2014年3月27日星期四

利用に値するCitrix 1Y0-A09認定試験の最新問題集

JPexamを通じて最新のCitrixの1Y0-A09試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。

1Y0-A09認定試験はたいへん難しい試験ですね。しかし、難しい試験といっても、試験を申し込んで受験する人が多くいます。なぜかと言うと、もちろん1Y0-A09認定試験がとても大切な試験ですから。IT職員の皆さんにとって、この試験の1Y0-A09認証資格を持っていないならちょっと大変ですね。この認証資格はあなたの仕事にたくさんのメリットを与えられ、あなたの昇進にも助けになることができます。とにかく、これは皆さんのキャリアに大きな影響をもたらせる試験です。こんなに重要な試験ですから、あなたも受験したいでしょう。

Citrixの1Y0-A09認定試験を受けて1Y0-A09認証資格を取得したいですか。JPexamはあなたの成功を保証することができます。もちろん、試験の準備をするときに試験に関連する知識を学ぶのは必要です。なお大切なのは、自分に相応しい効率的なツールを選択することです。JPexamの1Y0-A09問題集はあなたに合う最善の勉強法です。この高品質の問題集は信じられないほどの結果を見せることができます。自分が試験に合格できない心配があれば、はやくJPexamのウェブサイトをクリックしてもっと多くの情報を読んでください。

JPexamのCitrixの1Y0-A09試験トレーニング資料は必要とするすべての人に成功をもたらすことができます。Citrixの1Y0-A09試験は挑戦がある認定試験です。現在、書籍の以外にインターネットは知識の宝庫として見られています。JPexam で、あなたにあなたの宝庫を見つけられます。JPexam はCitrixの1Y0-A09試験に関連する知識が全部含まれていますから、あなたにとって難しい問題を全て解決して差し上げます。

試験番号:1Y0-A09問題集
試験科目:Implementing Citrix XenServer 5.0
最近更新時間:2014-03-27
問題と解答:全100問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

IT認定試験の中でどんな試験を受けても、JPexamの1Y0-A09試験参考資料はあなたに大きなヘルプを与えることができます。それは JPexamの1Y0-A09問題集には実際の試験に出題される可能性がある問題をすべて含んでいて、しかもあなたをよりよく問題を理解させるように詳しい解析を与えますから。真剣にJPexamのCitrix 1Y0-A09問題集を勉強する限り、受験したい試験に楽に合格することができるということです。

21世紀の情報化時代の急流の到来につれて、人々はこの時代に適応できるようにいつも自分の知識を増加していてますが、まだずっと足りないです。IT業種について言えば、Citrixの1Y0-A09認定試験はIT業種で欠くことができない認証ですから、この試験に合格するのはとても必要です。この試験が難しいですから、試験に合格すれば国際的に認証され、受け入れられることができます。そうすると、美しい未来と高給をもらう仕事を持てるようになります。JPexamというサイトは世界で最も信頼できるIT認証トレーニング資料を持っていますから、JPexamを利用したらあなたがずっと期待している夢を実現することができるようになります。100パーセントの合格率を保証しますから、Citrixの1Y0-A09認定試験を受ける受験生のあなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。速くJPexamというサイトをクリックしてください。

JPexamは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてCitrix 1Y0-A09認証をとりたければ、早くてJPexamをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、JPexamからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/1Y0-A09_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: During the creation of a Microsoft Windows 2003 Standard Edition server virtual machine
(VM), an administrator is asked to make as many processors available as possible to allow a developer to
test a new multi-cpu application. What is the maximum number of VCPUs that an administrator can
assign to this VM?
A.2
B.4
C.8
D.16
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A09認定証   1Y0-A09参考書   1Y0-A09練習問題

NO.2 An administrator must __________ on the virtual machines to return performance data to XenCenter.
(Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.enable logging
B.set the system alerts
C.install XenServer Tools
D.configure the management interfaces
Answer:C

Citrix過去問   1Y0-A09認定資格   1Y0-A09参考書

NO.3 Scenario: An administrator wants to create a new virtual machine (VM) on XenServer1, which does
NOT reside in the current resource pool. The administrator wants to keep the configurations exactly the
same as those in the resource pool but does NOT want to manually configure the new VM. How can the
administrator create the new VM with the same configurations as those in the resource pool?
A.Copy the VM to a shared storage location and export it to XenServer1
B.Convert the resource pool VM to a template and start it on XenServer1
C.Make a backup of the desired VM configurations and save it to a shared storage location before
exporting it to XenServer1
D.Create a custom template of the resource pool VM and import it to XenServer1 then create a new VM
from the template on XenServer1
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A09認定資格   1Y0-A09問題集

NO.4 An administrator created a template of a Microsoft Windows XP SP3 virtual machine (VM) and now
needs to modify it. How can the administrator modify the template?
A.Power on the VM template, make the changes and save the template
B.Export the template from the XenServer host, import it to another system, power it on and make the
changes
C.Put the XenServer host in Maintenance Mode, make the changes to the VM template and then exit
Maintenance Mode
D.Create a new VM based on the original template, make the changes to the new VM and turn the new
VM into the new template
Answer:D

Citrix問題集   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09認定証

NO.5 Where can an administrator determine when a XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 license will expire?
A.XenCenter
B.XenServer Tools
C.mycitrix.com web site
D.Citrix License Management Console
Answer:A

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09過去問

NO.6 Which two steps must an administrator take to create a Microsoft Windows virtual machine using the
XenConvert Physical to Virtual (P2V) conversion tool? (Choose two.)
A.Modify device drivers
B.Reboot the physical machine
C.Run XenConvert on the physical Windows machine
D.Import the template or image into the XenServer host
Answer:C D

Citrix   1Y0-A09認定資格   1Y0-A09認定試験   1Y0-A09問題集   1Y0-A09

NO.7 What are two differences between a Microsoft Windows virtual machine (VM) installation of the
XenServer Tools and a Linux VM installation of the XenServer Tools? (Choose two.)
A.The XenServer Tools are pre-installed on a Windows VM but NOT on a Linux VM
B.The XenServer Tools CD is automatically detected on a Windows VM but must be mounted on a Linux
VM
C.The XenServer Tools do NOT need to be installed on a Linux VM but do need to be installed on a
Windows VM
D.The XenServer Tools are installed on a Linux VM using the command line interface (CLI) but installed
on a Windows VM using the GUI installer
Answer:B D

Citrix認定資格   1Y0-A09参考書   1Y0-A09認証試験   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09過去問

NO.8 According to best practices, which step should an administrator perform before booting the installer CD
to upgrade to XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 from XenServer 4.x?
A.Suspend any running virtual machines
B.Delete the current server configuration
C.Re-enter the physical network configuration
D.Backup the existing virtual machines (VMs) with a VM export
Answer:D

Citrix問題集   1Y0-A09認定資格   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09

NO.9 How much disk space is required for the control domain and guest VM storage repository in a
XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 installation?
A.4 GB
B.8 GB
C.16 GB
D.32 GB
Answer:C

Citrix問題集   1Y0-A09参考書   1Y0-A09

NO.10 What are two best practices for cleaning up a virtual machine after completing a Physical to Virtual
(P2V) migration using XenConvert? (Choose two.)
A.Install XenServer Tools
B.Delete any local user accounts on the machine that are not in use
C.Remove and reinstall applications such as antivirus and anti-spyware
D.Remove any hardware related software such as management utilities and unused drivers
Answer:A D

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09認定資格   1Y0-A09過去問

NO.11 Which three performance data points can an administrator locate for a virtual machine in the
Performance tab in XenCenter? (Choose three.)
A.CPU usage
B.Memory usage
C.Disk and network I/O
D.High availability status
E.VCPU resources allocated
Answer:A B C

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09認証試験   1Y0-A09過去問

NO.12 Scenario: An organization has a single installation of XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0. The
administrator plans to upgrade the host to version 5.0. Which upgrade path should the administrator take?
A.Upgrade the XenServer using Emergency Mode
B.Upgrade directly from version 4.0 to version 5.0
C.Upgrade to version 4.1 and then upgrade to version 5.0
D.Upgrade XenCenter to 5.0 and use the Updates Manager
Answer:C

Citrix練習問題   1Y0-A09参考書   1Y0-A09認証試験   1Y0-A09

NO.13 In which scenario should an administrator choose to suspend a virtual machine (VM)?
A.Orderly shutdown of the operating system on the VM is needed
B.Memory and CPU cycles on the XenServer host need to be freed up
C.The administrator wants to store the memory image on the virtual disk of the VM
D.The administrator needs to restart the VM on the same XenServer host each time the VM is started
Answer:B

Citrix認証試験   1Y0-A09参考書   1Y0-A09練習問題   1Y0-A09認定資格   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09参考書

NO.14 Scenario: An administrator is installing XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 in an environment. The
administrator has two disks available for storage. According to best practices, how should the
administrator configure the local disk storage repositories (SRs) during the initial XenServer installation?
A.Install XenServer on one disk and the control domain on the other disk
B.Install XenServer on one disk and the virtual machine SR on the other disk
C.Install XenServer and an in-place upgrade partition on one disk and the control domain on the other
disk
D.Install XenServer and the virtual machine SR on one disk and an in-place upgrade partition on the other
disk
Answer:B

Citrix認証試験   1Y0-A09認定証   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09参考書

NO.15 Which two physical hardware configurations are supported by XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0?
(Choose two.)
A.512GB RAM
B.256GB RAM
C.32 CPU cores
D.128 CPU cores
E.32-bit architecture
F.64-bit architecture
Answer:C F

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09認定資格   1Y0-A09

NO.16 Scenario: A company has acquired two small businesses recently. The administrator for the company
needs to create a template of a virtual machine (VM) that has Microsoft Exchange running on Microsoft
Windows Server 2003. The template will be used to create two more VMs to accommodate the recent
business expansion. In which way should the administrator create the template?
A.Take a regular snapshot of the VM
B.Create a template using an ISO image
C.Create a template VM using a Windows Server 2003 Install CD
D.Take an existing clean Windows Server 2003 VM and turn it into a template
Answer:D

Citrix問題集   1Y0-A09問題集   1Y0-A09認定資格   1Y0-A09認定証

NO.17 Scenario: An administrator is adding a new XenServer host to a pool and wants to ensure server
management connectivity. To do so, the administrator creates a new NIC bond using XenCenter. However,
after completing the task, the administrator is unable to join the server to a pool. Which step must the
administrator take before the XenServer can join the pool?
A.Configure a new network to make the bond available
B.Shut down the virtual machines that use the NIC bond
C.Reconfigure the management interface for the new XenServer host and move it back on to a physical
NIC
D.Add the IP information for the pool to the new XenServer host and reconnect the virtual network
interface to the network
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09認定証   1Y0-A09

NO.18 Which two tasks can an administrator perform using the Storage tab in XenCenter? (Choose two.)
A.Create a VM or ISO Storage tag
B.Format an NFS share using NTFS
C.Attach an NFS share to a host or pool
D.Configure a custom NetApp storage repository
Answer:C D

Citrix   1Y0-A09認定証   1Y0-A09認定試験

NO.19 In which three locations could an administrator go within XenCenter to create a new virtual machine?
(Choose three.)
A.VM menu
B.Tools menu
C.New VM button
D.Templates menu
E.Add New Server button
Answer:A C D

Citrix認定試験   1Y0-A09認定証   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09認定資格

NO.20 To allow for rapid deployment of XenServer hosts in a large environment, an administrator decides to
install XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 using a network boot process. To which type of server must the
administrator configure DHCP to communicate?
A.FTP
B.HTTP
C.TFTP
D.HTTPS
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09参考書   1Y0-A09

JPexamは最新の00M-620問題集と高品質のIIA-CIA-Part3問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-486 VCEテストエンジンと70-462試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1z0-593 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/1Y0-A09_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论