JPexamはVMwareのVCAC510認定試験に受かりたい各受験生に明確かつ顕著なソリューションを提供しました。当社はVMwareのVCAC510認定試験の詳しい問題と解答を提供します。当社のIT専門家が最も経験と資格があるプロな人々で、我々が提供したテストの問題と解答は実際の認定試験と殆ど同じです。これは本当に素晴らしいことです。それにもっと大切なのは、JPexamのサイトは世界的でVCAC510試験トレーニングによっての試験合格率が一番高いです。
IT認定試験に関連する資料を提供するプロなウェブサイトとして、JPexamはずっと受験生に優秀な試験参考書を提供し、数え切れない人を助けました。JPexamのVCAC510問題集はあなたに試験に合格する自信を与えて、楽に試験を受けさせます。このVCAC510問題集を利用して短時間の準備だけで試験に合格することができますよ。不思議でしょう。しかし、これは本当なことです。この問題集を利用する限り、JPexamは奇跡を見せることができます。
VCAC510認定試験に合格することは難しいようですね。試験を申し込みたいあなたは、いまどうやって試験に準備すべきなのかで悩んでいますか。そうだったら、下記のものを読んでください。いまVCAC510試験に合格するショートカットを教えてあげますから。あなたを試験に一発合格させる素晴らしいVCAC510試験に関連する参考書が登場しますよ。それはJPexamのVCAC510問題集です。気楽に試験に合格したければ、はやく試しに来てください。
試験番号:VCAC510問題集
試験科目:VMware Certified Associate - Cloud Exam (VCA-Cloud)
最近更新時間:2014-03-31
問題と解答:全97問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamのウェブサイトをクリックしたら、JPexamに登録した人々が非常にたくさんいることに驚いたでしょう。実はこれは普通なことです。JPexamは毎日異なる受験生に様々なトレーニング資料を提供します。彼らは当社の資料を利用してから試験に受かりました。これは当社が提供したVMwareのVCAC510トレーニング資料が本当に効果的なものということを証明しました。もしあなたも試験に合格したいのなら、JPexamをミスしないでください。JPexamはきっとあなたのニーズを満たせますから。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/VCAC510_exam.html
NO.1 You have been tasked with setting up various automation features in your private cloud. You
know that vCloud Automation Center is going to be the perfect tool for the job. What are the
available purchase options for vCloud Automation Center?
A. It is available with vSphere or vCloud Enterprise.
B. It is available on a stand-alone basis or with vCloud Enterprise.
C. It is only available on a stand-alone basis.
D. It is only available with vCloud Enterprise.
Answer: B
VMware認定証 VCAC510 VCAC510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/in/products/vcloud-automation-center/pricing.html
NO.2 Your company has just undertaken a new research project where network security is critical.
As you are configuring your private cloud to support this new project, which vCloud Networking and
Security feature will you be setting up to provide the required security?
A. NAT
B. Private VLAN
C. Endpoint
D. Firewall
Answer: D
VMware VCAC510 VCAC510認定試験
Reference:http://blogs.vmware.com/vsphere/ 2013 / 06 /vcloud-networking-and-security-5-1-appfirew
all-best-practices.html
NO.3 You received an email from your cloud team's senior technical architect asking you to
implement snapshots in your cloud where it makes sense to do so. You ask the architect to clarify
where in your cloud it would make the most sense to use snapshots. Which of the following is the
most likely answer they would give you?
A. Catalogs: To back out any unauthorized changes
B. Production web servers: To provide a backup of each day's changes
C. Development VMs: To roll back code updates
D. vApps: To roll back to their original deployment state
Answer: C
VMware認定試験 VCAC510 VCAC510
Reference:http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/definition/VMware-snapshot
NO.4 You are asked to explain to your company's technical staff the vCloud feature used to logically
group users and resources so that each department can have its own virtual datacenter. Which of
the following are you describing to your staff?
A. Organizations
B. Clusters
C. Folders
D. Pods
Answer: A
VMware過去問 VCAC510 VCAC510練習問題 VCAC510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-Architecting-vCloud-WP .pdf
NO.5 You have been asked to install and verify network security for the multiple tenants in your
public cloud. Which of the following will you primarily work with to secure your tenants?
A. vCloud Networking and Security
B. vSphere Distributed Switch
C. vShield Zones
D. vCloud Security Server
Answer: A
VMware認定資格 VCAC510 VCAC510認定資格 VCAC510認定証
Reference:https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/products/vcns/vmware-vcloud-networking-andsecur
ity-overview.pdf(page 2)z
NO.6 As part of setting up your company's disaster recovery plan, the technical project manager
has identified the need to synchronize storage used by your cloud VMs to the remote disaster
recovery site. Which of the following will you use to setup storage synchronization?
A. vCloud Connector
B. vSphere Replication
C. Datastore Clusters
D. vCloud Automation Center
Answer: B
VMware VCAC510 VCAC510参考書 VCAC510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/business-continuity/disaster-recovery
NO.7 You're concerned a physical host outage will impact running VMs in your cloud environment.
Which of the following vSphere features will help recover from a failed ESXi host?
A. vSphere High Availability
B. vMotion
C. Storage vMotion
D. Distributed Resource Scheduler
Answer: A
VMware問題集 VCAC510 VCAC510
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51 /topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/vsphere-esxivcente
r-server-51-availability-guide.pdf(page 9, see drs and vmotion integration, last sentence)
NO.8 Your manager asks you to explain the relationship between vCloud Director and vSphere.
How do you explain this to him?
A. vCloud does not leverage ESXi or vCenter
B. vCloud leverages ESXi, but not vCenter
C. vCloud leverages ESXi and vCenter
D. vCloud leverages vCenter, but not ESXi
Answer: C
VMware VCAC510 VCAC510問題集 VCAC510練習問題
Explanation:
vCloud leverages ESXi and vCenter (vCenter is required to administrate your virtual
infrastructure,certain tasks will have to be done first in vCenter, such as creating a HA/DRS cluster,
configuring the distributed virtual switch, adding hosts, etc.vCloud Director will talk to your vCenter
servers.To create a cloud you'll need both vCenter and vCD.)
NO.9 You have Site Recovery Manager (SRM) in place to protect critical vCloud servers in the event
of a disaster. Over lunch, a manager asks you why SRM is configured to protect only the vCloud
servers and not the actual department workload VMs. What do you tell her?
A. The workload VMs are on fenced networks, which can't be failed over.
B. SRM can't fail over the workload VMs, but it is a simple matter to restart them once the vCloud
servers have failed over.
C. Workload VM failover is implied when you failover the vCloud infrastructure servers.
D. vCloud workloads can be migrated with vCloud Director once it has failed over and so are not
required to be protected with SRM.
Answer: C
VMware VCAC510過去問 VCAC510 VCAC510
Reference:http://www.yellow-bricks.com/ 2012 / 02 /13 /vcloud-director-infrastructure-resiliencysolutio
n/
NO.10 An administrator is considering a private cloud solution. The existing environment contains a
number of print servers and a systems monitoring server. These applications are considered which
type of workload?
A. Elastic
B. Infrastructure
C. Transient
D. Management
Answer: B
VMware認証試験 VCAC510 VCAC510
NO.11 You need a solution for your burst utilization without paying for unused capacity during
non-peak hours. Which vCloud product will solve this problem?
A. vCloud APIs
B. vCloud Automation Center
C. vCloud Networking and Security
D. vCloud Connector
Answer: D
VMware過去問 VCAC510過去問 VCAC510問題集 VCAC510 VCAC510参考書
Reference:http://cloud.idglabs.net/?p=1860
NO.12 Your manager is concerned that, even in the cloud, provisioning hundreds or thousands of
VMs will result in a lot of redundant storage use. You explain that you can minimize the use of
redundant storage with vCloud by making use of which of the following features?
A. Snapshots
B. Fast Provisioning
C. Templates
D. Storage DRS
Answer: B
VMware VCAC510認定試験 VCAC510認証試験 VCAC510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-Architecting-vCloud-WP .pdf
JPexamは最新のJN0-690問題集と高品質のMB2-702問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのC_FSUTIL_60 VCEテストエンジンとCAT-221試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のLOT-405 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论