あなたはインターネットでIBMのA2070-583認証試験の練習問題と解答の試用版を無料でダウンロードしてください。そうしたらあなたはJPexamが用意した問題集にもっと自信があります。早くJPexamの問題集を君の手に入れましょう。
JPexamのA2070-583問題集は的中率が高いですから、あなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。これは多くの受験生たちによって証明されたことです。ですから、問題集の品質を心配しないでください。これは間違いなくあなたが一番信頼できるA2070-583試験に関連する資料です。まだそれを信じていないなら、すぐに自分で体験してください。そうすると、きっと私の言葉を信じるようになります。
君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからJPexamの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。JPexamだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではJPexamの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、JPexamに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。
試験番号:A2070-583問題集
試験科目:Assessment: IBM Content Analytics and Search V2.2
最近更新時間:2014-03-23
問題と解答:全141問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。機会が一回だけありますよ。いまIBMのA2070-583試験問題のフルバージョンを取ることができます。JPexamというサイトをクッリクしたらあなたの願いを果たせます。あなたが最も良いIBMのA2070-583試験トレーニング資料を見つけましたから、JPexamの問題と解答を安心に利用してください。きっと試験に合格しますよ。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/A2070-583_exam.html
NO.1 Which date format will ICA accept as a valid date field for the date facet?
A. MM/DD/YYYY
B. MM-DD-YYYY
C. YYYY-MM-DD
D. HH-SS-MM-DD-YYYY
Answer: C
IBM認定試験 A2070-583 A2070-583練習問題 A2070-583 A2070-583認定証
NO.2 Which statement is NOT true about synonym dictionaries?
A. Words are specific to a language with the synonym dictionary.
B. Only one synonym dictionary can be associated to a collection.
C. Synonym dictionary can be used to improve search of acronyms.
D. Add a synonym dictionary to the system, then associate it to a collection.
Answer: A
IBM A2070-583 A2070-583認定試験 A2070-583認定資格
NO.3 How do you find the option to enable the named entity annotations?
A. Select the 'system' option and then the 'parse' tab in edit mode.
B. Open the text miner and select the 'named entity' facet then click on the facet tab.
C. You do not have to enable them, they are always active for text analytics collections.
D. Edit a collection, select the Parse and Index page, and click Configure document
processing pipeline.
Answer: D
IBM A2070-583認定資格 A2070-583
NO.4 How does the IBM Classification Module annotater documents?
A. with tokens extracted from the documents
B. with entities identified and extracted from the documents
C. with relationships identified and extracted from the documents
D. with one or more known categories derived from the documents
Answer: D
IBM A2070-583 A2070-583 A2070-583問題集
NO.5 Which of the following is NOT a type of facet available in the search application?
A. flat facet
B. date range facet
C. hierarchical facet
D. auto-normalized facet
Answer: D
IBM認定資格 A2070-583 A2070-583
NO.6 Which statement is NOT true?
A. Queries can be federated across multiple search collections.
B. Queries can be federated across multiple text analytics collections.
C. Faceted queries cannot be federated across multiple search collections.
D. When queries are federated across collections, the search quality is dependent on the
scores that are
generated by individual collections.
Answer: B
IBM A2070-583 A2070-583練習問題 A2070-583問題集
NO.7 What must you do after you create a list of synonyms in an XML file?
A. Convert the XML file to java.jar format.
B. Import the XML file using the administrative console.
C. Convert the XML file to a binary synonym dictionary.
D. Reimport the dictionary.dic file using the administrative console.
Answer: C
IBM練習問題 A2070-583参考書 A2070-583 A2070-583
NO.8 What is the minimum number of servers for a distributed configuration?
A. One server; master server
B. Two servers; master and crawler servers
C. Three servers; master, crawler, and search servers
D. Four servers; master, crawler, document processor, and search servers
Answer: C
IBM問題集 A2070-583 A2070-583練習問題 A2070-583認定証 A2070-583認定資格
NO.9 What does the acronym UIMA stand for?
A. Uniform IBM Marketechture Asset
B. Unstructured Industry Matrix Alliance
C. Unified Information Machine Architecture
D. Unstructured Information Management Architecture
Answer: D
IBM A2070-583 A2070-583 A2070-583認定資格 A2070-583認定資格 A2070-583
NO.10 Which languages listed are supported for text analytics collections?
A. French, Arabic, Hindi, Malay
B. German, English, Polish, Greek
C. Hebrew, Italian, English, Russian
D. English, Spanish, Arabic, German
Answer: D
IBM練習問題 A2070-583認定証 A2070-583 A2070-583練習問題 A2070-583認定証 A2070-583練習問題
NO.11 What is the method used to check the status of indexing on a collection?
A. Open the text miner and click on the 'dashboard' tab.
B. Using the administrative console, stop the indexer component and then click on the log
tab.
C. In the administrative console, click on the 'general' tab, on the 'edit' icon and then on 'view
collection
settings'.
D. In the administrative console, click on the 'parse and index' tab, on the 'monitor' icon and
then click on
'details'.
Answer: D
IBM A2070-583認定資格 A2070-583認定試験 A2070-583
NO.12 Which of the following statements is true?
A. Only search collections can use hierarchical facets.
B. Search collections can be configured to export search results to a Cognos report.
C. Named entity annotators can be enabled in the administrative console for search
collections.
D. Search collections can be configured to use multiple different document dates from the
index in the
search application.
Answer: A
IBM A2070-583 A2070-583認定資格 A2070-583認証試験
NO.13 Why would you create a text analytics collection instead of a search collection?
A. when you want to use a custom annotator
B. when only search applications are required
C. when discovery and data mining are required
D. when searching for documents in more than one collection is required
Answer: C
IBM認定試験 A2070-583 A2070-583問題集
NO.14 Which cannot be configured in the search server administration?
A. The ability for users to issue wildcard queries.
B. The character which is used to indicate a wildcard query.
C. The ability for users to issue a wildcard query that returns all documents.
D. The number of potential matches the system will search for a wildcard query.
Answer: B
IBM A2070-583 A2070-583 A2070-583 A2070-583参考書
NO.15 How can you enable duplicate document detection for web content?
A. Select duplicate detection from the edit of a collection, under the search tab.
B. Select duplicate detection from the user preference on the search application.
C. Select duplicate detection from the edit of a collection, under parse and index tab.
D. Select the link-based ranking model and disable security during collection creation.
Answer: D
IBM A2070-583 A2070-583認定試験
NO.16 Which statement is true for UNIX platforms?
A. The 'esbackup.sh' command must be executed with 'root' privileges.
B. While 'esbackup.sh' command is executing, administrator may continue to use the
administrative
console.
C. If 'esbackup.sh' command takes too long to execute, the administrator may Ctrl-C out of it
and retry at
a later time.
D. After 'esbackup.sh' command is completed, the backed up files can be used to restore a
system with a
new installation.
Answer: D
IBM練習問題 A2070-583認定試験 A2070-583 A2070-583
NO.17 Which statement is NOT true?
A. The 'esadmin' command can stop a crawler.
B. The 'esadmin' command can start a crawler.
C. The 'esadmin' command can create a crawler.
D. The 'esadmin' command can monitor a crawler.
Answer: C
IBM認証試験 A2070-583練習問題 A2070-583
NO.18 Which documents from the collection are used to create the clustering proposal?
A. All of the documents in the index are used.
B. A random sample of the number that you specify
C. The first 1000 documents that were added to the index.
D. A round-robin alphabetically ordered sampling from each different crawler
Answer: B
IBM過去問 A2070-583問題集 A2070-583認証試験 A2070-583 A2070-583
NO.19 When you map the common analysis structure to the index, what are you
determining?
A. which users can invoke the REST API to find documents
B. which custom annotators will run in the document processing pipeline
C. the structure of the facet tree that will show up in the text miner application
D. which analysis results are indexed to enable search and text mining on them
Answer: D
IBM A2070-583 A2070-583過去問
NO.20 Which is NOT a supported operating system.?
A. AIX 5.3 (32-bit)
B. AIX 6.1 (64-bit)
C. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Advanced Server (32-bit)
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Enterprise (32-bit)
Answer: A
IBM問題集 A2070-583練習問題 A2070-583 A2070-583 A2070-583認定試験 A2070-583
JPexamは最新の000-277問題集と高品質のNS0-155問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのC_TSCM42_66 VCEテストエンジンとLOT-409試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-466 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论