer to Exhibit:
Match the ClusterXL Modes with their configurations
A. A-3, B-2, C-1, D-4
B. A-3, B-2, C-4, D-1
C. A-2, B-3, C-4, D-1
D. A-2, B-3, C-1, D-4
Answer: C

CheckPoint問題集   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71過去問   156-315-71過去問

NO.11 ________is a proprietary Check Point protocol. it is the basis for Check Point ClusterXL inter-module
communication.
A. RDP
B. CCP
C. CKPP
D. HA OPCODE
Answer: B

CheckPoint認証試験   156-315-71認定資格   156-315-71認定資格

NO.12 Which of the following is NOT a feature of ClusterXL?
A. Enhanced throughput in all ClusterXL modes (2 gateway cluster compared with 1 gateway)
B. Transparent failover in case of device failures
C. Zero downtime for mission-critical environments with State Synchronization
D. Transparent upgrades
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71練習問題   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.13 When you check Web Server in a host-node object, what happens to the host?
A. The Web server daemon is enabled on the host.
B. More granular controls are added to the host, in addition to Web Intelligence tab settings.
C. You can specify allowed ports in the Web server's node-object properties. You then do not need to list
all allowed ports in the Rule Base.
D. IPS Web Intelligence is enabled to check on the host.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315-71認定資格   156-315-71認定資格   156-315-71

NO.14 Check point Clustering protocol, works on:
A. UDP 8116
B. UDP 500
C. TCP 8116
D. TCP 19864
Answer: A

CheckPoint過去問   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.15 How does a cluster member take over the VIP after a failover event?
A. Ping the sync interface
B. if list -renew
C. Broadcast storm
D. Gratuitous ARP
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定資格   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71問題集   156-315-71

NO.16 Control connections between the Security Management Server and the Gateway are not encrypted by
the VPN Community. How are these connections secured?
A. They are encrypted and authenticated using SIC.
B. They are not encrypted, but are authenticated by the Gateway
C. They are secured by PPTP
D. They are not secured.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315-71認証試験   156-315-71   156-315-71練習問題

NO.17 Which external user authentication protocols are supported in SSL VPN?
A. LDAP, Active Directory, SecurID
B. DAP, SecurID, Check Point Password, OS Password, RADIUS, TACACS
C. LDAP, RADIUS, Active Directory, SecurID
D. LDAP, RADIUS, TACACS, SecurID
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315-71認定資格   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71認定証

NO.18 Which of the following manages Standard Reports and allows the administrator to specify automatic
uploads of reports to a central FTP server?
A. Smart Dashboard Log Consolidator
B. Security Management Server
C. Smart Reporter Database
D. Smart Reporter
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定資格   156-315-71認証試験   156-315-71認証試験

NO.19 Which of the following statements about the Port Scanning feature of IPS is TRUE?
A. The default scan detection is when more than 500 open inactive ports are open for a period of 120
seconds.
B. The Port Scanning feature actively blocks the scanning, and sends an alert to SmartView Monitor.
C. Port Scanning does not block scanning; it detects port scans with one of three levels of detection
sensitivity.
D. When a port scan is detected, only a log is issued, never an alert.
Answer: C

CheckPoint練習問題   156-315-71   156-315-71認証試験   156-315-71認証試験   156-315-71

NO.20 What command will allow you to disable sync on a cluster firewall member?
A. fw ctl setsync 0
B. fw ctl sysnstat stop
C. fw ctl sysnstat off
D. fw ctl setsyns off
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定資格   156-315-71   156-315-71問題集   156-315-71

JPexamは最新のC_TBIT44_73問題集と高品質のMB3-700問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの1Y0-200 VCEテストエンジンと000-400試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のJN0-692 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/156-315-71_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论