JPexamの専門家チームは彼らの経験と知識を利用して長年の研究をわたって多くの人は待ちに待ったCiscoの640-553認証試験について教育資料が完成してから、大変にお客様に歓迎されます。JPexamの模擬試験は真実の試験問題はとても似ている専門家チームの勤労の結果としてとても値打ちがあります。
このインターネットが普及された時代に、どのような情報を得るのが非常に簡単なことだということを我々はよく知っていますが、品質と適用性の欠如が問題です。インターネットでCiscoの640-553試験トレーニング資料を探す人がたくさんいますが、どれが信頼できるか良く分からないです。ここで私はJPexamのCiscoの640-553試験トレーニング資料を勧めたいです。この資料はインターネットでのクリック率と好評率が一番高いです。JPexamはCiscoの640-553試験トレーニング資料の一部の問題と解答を無料に提供しますから、あなたは試用してから買うかどうかを決めることができます。
JPexamが提供したCiscoの640-553トレーニング資料はあなたが自分の夢を実現することを助けられます。 JPexamはすべてのCiscoの640-553試験に受かるための資料に含まれていますから。JPexamを手にすると、あなたは安心に試験の準備に身を投げられるようになります。JPexamは高品質なトレーニング資料を提供して、あなたが試験に合格することを保証します。明るい未来を準備してあげます。
Ciscoの640-553認定試験がIT業界には極めて重要な地位があるがよく分かりましょう。試験に合格するのは簡単ではないもよくわかりましょう。“簡単に合格できる方法がありますか?”答えはもちろんですよ。JPexamはこの問題を着々解決できますよ。IT専門家がCiscoの640-553認定試験に関する特別な問題集を開発しています。それをもって、試験は問題になりませんよ。
試験番号:640-553問題集
試験科目:IINS Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security
最近更新時間:2014-03-27
問題と解答:全177問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/640-553_exam.html
NO.1 Which method is of gaining access to a system that bypasses normal security measures?
A. Creating a back door
B. Starting a Smurf attack
C. Conducting social engineering
D. Launching a DoS attack
Answer: A
Cisco 640-553問題集 640-553問題集 640-553 640-553過去問 640-553
NO.2 Given the exhibit below. You are a network manager of your company. You are reading your Syslog
server reports. On the basis of the Syslog message shown, which two descriptions are correct? (Choose
two.)
A. This message is a level 5 notification message.
B. This message is unimportant and can be ignored.
C. This is a normal system-generated information message and does not require further investigation.
D. Service timestamps have been globally enabled
Answer: AD
Cisco 640-553 640-553 640-553 640-553
NO.3 For the following attempts, which one is to ensure that no one employee becomes a pervasive security
threat, that data can be recovered from backups, and that information system changes do not
compromise a system's security?
A. Disaster recovery
B. Strategic security planning
C. Implementation security
D. Operations security
Answer: D
Cisco 640-553問題集 640-553問題集 640-553 640-553認証試験
NO.4 How does CLI view differ from a privilege level?
A. A CLI view supports only commands configured for that specific view, whereas a privilege level
supports commands available to that level and all the lower levels.
B. A CLI view supports only monitoring commands, whereas a privilege level allows a user to make
changes to an IOS configuration.
C. A CLI view and a privilege level perform the same function. However, a CLI view is used on a Catalyst
switch, whereas a privilege level is used on an IOS router.
D. A CLI view can function without a AAA configuration, whereas a privilege level requires AAA to be
configured.
Answer: A
Cisco認定試験 640-553認証試験 640-553 640-553過去問 640-553問題集 640-553
NO.5 Which classes does the U.S. government place classified data into.? (Choose three.)
A. SBU
B. Confidential
C. Secret
D. Top-secret
Answer: BCD
Cisco参考書 640-553認証試験 640-553 640-553
NO.6 As a candidate for CCNA examination, when you are familiar with the basic commands, if you input the
command "enable secret level 5 password" in the global mode , what does it indicate?
A. Set the enable secret command to privilege level 5.
B. The enable secret password is hashed using SHA.
C. The enable secret password is hashed using MD5.
D. The enable secret password is encrypted using Cisco proprietary level 5 encryption.
E. The enable secret password is for accessing exec privilege level 5.
Answer: E
Cisco 640-553認証試験 640-553 640-553 640-553問題集
NO.7 The enable secret password appears as an MD5 hash in a router's configuration file, whereas the
enable password is not hashed (or encrypted, if the password-encryption
service is not enabled). What is the reason that Cisco still support the use of both enable secret and
enable passwords in a router's configuration?
A. The enable password is used for IKE Phase I, whereas the enable secret password is used for IKE
Phase II.
B. The enable password is considered to be a router's public key, whereas the enable secret password is
considered to be a router's private key.
C. Because the enable secret password is a hash, it cannot be decrypted. Therefore, the enable
password is used to match the password that
was entered, and the enable secret is used to verify that the enable password has not been modified
since the hash was generated.
D. The enable password is present for backward compatibility.
Answer: D
Cisco認定資格 640-553問題集 640-553練習問題 640-553認証試験
NO.8 For the following options ,which one accurately matches the CLI command(s) to the equivalent SDM
wizard that performs similar configuration functions?
A. setup exec command and the SDM Security Audit wizard
B. auto secure exec command and the SDM One-Step Lockdown wizard
C. aaa configuration commands and the SDM Basic Firewall wizard
D. Cisco Common Classification Policy Language configuration commands and the SDM Site-to-Site
VPN wizard
Answer: B
Cisco 640-553練習問題 640-553 640-553 640-553
NO.9 How do you define the authentication method that will be used with AAA?
A. With a method list
B. With the method command
C. With the method aaa command
D. With a method statement
Answer: A
Cisco認定証 640-553練習問題 640-553認定試験 640-553 640-553認定証
NO.10 Examine the following items, which one offers a variety of security solutions, including firewall, IPS,
VPN, antispyware, antivirus, and antiphishing features?
A. Cisco 4200 series IPS appliance
B. Cisco ASA 5500 series security appliance
C. Cisco IOS router
D. Cisco PIX 500 series security appliance
Answer: B
Cisco認定資格 640-553 640-553 640-553 640-553
NO.11 Which one is the most important based on the following common elements of a network design?
A. Business needs
B. Best practices
C. Risk analysis
D. Security policy
Answer: A
Cisco参考書 640-553問題集 640-553認定資格 640-553
NO.12 Which three items are Cisco best-practice recommendations for securing a network? (Choose three.)
A. Deploy HIPS software on all end-user workstations.
B. Routinely apply patches to operating systems and applications.
C. Disable unneeded services and ports on hosts.
D. Require strong passwords, and enable password expiration.
Answer: BCD
Cisco認証試験 640-553 640-553
NO.13 Which three options are network evaluation techniques? (Choose three.)
A. Scanning a network for active IP addresses and open ports on those IP addresses
B. Using password-cracking utilities
C. Performing end-user training on the use of antispyware software
D. Performing virus scans
Answer: ABD
Cisco 640-553 640-553過去問 640-553
NO.14 Which statement is true about a Smurf attack?
A. It sends ping requests to a subnet, requesting that devices on that subnet send ping replies to a target
system.
B. It intercepts the third step in a TCP three-way handshake to hijack a session.
C. It uses Trojan horse applications to create a distributed collection of "zombie" computers, which can be
used to launch a coordinated DDoS attack.
D. It sends ping requests in segments of an invalid size.
Answer: A
Cisco練習問題 640-553参考書 640-553 640-553認定資格
NO.15 When configuring Cisco IOS login enhancements for virtual connections, what is the "quiet period"?
A. A period of time when no one is attempting to log in
B. The period of time in which virtual logins are blocked as security services fully initialize
C. The period of time in which virtual login attempts are blocked, following repeated failed login attempts
D. The period of time between successive login attempts
Answer: C
Cisco 640-553 640-553 640-553
NO.16 You are a network technician at Cisco.com. Which description is correct when you have generated RSA
keys on your Cisco router to prepare for secure device management?
A. All vty ports are automatically enabled for SSH to provide secure management.
B. The SSH protocol is automatically enabled.
C. You must then zeroize the keys to reset secure shell before configuring other parameters.
D. You must then specify the general-purpose key size used for authentication with the crypto key
generate rsa general-keys modulus command.
Answer: B
Cisco 640-553 640-553 640-553認定資格
NO.17 Which three statements are valid SDM configuration wizards? (Choose three.)
A. Security Audit
B. VPN
C. STP
D. NAT
Answer: ABD
Cisco参考書 640-553参考書 640-553練習問題 640-553認定資格
NO.18 Which is the main difference between host-based and network-based intrusion prevention?
A. Network-based IPS is better suited for inspection of SSL and TLS encrypted data flows.
B. Host-based IPS can work in promiscuous mode or inline mode.
C. Network-based IPS can provide protection to desktops and servers without the need of installing
specialized software on the end hosts and servers.
D. Host-based IPS deployment requires less planning than network-based IPS.
Answer: C
Cisco 640-553参考書 640-553 640-553過去問 640-553 640-553認定証
NO.19 As a network engineer at Cisco.com, you are responsible for Cisco network. Which will be necessarily
taken into consideration when implementing Syslogging in your network?
A. Log all messages to the system buffer so that they can be displayed when accessing the router.
B. Use SSH to access your Syslog information.
C. Enable the highest level of Syslogging available to ensure you log all possible event messages.
D. Syncronize clocks on the network with a protocol such as Network Time Protocol.
Answer: D
Cisco 640-553 640-553 640-553 640-553 640-553
NO.20 Which result is of securing the Cisco IOS image by use of the Cisco IOS image resilience feature?
A. When the router boots up, the Cisco IOS image will be loaded from a secured FTP location.
B. The Cisco IOS image file will not be visible in the output from the show flash command.
C. The show version command will not show the Cisco IOS image file location.
D. The running Cisco IOS image will be encrypted and then automatically backed up to a TFTP server.
Answer: B
Cisco 640-553 640-553 640-553練習問題 640-553
JPexamは最新の1Z0-033問題集と高品質のVCAP5-DCD問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの700-505 VCEテストエンジンと1Y0-370試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_HANATEC_1 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论